Kentucky Bluegrass Award

Attributo da Kentucky Association of School Librarians (KASL)

1,979 opere / 1,986 copie 2,450,298 libri 105,316 recensioni 4.0

How does the Kentucky Bluegrass Award program work?

Each year, a KBA committee for each grade band chooses the books for each of the five voting Nominee Lists (Preschool, K-2, 3-5, 6-8, and 9-12) in a

mostra altro year-long process. These committees are made up of volunteers and include school librarians, public librarians, and classroom teachers from across the state. Students should read books from a Nominee List before voting for their favorite title on that list. The specific voting process is determined at the individual school/library level. All the ballots are counted by an on-site coordinator (usually a teacher or librarian) and the results are transferred to an online tally sheet made available on the KASL website in March of the contest year. Votes are counted after the cutoff date (April 1st) and a winner is declared for each level during the first week of April.

The Kentucky Bluegrass Award is a program designed to encourage students to read widely from lists of current, well-reviewed literature that reflects a variety of experiences and points of view. Students are not restricted in their reading in any way in the KBA program. Schools, libraries, parents, and community organizations participating in the KBA should select books from these lists for inclusion in collections and programs that they feel are appropriate for the needs and interests of their patrons or students. These groups may provide some or all of the titles and develop local initiatives to promote the Kentucky Bluegrass Award.

Books on the Nominee Lists can be purchased as a set from several vendors or individually from bookstores, catalogs, and online sources. All titles on a current year's Nominee List have been published within the last 3 years.


Who can participate?

Students from Preschool - 12th grade can read and rate the books on the Nominee Lists.

Each Nominee List has a grade level recommendation, but students may read/vote from multiple Nominee Lists. If a student has read two books from a list, they are eligible to vote.​​

​Adults can nominate books for inclusion on the Nominee Lists, serve on KBA Committees, and encourage participation by students.​

Schools, libraries, bookstores, literacy groups, and individuals can help promote the program and help students participate in this program.


When does KBA take place?

Students can begin reading as soon as the Nominee Lists are released and submit ballots throughout the year.

​Some schools and districts incorporate KBA books into Summer Reading promotions.

All tallied votes must be submitted by April 1 of each year. Winners are announced in April.

Books for upcoming Nominee Lists can be nominated by adults through the KASL website.

New Nominee Lists are finalized in mid-February of each year.

In September, one of the winning authors is invited to come to Kentucky and speak at the KLA/KASL Joint Conference.


Why participate in KBA?

The Kentucky Bluegrass Award program promotes student reading and critical thinking.

It offers students a chance to give feedback and express their thoughts and opinions.

The KBA program is designed to provide a wide range of new reading materials to students and it should be implemented in a way that is simple and fun for students, parents, and schools.

By all means, feel free to make this program broadly inclusive! mostra meno

Fasi:
Tutto, Winner (129), Nominee (1,981)
Categorie:
Tutto, Grades 3-5 (332), Grades 3-8 (39), Grades 4-8 (342), Grades 6-8 (303), Grades 9-12 (276), Grades K-2 (273), Grades K-3 (351), Preschool (70)
Anni:
Tutto, 2024 (50), 2023 (50), 2022 (50), 2021 (50), 2020 (50), 2019 (50), 2018 (50), 2017 (40), 2016 (40), 2015 (40), 2014 (40), 2013 (40), 2012 (40), 2011 (41), 2010 (52), 2009 (54), 2008 (60), 2007 (60), 2006 (62), 2005 (61), 2004 (82), 2003 (67), 2002 (74), 2001 (64), 2000 (43), 1999 (48), 1998 (38), 1997 (44), 1996 (32), 1995 (49), 1994 (27), 1993 (37), 1992 (35), 1991 (34), 1990 (44), 1989 (50), 1988 (46), 1987 (40), 1986 (38), 1985 (36), 1984 (39), 1983 (39)

Winner 129

OperaCategoriaAnno
Allergic di Megan Wagner LloydGrades 3-52023
Black Brother, Black Brother di Jewell Parker RhodesGrades 6-82023
I Must Betray You di Ruta SepetysGrades 9-122023
Chez Bob di Bob SheaGrades K-22023
Sheepish (Wolf Under Cover) di Helen YoonPreschool2023
Stepping Stones di Lucy KnisleyGrades 3-52022
When Stars Are Scattered di Victoria JamiesonGrades 6-82022
Come uccidono le brave ragazze di Holly JacksonGrades 9-122022
Honey, the Dog Who Saved Abe Lincoln di Shari SwansonGrades K-22022
Find Fergus di Mike BoldtPreschool2022
Max and the Midknights (Max & The Midknights) di Lincoln PeirceGrades 3-52021
City of Ghosts di V. E. SchwabGrades 6-82021
Paul, Big, and Small di David Glen RobbGrades 9-122021
Zombies Don't Eat Veggies! di Megan LaceraGrades K-22021
Hair Love di Matthew A. CherryPreschool2021
Mac Undercover (Mac B., Kid Spy #1) di Mac BarnettGrades 3-52020
Game Changer di Tommy GreenwaldGrades 6-82020
Bonnie and Clyde: The Making of a Legend di Karen BlumenthalGrades 9-122020
We Don't Eat Our Classmates di Ryan T. HigginsGrades K-22020
A Lion Is a Lion di Polly DunbarPreschool2020
The Big Bad Fox di Benjamin RennerGrades 3-52019
The Thing About Leftovers di C. C. PayneGrades 6-82019
The Hate U Give. Il coraggio della verità di Angie ThomasGrades 9-122019
Escargot di Dashka SlaterGrades K-22019
Cookiesaurus Rex di Amy Fellner DominyPreschool2019
Dog Man di Dav PilkeyGrades 3-52018
Ghost di Jason ReynoldsGrades 6-82018
The Sun is Also a Star di Nicola YoonGrades 9-122018
Madeline Finn and the Library Dog di Lisa PappGrades K-22018
Mother Bruce di Ryan T. HigginsPreschool2018
Tucky Jo and Little Heart di Patricia PolaccoGrades 3-52017
The Honest Truth di Dan GemeinhartGrades 6-82017
Regina rossa di Victoria AveyardGrades 9-122017
I'm Trying to Love Spiders di Bethany BartonGrades K-22017
Duke di Kirby LarsonGrades 3-52016
The Crossover di Kwame AlexanderGrades 6-82016
Faking Normal di Courtney C. StevensGrades 9-122016
The Monkey Goes Bananas di C. P. BloomGrades K-22016
Giants Beware! di Jorge AguirreGrades 3-52015
Steelheart di Brandon SandersonGrades 6-82015
Boy Nobody di Allen ZadoffGrades 9-122015
Trouper di Meg KearneyGrades K-22015
Wonder di R. J. PalacioGrades 3-52014
The Ghost of Graylock di Dan PoblockiGrades 6-82014
Mio padre serial killer di Barry LygaGrades 9-122014
Questo non è il mio cappello di Jon KlassenGrades K-22014
Smile di Raina TelgemeierGrades 3-52013
Legend di Marie LuGrades 6-82013
Divergent (Italian Edition) di Veronica RothGrades 9-122013
Pete the Cat: Rocking in My School Shoes di Eric LitwinGrades K-22013
Big Nate: In a Class by Himself di Lincoln PeirceGrades 3-52012
In una notte buia e spaventosa di Adam GidwitzGrades 6-82012
Stanza, letto, armadio, specchio di Emma DonoghueGrades 9-122012
Chalk di Bill ThomsonGrades K-22012
Nubs: The True Story of a Mutt, a Marine & a Miracle di Brian DennisGrades 3-52011
Million-Dollar Throw di Mike LupicaGrades 6-82011
Il labirinto di James DashnerGrades 9-122011
Rhyming Dust Bunnies di Jan ThomasGrades K-22011
Swindle di Gordon KormanGrades 3-52010
Il figlio del cimitero di Neil GaimanGrades 6-82010
Hunger games di Suzanne CollinsGrades 9-122010
Peter Spit a Seed at Sue di Jackie French KollerGrades K-22010
Diario di una schiappa di Jeff KinneyGrades 3-52009
Call Me Hope di Gretchen OlsonGrades 6-82009
Tredici di Jay AsherGrades 9-122009
Dogku di Andrew ClementsGrades K-22009
La straordinaria invenzione di Hugo Cabret di Brian SelznickGrades 3-52008
Niente giochi nell'acquario di Cynthia LordGrades 6-82008
Impulse di Ellen HopkinsGrades 9-122008
Good Boy, Fergus! di David ShannonGrades K-22008
The Miraculous Journey of Edward Tulane di Kate DiCamilloGrades 3-52007
Avalon High di Meg CabotGrades 6-82007
Twilight di Stephenie MeyerGrades 9-122007
I Ain't Gonna Paint No More! di Karen BeaumontGrades K-22007
The Report Card di Andrew ClementsGrades 3-52006
So B. It di Sarah WeeksGrades 6-82006
Cercando Alaska di John GreenGrades 9-122006
Knuffle Bunny: A Cautionary Tale di Mo WillemsGrades K-22006
Le avventure del topino Despereaux di Kate DiCamilloGrades 3-52005
Surviving the Applewhites di Stephanie S. TolanGrades 6-82005
Son of the Mob di Gordon KormanGrades 9-122005
Don't Let the Pigeon Drive the Bus! di Mo WillemsGrades K-22005
Scranimals di Jack PrelutskyGrades 3-52004
Il mio angolo di universo di Ann M. MartinGrades 6-82004
Amabili resti di Alice SeboldGrades 9-122004
Hungry Hen di Richard WaringGrades K-22004
Albert di Donna Jo NapoliGrades 3-52003
Questa casa è un manicomio! e io sono chiusa dentro di Louise RennisonGrades 6-82003
The Brimstone Journals di Ron KoertgeGrades 9-122003
Hoodwinked di Arthur HowardGrades K-22003
So You Want to Be President? di Judith St. GeorgeGrades 3-52002
Stuck in Neutral di Terry TruemanGrades 6-82002
Monster di Walter Dean MyersGrades 9-122002
One Lucky Girl di George Ella LyonGrades K-22002
The Babe & I di David A. AdlerGrades 3-52001
Secrets of the Mummies (DK Readers: Level 4) di Harriet GriffeyGrades 6-82001
Speak di Laurie Halse AndersonGrades 9-122001
Don't Need Friends di Carolyn CrimiGrades K-22001
Smoky Mountain Rose: An Appalachian Cinderella di Alan SchroederGrades 4-82000
Hooway for Wodney Wat di Helen LesterGrades K-32000
Christopher Changes His Name di Itah SaduGrades 4-81999
A Perfect Pork Stew di Paul Brett JohnsonGrades K-31999
Minty: A Story of Young Harriet Tubman di Alan SchroederGrades 4-81998
Lilly's Purple Plastic Purse di Kevin HenkesGrades K-31998
Piggie Pie! di Margie PalatiniGrades 4-81997
Officer Buckle and Gloria di Peggy RathmannGrades K-31997
The Christmas of the Reddle Moon di J. Patrick LewisGrades 4-81996
Harvey Potter's Balloon Farm di Jerdine NolenGrades K-31996
The Hero of Bremen di Margaret HodgesGrades 4-81995
The Cow Who Wouldn't Come Down di Paul Brett JohnsonGrades K-31995
Bob and Jack: A Boy and His Yak di Jeff MossGrades 4-81994
Pigs Aplenty, Pigs Galore! di David McPhailGrades K-31994
Brother Eagle, Sister Sky di Chief SeattleGrades 4-81993
Tuesday di David WiesnerGrades K-31993
Something Big Has Been Here di Jack PrelutskyGrades 4-81992
Basket di George Ella LyonGrades K-31992
The Butterfly Jar: Poems di Jeff MossGrades 4-81991
Chicka Chicka Boom Boom di Bill Jr. MartinGrades K-31991
The Stranger di Chris Van AllsburgGrades 4-81990
The Lady with the Alligator Purse di Nadine Bernard WestcottGrades K-31990
Class Clown di Johanna HurwitzGrades 4-81989
The Wolf's Chicken Stew di Keiko KaszaGrades K-31989
Who Needs a Bratty Brother? di Linda GondoschGrades 4-81988
Hey, Al di Arthur YorinksGrades K-31988
The Polar Express di Chris Van AllsburgGrades K-31987
Badger's Parting Gifts di Susan VarleyGrades K-31986
Angelina Ballerina di Katharine HolabirdGrades K-31985
Move Over, Twerp di Martha AlexanderGrades 3-81984
Jumanji di Chris Van AllsburgGrades 4-81983

Nominee 1,981

OperaCategoriaAnno
Odder di Katherine ApplegateGrades 3-52024
Just Right Jillian di Nicole D. CollierGrades 3-52024
Bartali's Bicycle: The True Story of Gino Bartali, Italy's Secret Hero di Megan HoytGrades 3-52024
Hummingbird di Natalie LloydGrades 3-52024
Masters of Disguise: Camouflaging Creatures & Magnificent Mimics di Marc MartinGrades 3-52024
The Unforgettable Logan Foster di Shawn PetersGrades 3-52024
The Aquanaut: A Graphic Novel di Dan SantatGrades 3-52024
Endlessly Ever After: Pick YOUR Path to Countless Fairy Tale Endings! di Laurel SnyderGrades 3-52024
Stinetinglers: All New Stories by the Master of Scary Tales (Stinetinglers, 1) di R. L. StineGrades 3-52024
A Rover's Story di Jasmine WargaGrades 3-52024
The In-Between di Rebecca K. S. AnsariGrades 6-82024
Violets Are Blue di Barbara DeeGrades 6-82024
Invisible di Christina Diaz GonzalezGrades 6-82024
The Fort di Gordon KormanGrades 6-82024
We Were the Fire: Birmingham 1963 di Shelia P. MosesGrades 6-82024
Gone to the Woods: Surviving a Lost Childhood di Gary PaulsenGrades 6-82024
The Unforgettable Logan Foster di Shawn PetersGrades 6-82024
Daughter of the Deep di Rick RiordanGrades 6-82024
The Last Mapmaker di Christina SoontornvatGrades 6-82024
We Were Kings di Court StevensGrades 6-82024
Hollow Fires di Samira AhmedGrades 9-122024
What We Harvest di Ann FraistatGrades 9-122024
The Silence that Binds Us di Joanna HoGrades 9-122024
Five Survive di Holly JacksonGrades 9-122024
As Long as the Lemon Trees Grow di Zoulfa KatouhGrades 9-122024
Me (Moth) di Amber McBrideGrades 9-122024
Victory. Stand! Raising My Fist for Justice di Tommie SmithGrades 9-122024
All My Rage di Sabaa TahirGrades 9-122024
Hotel Magnifique di Emily J. TaylorGrades 9-122024
Nothing Burns as Bright as You di Ashley WoodfolkGrades 9-122024
The Three Billy Goats Gruff di Mac BarnettGrades K-22024
Little Red Riding Hood and the Dragon di Ying Chang CompestineGrades K-22024
Rick the Rock of Room 214 di Julie FalatkoGrades K-22024
First Day of Unicorn School di Jess HernandezGrades K-22024
I Can't Draw di Stephen W. MartinGrades K-22024
How Old Is Mr. Tortoise? di Dev PettyGrades K-22024
Pizza!: A Slice of History di Greg PizzoliGrades K-22024
Take a Breath di Sujean RimGrades K-22024
Chickadee: Criminal Mastermind di Monica SilvieGrades K-22024
Sallie Bee Writes a Thank-You Note di Susan VerdeGrades K-22024
A Bear, a Bee, and a Honey Tree di Daniel BernstromPreschool2024
Where Is Bina Bear? di Mike CuratoPreschool2024
Knight Owl di Christopher DenisePreschool2024
Dress-Up Day di Blanca GomezPreschool2024
Indigo Dreaming di Dinah JohnsonPreschool2024
Time to Fly di George Ella LyonPreschool2024
How to Say Hello to a Worm: A First Guide to Outside di Kari PercivalPreschool2024
A seed grows di Antoinette PortisPreschool2024
Build! di Red Nose StudioPreschool2024
I'm Terrified of Bath Time di Simon RichPreschool2024
Allergic di Megan Wagner LloydGrades 3-52023
Willodeen di Katherine ApplegateGrades 3-52023
A Day in the Life of a Poo, a Gnu, and You di Mike BarfieldGrades 3-52023
Dog Squad di Chris GrabensteinGrades 3-52023
The Lion of Mars di Jennifer L. HolmGrades 3-52023
Stella di McCall HoyleGrades 3-52023
Twins di Varian JohnsonGrades 3-52023
The Elephant in the Room di Holly Goldberg SloanGrades 3-52023
Brave Like That di Lindsey StoddardGrades 3-52023
Escape at 10,000 Feet: D. B. Cooper and the Missing Money (Unsolved Case Files, #1) di Tom SullivanGrades 3-52023
Black Brother, Black Brother di Jewell Parker RhodesGrades 6-82023
Amari and the Night Brothers di B. B. AlstonGrades 6-82023
Fighting Words di Kimberly Brubaker BradleyGrades 6-82023
Starfish di Lisa FippsGrades 6-82023
Dress Coded di Carrie FirestoneGrades 6-82023
Final Season di Tim GreenGrades 6-82023
The Last Cuentista di Donna Barba HigueraGrades 6-82023
Linked di Gordon KormanGrades 6-82023
Whispering Pines di Heidi LangGrades 6-82023
City Spies di James PontiGrades 6-82023
I Must Betray You di Ruta SepetysGrades 9-122023
Firekeeper's Daughter di Angeline BoulleyGrades 9-122023
Blackout di Dhonielle ClaytonGrades 9-122023
If These Wings Could Fly di Kyrie McCauleyGrades 9-122023
Stamped: Racism, Antiracism, and You: A Remix of the National Book Award-winning Stamped from the Beginning di Jason ReynoldsGrades 9-122023
Roxy di Neal ShustermanGrades 9-122023
We Are Not from Here di Jenny Torres SanchezGrades 9-122023
Dragon Hoops di Gene Luen YangGrades 9-122023
Instructions for Dancing di Nicola YoonGrades 9-122023
In the Wild Light di Jeff ZentnerGrades 9-122023
Chez Bob di Bob SheaGrades K-22023
Invasion of the Unicorns di David BiedrzyckiGrades K-22023
Crossings: Extraordinary Structures for Extraordinary Animals di Katy S. DuffieldGrades K-22023
Jack Horner: Dinosaur Hunter di Sophia GholzGrades K-22023
Change Sings: A Children's Anthem di Amanda GormanGrades K-22023
Room for Everyone di Naaz KhanGrades K-22023
Redlocks and the Three Bears di Claudia RuedaGrades K-22023
The Chicken Who Couldn't di Jan ThomasGrades K-22023
The Elephants Come Home: A True Story of Seven Elephants, Two People, and One Extraordinary Friendship di Kim TomsicGrades K-22023
The Year We Learned to Fly di Jacqueline WoodsonGrades K-22023
Sheepish (Wolf Under Cover) di Helen YoonPreschool2023
Little Grump Truck di Amanda DriscollPreschool2023
Have You Ever Seen a Flower? di Shawn HarrisPreschool2023
Maybe... di Chris HaughtonPreschool2023
A House di Kevin HenkesPreschool2023
Patrick's Polka-dot Tights di Kristen McCurryPreschool2023
The Fastest Girl on Earth! Meet Kitty O'Neil, Daredevil Driver! di Dean RobbinsPreschool2023
Animals!: Here We Grow di Shelley RotnerPreschool2023
The Universe and You di Suzanne SladePreschool2023
Bear Is a Bear di Jonathan StutzmanPreschool2023
Stepping Stones di Lucy KnisleyGrades 3-52022
The Fabled Life of Aesop: The extraordinary journey and collected tales of the world’s greatest storyteller di Ian LendlerGrades 3-52022
Over the Moon di Natalie LloydGrades 3-52022
Insect Superpowers: 18 Real Bugs that Smash, Zap, Hypnotize, Sting, and Devour! di Kate MessnerGrades 3-52022
The Lonely Heart of Maybelle Lane di Kate O'shaughnessyGrades 3-52022
Things Seen from Above di Shelley PearsallGrades 3-52022
Mañanaland di Pam Muñoz RyanGrades 3-52022
Roll with It di Jamie SumnerGrades 3-52022
Ways to Make Sunshine di Renée WatsonGrades 3-52022
Fins: A Sharks Incorporated Novel di Randy Wayne WhiteGrades 3-52022
When Stars Are Scattered di Victoria JamiesonGrades 6-82022
Out to Get You: 13 Tales of Weirdness and Woe di Josh AllenGrades 6-82022
The Inheritance Games di Jennifer Lynn BarnesGrades 6-82022
The Blackbird Girls di Anne BlankmanGrades 6-82022
Maybe He Just Likes You di Barbara DeeGrades 6-82022
Charlie Thorne and the Last Equation di Stuart GibbsGrades 6-82022
Wink di Rob HarrellGrades 6-82022
Skyhunter di Marie LuGrades 6-82022
Tristan Strong Punches a Hole in the Sky di Kwame MbaliaGrades 6-82022
Genesis Begins Again di Alicia D. WilliamsGrades 6-82022
Come uccidono le brave ragazze di Holly JacksonGrades 9-122022
Legendborn di Tracy DeonnGrades 9-122022
Golden Arm di Carl DeukerGrades 9-122022
Raybearer di Jordan IfuekoGrades 9-122022
Grown di Tiffany D. JacksonGrades 9-122022
What I Carry di Jennifer LongoGrades 9-122022
How to Build a Heart di Maria PadianGrades 9-122022
Meet Me at Midnight di Jessica PenningtonGrades 9-122022
Hard Wired di Len VlahosGrades 9-122022
Punching the Air di Ibi ZoboiGrades 9-122022
Honey, the Dog Who Saved Abe Lincoln di Shari SwansonGrades K-22022
My Bed: Enchanting Ways to Fall Asleep Around the World di Rebecca BondGrades K-22022
In the Woods di David ElliottGrades K-22022
Cubs in the Tub: The True Story of the Bronx Zoo's First Woman Zookeeper di Candace FlemingGrades K-22022
Federico and the Wolf di Rebecca J. GomezGrades K-22022
Eyes That Kiss in the Corners di Joanna HoGrades K-22022
Lift di Minh LêGrades K-22022
On Account of the Gum di Adam RexGrades K-22022
Skulls! di Blair ThornburghGrades K-22022
Nana Akua Goes to School di Tricia Elam WalkerGrades K-22022
Find Fergus di Mike BoldtPreschool2022
A Polar Bear in the Snow di Mac BarnettPreschool2022
Heads and Tails: Insects di John CantyPreschool2022
Swashby and the Sea di Beth FerryPreschool2022
Bear Is Awake!: An Alphabet Story di Hannah E. HarrisonPreschool2022
Lubna and Pebble di Wendy MeddourPreschool2022
Saturday di Oge MoraPreschool2022
Sulwe di Lupita Nyong'oPreschool2022
Don't Feed the Coos! di Jonathan StutzmanPreschool2022
Green on Green di Dianne WhitePreschool2022
Max and the Midknights (Max & The Midknights) di Lincoln PeirceGrades 3-52021
The Rhino in Right Field di Stacy DeKeyserGrades 3-52021
The Unstoppable Garrett Morgan: Inventor, Entrepreneur, Hero di DiCiccoGrades 3-52021
Missing Mike di Shari GreenGrades 3-52021
Lifeboat 12 di Susan HoodGrades 3-52021
Song for a Whale di Lynne KellyGrades 3-52021
Because of the Rabbit di Cynthia LordGrades 3-52021
Annie's life in lists di Kristin MahoneyGrades 3-52021
Caterpillar Summer di Gillian McDunnGrades 3-52021
Stay di Bobbie PyronGrades 3-52021
City of Ghosts di V. E. SchwabGrades 6-82021
The Benefits of Being an Octopus di Ann BradenGrades 6-82021
Charlie Hernández & the League of Shadows di Ryan CalejoGrades 6-82021
Stepsister di Jennifer DonnellyGrades 6-82021
The Remarkable Journey of Coyote Sunrise di Dan GemeinhartGrades 6-82021
The Unteachables di Gordon KormanGrades 6-82021
Unsinkable: From Russian Orphan to Paralympic Swimming World Champion di Jessica LongGrades 6-82021
Ali Cross (Ali Cross, 1) di James PattersonGrades 6-82021
Look Both Ways: A Tale Told in Ten Blocks di Jason ReynoldsGrades 6-82021
The Bridge Home di Padma VenkatramanGrades 6-82021
Paul, Big, and Small di David Glen RobbGrades 9-122021
With the Fire on High di Elizabeth AcevedoGrades 9-122021
The Lovely and the Lost di Jennifer Lynn BarnesGrades 9-122021
Cracking the Bell di Geoff HerbachGrades 9-122021
Heroine di Mindy McGinnisGrades 9-122021
The Athena Protocol di Shamim SarifGrades 9-122021
Bloodleaf di Crystal SmithGrades 9-122021
Field Notes on Love di Jennifer E. SmithGrades 9-122021
Price of Duty di Todd StrasserGrades 9-122021
They Called Us Enemy di George TakeiGrades 9-122021
Zombies Don't Eat Veggies! di Megan LaceraGrades K-22021
Nobody Hugs a Cactus di Carter GoodrichGrades K-22021
Greta the Great Horned Owl: A True Story of Rescue and Rehabilitation (Wildlife Rescue Stories) di Christie Gove-BergGrades K-22021
Our Flag Was Still There: The True Story of Mary Pickersgill and the Star-Spangled Banner di Jessie HartlandGrades K-22021
Brave Ballerina: The Story of Janet Collins di Michelle MeadowsGrades K-22021
The Remember Balloons di Jessie OliverosGrades K-22021
Poetree di Shauna LaVoy ReynoldsGrades K-22021
Once Upon a Goat di Dan RichardsGrades K-22021
No Room for a Pup! di Elizabeth SunebyGrades K-22021
The Panda Problem di Deborah UnderwoodGrades K-22021
Hair Love di Matthew A. CherryPreschool2021
Goodbye, Friend! Hello, Friend! di Cori DoerrfeldPreschool2021
Skyscraper di Jorey HurleyPreschool2021
The Only Way Is Badger di Stella J JonesPreschool2021
Harold Loves His Woolly Hat di Vern KouskyPreschool2021
I Can Only Draw Worms di Will MabbittPreschool2021
Bear Came Along di Richard T. MorrisPreschool2021
I Am a Tiger di Karl NewsonPreschool2021
Pinky Got Out! di Michael PortisPreschool2021
Fly! di Mark TeaguePreschool2021
Mac Undercover (Mac B., Kid Spy #1) di Mac BarnettGrades 3-52020
Lions & Liars di Kate BeasleyGrades 3-52020
Ivy di Katherine CovilleGrades 3-52020
Saving Winslow di Sharon CreechGrades 3-52020
Superstar di Mandy DavisGrades 3-52020
Chasing Augustus di Kimberly Newton FuscoGrades 3-52020
Macy McMillan and the Rainbow Goddess di Shari GreenGrades 3-52020
The Mad Wolf's Daughter di Diane MagrasGrades 3-52020
Bob di Wendy MassGrades 3-52020
Pass Go and Collect $200: The Real Story of How Monopoly Was Invented di Tanya Lee StoneGrades 3-52020
Game Changer di Tommy GreenwaldGrades 6-82020
Greetings from Witness Protection! di Jake BurtGrades 6-82020
Everless di Sara HollandGrades 6-82020
Mars One di Jonathan MaberryGrades 6-82020
The Miscalculations of Lightning Girl di Stacy McAnultyGrades 6-82020
Resistance di Jennifer A. NielsenGrades 6-82020
Spirit Hunters di Ellen OhGrades 6-82020
Ghost Boys di Jewell Parker RhodesGrades 6-82020
Last Pick di Jason WalzGrades 6-82020
Front Desk di Kelly YangGrades 6-82020
Bonnie and Clyde: The Making of a Legend di Karen BlumenthalGrades 9-122020
The Poet X di Elizabeth AcevedoGrades 9-122020
Hide with Me di Sorboni BanerjeeGrades 9-122020
The History of Jane Doe di Michael BelangerGrades 9-122020
Losers Bracket di Chris CrutcherGrades 9-122020
Orphan Monster Spy di Matt KilleenGrades 9-122020
I Am Still Alive di Kate Alice MarshallGrades 9-122020
Seafire di Natalie C. ParkerGrades 9-122020
Dry di Neal ShustermanGrades 9-122020
Sadie di Courtney SummersGrades 9-122020
We Don't Eat Our Classmates di Ryan T. HigginsGrades K-22020
What If... di Samantha BergerGrades K-22020
Misunderstood Shark di Ame DyckmanGrades K-22020
Giraffe Problems di Jory JohnGrades K-22020
Shark Lady: The True Story of How Eugenie Clark Became the Ocean's Most Fearless Scientist di Jess KeatingGrades K-22020
What Do They Do with All That Poo? di Jane KurtzGrades K-22020
Natsumi! di Susan LendrothGrades K-22020
Thank You, Omu! di Oge MoraGrades K-22020
The Itchy Book! di LeUyen PhamGrades K-22020
Different? Same! di Heather TekavecGrades K-22020
A Lion Is a Lion di Polly DunbarPreschool2020
The Rabbit Listened di Cori DoerrfeldPreschool2020
Old Hat di Emily GravettPreschool2020
Builders and Breakers di Steve LightPreschool2020
Julián Is a Mermaid di Jessica LovePreschool2020
Trains Run! di George Ella LyonPreschool2020
If I Had a Horse di Gianna MarinoPreschool2020
Red and Lulu di Matt TavaresPreschool2020
Shake the Tree!: a minibombo book di Chiara VignocchiPreschool2020
Hello Hello di Brendan WenzelPreschool2020
The Big Bad Fox di Benjamin RennerGrades 3-52019
Wishtree di Katherine ApplegateGrades 3-52019
The Wild Robot (The Wild Robot, 1) di Peter BrownGrades 3-52019
The Losers Club di Andrew ClementsGrades 3-52019
The Matchstick Castle di Keir GraffGrades 3-52019
I'm Just No Good at Rhyming: And Other Nonsense for Mischievous Kids and Immature Grown-Ups di Chris HarrisGrades 3-52019
Amina's Voice di Hena KhanGrades 3-52019
Seven and a Half Tons of Steel di Janet NolanGrades 3-52019
Word of Mouse di James PattersonGrades 3-52019
Finding Perfect di Elly SwartzGrades 3-52019
The Thing About Leftovers di C. C. PayneGrades 6-82019
Rebound di Kwame AlexanderGrades 6-82019
Free Verse di Sarah DooleyGrades 6-82019
La galleria degli enigmi di Laura Marx FitzgeraldGrades 6-82019
Refugee di Alan GratzGrades 6-82019
When Friendship Followed Me Home di Paul GriffinGrades 6-82019
OCDaniel di Wesley KingGrades 6-82019
Restart di Gordon KormanGrades 6-82019
Scythe di Neal ShustermanGrades 6-82019
Nevermoor: The Trials of Morrigan Crow di Jessica TownsendGrades 6-82019
The Hate U Give. Il coraggio della verità di Angie ThomasGrades 9-122019
The Traitor's Kiss di Erin BeatyGrades 9-122019
Far from the Tree di Robin BenwayGrades 9-122019
Allegedly di Tiffany D. JacksonGrades 9-122019
Night Witches: A Novel of World War Two di Kathryn LaskyGrades 9-122019
Warcross di Marie LuGrades 9-122019
The Free di Lauren McLaughlinGrades 9-122019
A Short History of the Girl Next Door di Jared ReckGrades 9-122019
Long Way Down di Jason ReynoldsGrades 9-122019
Chasing King's Killer: The Hunt for Martin Luther King, Jr.'s Assassin di James L. SwansonGrades 9-122019
Escargot di Dashka SlaterGrades K-22019
Super Manny Stands Up! di Kelly DiPucchioGrades K-22019
Prince Ribbit di Jonathan EmmettGrades K-22019
A Pig, a Fox, and Stinky Socks (Penguin Young Readers, Level 2) di Jonathan FenskeGrades K-22019
Tidy di Emily GravettGrades K-22019
Pocket Full of Colors: The Magical World of Mary Blair, Disney Artist Extraordinaire di Amy GuglielmoGrades K-22019
Cricket in the Thicket: Poems about Bugs di Carol MurrayGrades K-22019
Niko Draws a Feeling di Robert RaczkaGrades K-22019
After the Fall (How Humpty Dumpty Got Back Up Again) di Dan SantatGrades K-22019
I Want That Nut! di Madeline ValentineGrades K-22019
Cookiesaurus Rex di Amy Fellner DominyPreschool2019
One Day in the Eucalyptus, Eucalyptus Tree di Daniel BernstromPreschool2019
Owl Bat Bat Owl di Marie-Louise FitzpatrickPreschool2019
Little i di Michael HallPreschool2019
On the Night of the Shooting Star di Amy HestPreschool2019
Once Upon a Jungle di Laura KnowlesPreschool2019
Whose Moon Is That? di Kim KransPreschool2019
Mama Lion Wins the Race di Jon J. MuthPreschool2019
Not Quite Narwhal di Jessie SimaPreschool2019
The Blue Hour di Isabelle SimlerPreschool2019
Dog Man di Dav PilkeyGrades 3-52018
Ruby on the Outside di Nora Raleigh BaskinGrades 3-52018
Moo di Sharon CreechGrades 3-52018
Raymie Nightingale di Kate DiCamilloGrades 3-52018
For the Right to Learn: Malala Yousafzai's Story di Rebecca Langston-GeorgeGrades 3-52018
The Key to Extraordinary di Natalie LloydGrades 3-52018
Pax di Sara PennypackerGrades 3-52018
Maxi's Secrets: (or what you can learn from a dog) di Lynn PlourdeGrades 3-52018
Woof di Spencer QuinnGrades 3-52018
Fantasmi di Raina TelgemeierGrades 3-52018
Ghost di Jason ReynoldsGrades 6-82018
Ms. Bixby's Last Day di John David AndersonGrades 6-82018
Soar di Joan BauerGrades 6-82018
The Forgetting di Sharon CameronGrades 6-82018
Stella by Starlight di Sharon M. DraperGrades 6-82018
Paper Things di Jennifer Richard JacobsonGrades 6-82018
Terror at Bottle Creek di Watt KeyGrades 6-82018
Orbiting Jupiter di Gary D. SchmidtGrades 6-82018
Most Dangerous: Daniel Ellsberg and the Secret History of the Vietnam War (Bccb Blue Ribbon Nonfiction Book Award (Awards)) di Steve SheinkinGrades 6-82018
The Greatest Zombie Movie Ever di Jeff StrandGrades 6-82018
The Sun is Also a Star di Nicola YoonGrades 9-122018
Meet Me Here di Bryan BlissGrades 9-122018
The Reader di Traci CheeGrades 9-122018
The Distance from Me to You di Marina GessnerGrades 9-122018
Rebel. Il deserto in fiamme di Alwyn HamiltonGrades 9-122018
The Skeleton Tree di Iain LawrenceGrades 9-122018
Stalking Jack the Ripper di Kerri ManiscalcoGrades 9-122018
A List of Cages di Robin RoeGrades 9-122018
Desert Dark di Sonja StoneGrades 9-122018
The Memory of Light di Francisco X. StorkGrades 9-122018
Madeline Finn and the Library Dog di Lisa PappGrades K-22018
The Lion Inside di Rachel BrightGrades K-22018
Slickety Quick: Poems about Sharks di Skila BrownGrades K-22018
Lift Your Light a Little Higher: The Story of Stephen Bishop: Slave-Explorer di Heather HensonGrades K-22018
More-igami di Dori KleberGrades K-22018
The Summer Nick Taught His Cats to Read di Curtis ManleyGrades K-22018
Hare and Tortoise di Alison MurrayGrades K-22018
The Water Princess di Susan VerdeGrades K-22018
A Piece of Home di Jeri WattsGrades K-22018
Nanette's Baguette di Mo WillemsGrades K-22018
Mother Bruce di Ryan T. HigginsPreschool2018
Have You Seen Elephant? di David BarrowPreschool2018
There's a Bear on My Chair di Ross CollinsPreschool2018
Wally Does Not Want a Haircut di Amanda DriscollPreschool2018
We Are Growing! di Laurie KellerPreschool2018
Hank's Big Day: The Story of a Bug di Evan KuhlmanPreschool2018
The Not So Quiet Library di Zachariah OHoraPreschool2018
Dog on Board: The True Story of Eclipse, the Bus-Riding Dog di Dorothy Hinshaw PatentPreschool2018
School's First Day of School di Adam RexPreschool2018
Little Red and the Very Hungry Lion di Alex T. SmithPreschool2018
Tucky Jo and Little Heart di Patricia PolaccoGrades 3-52017
Crenshaw di Katherine ApplegateGrades 3-52017
Old Wolf di AviGrades 3-52017
I terribili due di Mac BarnettGrades 3-52017
The War That Saved My Life di Kimberly Brubaker BradleyGrades 3-52017
Fish in a Tree di Lynda Mullaly HuntGrades 3-52017
A Handful of Stars di Cynthia LordGrades 3-52017
Mesmerized: How Ben Franklin Solved a Mystery that Baffled All of France di Mara RockliffGrades 3-52017
Fuzzy Mud di Louis SacharGrades 3-52017
Paper Wishes di Lois SepahbanGrades 3-52017
The Honest Truth di Dan GemeinhartGrades 6-82017
Drowned City: Hurricane Katrina & New Orleans di Don BrownGrades 6-82017
Lost in the Sun di Lisa GraffGrades 6-82017
Rhyme Schemer di K. A. HoltGrades 6-82017
Losers Take All di David KlassGrades 6-82017
Masterminds di Gordon KormanGrades 6-82017
The Nest di Kenneth OppelGrades 6-82017
Echo di Pam Muñoz RyanGrades 6-82017
Goodbye Stranger di Rebecca SteadGrades 6-82017
Popular: Vintage Wisdom for a Modern Geek di Maya Van WagenenGrades 6-82017
Regina rossa di Victoria AveyardGrades 9-122017
Mosquitoland di David ArnoldGrades 9-122017
NEED di Joelle CharbonneauGrades 9-122017
The Rig di Joe DucieGrades 9-122017
None of the Above di I. W. GregorioGrades 9-122017
Not After Everything di Michelle LevyGrades 9-122017
All the Bright Places di Jennifer NivenGrades 9-122017
All American Boys di Jason ReynoldsGrades 9-122017
Jackaby di William RitterGrades 9-122017
Salt to the Sea di Ruta SepetysGrades 9-122017
I'm Trying to Love Spiders di Bethany BartonGrades K-22017
Wolfie the Bunny di Ame DyckmanGrades K-22017
Stick and Stone di Beth FerryGrades K-22017
The Night World di Mordicai GersteinGrades K-22017
The Bear Report di Thyra HederGrades K-22017
Little Tree di Loren LongGrades K-22017
The Way to School di Rosemary McCarneyGrades K-22017
If You Plant a Seed di Kadir NelsonGrades K-22017
Two Friends : Susan B. Anthony and Frederick Douglass di Dean RobbinsGrades K-22017
Sing a Season Song di Jane YolenGrades K-22017
Duke di Kirby LarsonGrades 3-52016
Fairy Tale Comics: Classic Tales Told by Extraordinary Cartoonists di Chris DuffyGrades 3-52016
Ophelia and the Marvelous Boy di Karen FoxleeGrades 3-52016
Ice Whale di Jean Craighead GeorgeGrades 3-52016
Il pesce rosso numero 14 di Jennifer L. HolmGrades 3-52016
Eye to Eye: How Animals See The World di Steve JenkinsGrades 3-52016
A Snicker of Magic di Natalie LloydGrades 3-52016
Rain Reign di Ann M. MartinGrades 3-52016
The Boundless di Kenneth OppelGrades 3-52016
Nuts to You di Lynne Rae PerkinsGrades 3-52016
The Crossover di Kwame AlexanderGrades 6-82016
I Kill the Mockingbird di Paul AcamporaGrades 6-82016
The Night Gardener di Jonathan AuxierGrades 6-82016
L’anno di ferro di Holly BlackGrades 6-82016
Skink--No Surrender di Carl HiaasenGrades 6-82016
The Secret Hum of a Daisy di Tracy HolczerGrades 6-82016
Curses and Smoke: A Novel of Pompeii di Vicky Alvear ShecterGrades 6-82016
Unfriended di Rachel VailGrades 6-82016
Wildflower di Alecia WhitakerGrades 6-82016
Brown Girl Dreaming di Jacqueline WoodsonGrades 6-82016
Faking Normal di Courtney C. StevensGrades 9-122016
The Nazi Hunters: How a Team of Spies and Survivors Captured the World's Most Notorious Nazi di Neal BascombGrades 9-122016
I'll Meet You There di Heather DemetriosGrades 9-122016
Inhuman di Kat FallsGrades 9-122016
The Walk On di John FeinsteinGrades 9-122016
Complicit di Stephanie KuehnGrades 9-122016
Above di Isla MorleyGrades 9-122016
The Winner's Curse di Marie RutkoskiGrades 9-122016
The Geography of You and Me di Jennifer E. SmithGrades 9-122016
The Scar Boys di Len VlahosGrades 9-122016
The Monkey Goes Bananas di C. P. BloomGrades K-22016
Flashlight di Lizi BoydGrades K-22016
This book just ate my dog! di Richard ByrneGrades K-22016
Dear Mr. Washington di Lynn CullenGrades K-22016
Last Stop on Market Street di Matt de la PeñaGrades K-22016
Gaston di Kelly DiPucchioGrades K-22016
Creature Features: Twenty-Five Animals Explain Why They Look the Way They Do di Steve JenkinsGrades K-22016
I Pledge Allegiance di Pat MoraGrades K-22016
Noodle Magic di Roseanne Greenfield ThongGrades K-22016
Mama Built a Little Nest di Jennifer WardGrades K-22016
Giants Beware! di Jorge AguirreGrades 3-52015
The True Blue Scouts of Sugar Man Swamp di Kathi AppeltGrades 3-52015
The Water Castle di Megan Frazer BlakemoreGrades 3-52015
Flora & Ulysses: The Illuminated Adventures di Kate DiCamilloGrades 3-52015
The Matchbox Diary di Paul FleischmanGrades 3-52015
Fortunately, the Milk di Neil GaimanGrades 3-52015
A Tangle of Knots di Lisa GraffGrades 3-52015
White Fur Flying di Patricia MacLachlanGrades 3-52015
Timmy Failure: Mistakes were made di Stephan PastisGrades 3-52015
Gone Fishing: A Novel in Verse di Tamera Will WissingerGrades 3-52015
Steelheart di Brandon SandersonGrades 6-82015
Soldier Dog di Sam AngusGrades 6-82015
Doll bones. La bambole di ossa di Holly BlackGrades 6-82015
Foul Trouble di John FeinsteinGrades 6-82015
Sure Signs of Crazy di Karen HarringtonGrades 6-82015
The Great Trouble: A Mystery of London, the Blue Death, and a Boy Called Eel di Deborah HopkinsonGrades 6-82015
Il bambino di Schindler di Leon LeysonGrades 6-82015
Rump: The True Story of Rumplestiltskin di Liesl ShurtliffGrades 6-82015
Il mondo fino a 7 di Holly Goldberg SloanGrades 6-82015
Paperboy di Vince VawterGrades 6-82015
Boy Nobody di Allen ZadoffGrades 9-122015
The Impossible Knife of Memory di Laurie Halse AndersonGrades 9-122015
Thousand Words di Jennifer BrownGrades 9-122015
How to Love di Katie CotugnoGrades 9-122015
The Tragedy Paper di Elizabeth LaBanGrades 9-122015
If You Find Me di Emily MurdochGrades 9-122015
The Rithmatist di Brandon SandersonGrades 9-122015
The Beginning of Everything di Robyn SchneiderGrades 9-122015
Between the Devil and the Deep Blue Sea di April Genevieve TucholkeGrades 9-122015
The 5th Wave di Rick YanceyGrades 9-122015
Trouper di Meg KearneyGrades K-22015
Ribbit! di Rodrigo FolgueiraGrades K-22015
A Good Trade di Alma FullertonGrades K-22015
The Tree Lady: The True Story of How One Tree-Loving Woman Changed a City Forever di H. Joseph HopkinsGrades K-22015
Flight of the Honey Bee di Raymond HuberGrades K-22015
The Invisible Boy di Trudy LudwigGrades K-22015
Tap the magic tree di Christie MathesonGrades K-22015
Hi, Koo!: A Year of Seasons di Jon J. MuthGrades K-22015
The Watermelon Seed di Greg PizzoliGrades K-22015
This Is the Rope: A Story from the Great Migration di Jacqueline WoodsonGrades K-22015
Wonder di R. J. PalacioGrades 3-52014
L'unico e insuperabile Ivan di Katherine ApplegateGrades 3-52014
Wild Life di Cynthia DeFeliceGrades 3-52014
Barnum's Bones: How Barnum Brown Discovered the Most Famous Dinosaur in the World di Tracey FernGrades 3-52014
Last Laughs: Animal Epitaphs di J. Patrick LewisGrades 3-52014
Un elefante in giardino di Michael MorpurgoGrades 3-52014
Flutter: The Story of Four Sisters and an Incredible Journey di Erin E. MoultonGrades 3-52014
May B. di Caroline Starr RoseGrades 3-52014
The Secret Tree di Natalie StandifordGrades 3-52014
Three Times Lucky di Sheila TurnageGrades 3-52014
The Ghost of Graylock di Dan PoblockiGrades 6-82014
Guitar Notes di Mary AmatoGrades 6-82014
Shelter di Harlan CobenGrades 6-82014
Unstoppable di Tim GreenGrades 6-82014
Chomp di Carl HiaasenGrades 6-82014
One for the Murphys di Lynda Mullaly HuntGrades 6-82014
The Lions of Little Rock di Kristin LevineGrades 6-82014
Cinder di Marissa MeyerGrades 6-82014
The False Prince di Jennifer A. NielsenGrades 6-82014
Lincoln's Last Days: The Shocking Assassination That Changed America Forever di Bill O'ReillyGrades 6-82014
Mio padre serial killer di Barry LygaGrades 9-122014
ˆLa ‰stella nera di New York di Libba BrayGrades 9-122014
Per un giorno d'amore di Gayle FormanGrades 9-122014
Ogni giorno di David LevithanGrades 9-122014
Oltre i limiti: solo l'amore può salvarli di Katie McGarryGrades 9-122014
October Mourning: A Song for Matthew Shepard di Lesléa NewmanGrades 9-122014
The Pregnancy Project: A Memoir di Gaby RodriguezGrades 9-122014
The Final Four di Paul VolponiGrades 9-122014
Nome in codice Verity. La verità nasconde molti segreti di Elizabeth WeinGrades 9-122014
Beneath a Meth Moon di Jacqueline WoodsonGrades 9-122014
Questo non è il mio cappello di Jon KlassenGrades K-22014
Oh, No! di Candace FlemingGrades K-22014
And Then It's Spring di Julie FoglianoGrades K-22014
Dreaming Up: A Celebration of Building di Christy HaleGrades K-22014
Oh No, George! di Chris HaughtonGrades K-22014
Penny and Her Doll di Kevin HenkesGrades K-22014
Looking at Lincoln di Maira KalmanGrades K-22014
Hornbooks and Inkwells di Verla KayGrades K-22014
Goldilocks and the Three Dinosaurs di Mo WillemsGrades K-22014
Each Kindness di Jacqueline WoodsonGrades K-22014
Smile di Raina TelgemeierGrades 3-52013
The PS Brothers di Maribeth BoeltsGrades 3-52013
Troublemaker di Andrew ClementsGrades 3-52013
Sylvia & Aki di Winifred ConklingGrades 3-52013
Walking Home to Rosie Lee di A. LaFayeGrades 3-52013
A Tale of Two Castles di Gail Carson LevineGrades 3-52013
Which Side Are You On?: The Story of a Song di George Ella LyonGrades 3-52013
Waiting for the Magic di Patricia MacLachlanGrades 3-52013
Wonderstruck di Brian SelznickGrades 3-52013
Justin Case: School, Drool, and Other Daily Disasters di Rachel VailGrades 3-52013
Legend di Marie LuGrades 6-82013
Steve Jobs: The Man Who Thought Different di Karen BlumenthalGrades 6-82013
Michael Vey: ˆIl ‰prigioniero della cella 25 di Richard Paul EvansGrades 6-82013
True (. . . Sort Of) di Katherine HanniganGrades 6-82013
Same Sun Here di Silas HouseGrades 6-82013
Addie on the Inside (The Misfits) di James HoweGrades 6-82013
The Apothecary di Maile MeloyGrades 6-82013
Sette minuti dopo la mezzanotte di Patrick NessGrades 6-82013
The Fourth Stall di Chris RylanderGrades 6-82013
Okay for Now di Gary D. SchmidtGrades 6-82013
Divergent (Italian Edition) di Veronica RothGrades 9-122013
Colpa delle stelle: l'amore è una malattia dalla quale non vuoi guarire di John GreenGrades 9-122013
Shades: Jack lo squartatore è tornato di Maureen JohnsonGrades 9-122013
DJ Rising di Love MaiaGrades 9-122013
Recovery Road di Blake NelsonGrades 9-122013
What can(t) wait di Ashley Hope PerezGrades 9-122013
Boy21 di Matthew QuickGrades 9-122013
La casa per bambini speciali di Miss Peregrine di Ransom RiggsGrades 9-122013
Between Shades of Gray di Ruta SepetysGrades 9-122013
La chimera di Praga di Laini TaylorGrades 9-122013
Pete the Cat: Rocking in My School Shoes di Eric LitwinGrades K-22013
Gilbert Goldfish Wants a Pet di Kelly DiPucchioGrades K-22013
Planting the Wild Garden di Kathryn O. GalbraithGrades K-22013
Three Hens and a Peacock di Lester L. LaminackGrades K-22013
Otis and the Tornado di Loren LongGrades K-22013
All the Water in the World di George Ella LyonGrades K-22013
Me . . . Jane di Patrick McDonnellGrades K-22013
The Gingerbread Man Loose in the School di Laura MurrayGrades K-22013
The Bear Who Shared di Catherine RaynerGrades K-22013
Won Ton: A Cat Tale Told in Haiku di Lee WardlawGrades K-22013
Big Nate: In a Class by Himself di Lincoln PeirceGrades 3-52012
La mia vita con Yoda di Tom AnglebergerGrades 3-52012
Il maestro nuovo di Rob BuyeaGrades 3-52012
The Magician's Elephant di Kate DiCamilloGrades 3-52012
I colori del buio di Kathryn ErskineGrades 3-52012
Wild Girl di Patricia Reilly GiffGrades 3-52012
Turtle in Paradise di Jennifer L. HolmGrades 3-52012
Bones: Skeletons and How They Work di Steve JenkinsGrades 3-52012
Ratfink di Marcia Thornton JonesGrades 3-52012
The Fantastic Secret of Owen Jester di Barbara O'ConnorGrades 3-52012
In una notte buia e spaventosa di Adam GidwitzGrades 6-82012
How They Croaked: The Awful Ends of the Awfully Famous di Georgia BraggGrades 6-82012
The Line di Teri HallGrades 6-82012
Leaving Gee's Bend di Irene LathamGrades 6-82012
Sean Griswold's Head di Lindsey LeavittGrades 6-82012
Hero di Mike LupicaGrades 6-82012
A Long Walk to Water: Based on a True Story di Linda Sue ParkGrades 6-82012
Liar, Liar: The Theory, Practice and Destructive Properties of Deception di Gary PaulsenGrades 6-82012
Virals di Kathy ReichsGrades 6-82012
Scrawl di Mark ShulmanGrades 6-82012
Stanza, letto, armadio, specchio di Emma DonoghueGrades 9-122012
Split di Swati AvasthiGrades 9-122012
Ship Breaker di Paolo BacigalupiGrades 9-122012
You di Charles BenoitGrades 9-122012
Leverage di Joshua C. CohenGrades 9-122012
Incarceron di Catherine FisherGrades 9-122012
Hold Me Closer, Necromancer di Lish McBrideGrades 9-122012
Dirty Little Secrets di C. J. OmololuGrades 9-122012
Anna and the French Kiss di Stephanie PerkinsGrades 9-122012
Sorta Like a Rock Star di Matthew QuickGrades 9-122012
Chalk di Bill ThomsonGrades K-22012
LMNO Peas di Keith BakerGrades K-22012
Miss Brooks Loves Books (and I don't) di Barbara BottnerGrades K-22012
Yummy: Eight Favorite Fairy Tales di Lucy CousinsGrades K-22012
Orangutans Are Ticklish: Fun Facts from an Animal Photographer di Jill DavisGrades K-22012
Bink & Gollie di Kate DiCamilloGrades K-22012
Bridget's Beret di Tom LichtenheldGrades K-22012
GUYKU: A Year of Haiku for Boys di Bob RaczkaGrades K-22012
Rain School di James RumfordGrades K-22012
Interrupting Chicken di David Ezra SteinGrades K-22012
The Magic Half di Annie BarrowsGrades 3-52011
Extra Credit di Andrew ClementsGrades 3-52011
Nubs: The True Story of a Mutt, a Marine, and a Miracle di Brian DennisGrades 3-52011
Odd e il Gigante di Ghiaccio di Neil GaimanGrades 3-52011
The Cats of Roxville Station di Jean Craighead GeorgeGrades 3-52011
Something to Sing About di C. C. PayneGrades 3-52011
Wild River di P.J. PetersenGrades 3-52011
Be Glad Your Nose Is on Your Face: And Other Poems: Some of the Best of Jack Prelutsky di Jack PrelutskyGrades 3-52011
Road To Pleasant Hill di Rebecca Mitchell TurneyGrades 3-52011
Frankie Pickle and the Closet of Doom di Eric WightGrades 3-52011
Million-Dollar Throw di Mike LupicaGrades 6-82011
Flawed Dogs: the Novel di Berkeley BreathedGrades 6-82011
All The Broken Pieces di Ann E. BurgGrades 6-82011
Jane In Bloom di Deborah LyttonGrades 6-82011
Faith, Hope, and Ivy June di Phyllis Reynolds NaylorGrades 6-82011
Woods Runner di Gary PaulsenGrades 6-82011
The Storm in the Barn di Matt PhelanGrades 6-82011
Slob di Ellen PotterGrades 6-82011
Bystander di James PrellerGrades 6-82011
Leviathan di Scott WesterfeldGrades 6-82011
Il labirinto di James DashnerGrades 9-122011
Hate List di Jennifer BrownGrades 9-122011
Because I am Furniture di Thalia ChaltasGrades 9-122011
X di Cory DoctorowGrades 9-122011
If I Stay di Gayle FormanGrades 9-122011
King of the Screwups di K. L. GoingGrades 9-122011
Liar di Justine LarbalestierGrades 9-122011
In the Path of Falling Objects di Andrew SmithGrades 9-122011
If I Grow Up di Todd StrasserGrades 9-122011
Funny How Things Change di Melissa WyattGrades 9-122011
Rhyming Dust Bunnies di Jan ThomasGrades K-22011
Moonshot: The Flight of Apollo 11 di Brian FlocaGrades K-22011
Dinothesaurus: Prehistoric Poems and Paintings di Douglas FlorianGrades K-22011
Abe Lincoln Crosses a Creek: A Tall, Thin Tale (Introducing His Forgotten Frontier Friend) di Deborah HopkinsonGrades K-22011
Otis di Loren LongGrades K-22011
Lousy Rotten Stinkin' Grapes di Margie PalatiniGrades K-22011
Sojourner Truth's Step-Stomp Stride di Andrea PinkneyGrades K-22011
Duck! Rabbit! di Amy Krouse RosenthalGrades K-22011
Panda Kindergarten di Joanne RyderGrades K-22011
Maggie's Monkeys di Linda Sanders-WellsGrades K-22011
Swindle di Gordon KormanGrades 3-52010
Iron Thunder (I Witness) di AviGrades 3-52010
The Puzzling World of Winston Breen di Eric BerlinGrades 3-52010
Moxy Maxwell Does Not Love Stuart Little di Peggy GiffordGrades 3-52010
Eleven di Patricia Reilly GiffGrades 3-52010
That Book Woman di Heather HensonGrades 3-52010
The Willoughbys di Lois LowryGrades 3-52010
The Runaway Dolls (The Doll People) di Ann M. MartinGrades 3-52010
Saving the Griffin di Kristin Wolden NitzGrades 3-52010
When the Wolves Returned: Restoring Nature's Balance in Yellowstone di Dorothy Hinshaw PatentGrades 3-52010
My Dog May Be a Genius di Jack PrelutskyGrades 3-52010
Slam Dunk! di Sharon RobinsonGrades 3-52010
The Adventures of Molly Whuppie and Other Appalachian Folktales di Anne ShelbyGrades 3-52010
Il figlio del cimitero di Neil GaimanGrades 6-82010
Waiting for Normal di Leslie ConnorGrades 6-82010
The Trials of Kate Hope di Warwick DowningGrades 6-82010
The Great Wide Sea di M.H. HerlongGrades 6-82010
Scat di Carl HiaasenGrades 6-82010
Lo straordinario talento della famiglia Beaumont di Ingrid LawGrades 6-82010
Every Soul A Star di Wendy MassGrades 6-82010
Game di Walter Dean MyersGrades 6-82010
Ways To Live Forever di Sally NichollsGrades 6-82010
The Mostly True Adventures Of Homer P. Figg di Rodman PhilbrickGrades 6-82010
Trouble di Gary D. SchmidtGrades 6-82010
Knucklehead: Tall Tales and Almost True Stories of Growing up Scieszka di Jon ScieszkaGrades 6-82010
A Horse of Her Own di Annie WedekindGrades 6-82010
Hunger games di Suzanne CollinsGrades 9-122010
Wintergirls di Laurie Halse AndersonGrades 9-122010
Shift di Jennifer BradburyGrades 9-122010
Graceling di Kristin CashoreGrades 9-122010
Perfect Chemistry di Simone ElkelesGrades 9-122010
The Red Necklace di Sally GardnerGrades 9-122010
Ten Mile River di Paul GriffinGrades 9-122010
No Choirboy: Murder, Violence, and Teenagers on Death Row di Susan KuklinGrades 9-122010
Dentro Jenna di Mary E. PearsonGrades 9-122010
Unwind di Neal ShustermanGrades 9-122010
Ghost Medicine di Andrew SmithGrades 9-122010
Artichoke's Heart di Suzanne SuppleeGrades 9-122010
Impossible di Nancy WerlinGrades 9-122010
Peter Spit a Seed at Sue di Jackie French KollerGrades K-22010
There's a Wolf at the Door di Zoe B. AlleyGrades K-22010
The Chicken of the Family di Mary AmatoGrades K-22010
Un topolino per amico di Bonny BeckerGrades K-22010
The Lost-and-Found Tooth di Louise BordenGrades K-22010
Tadpole Rex di Kurt CyrusGrades K-22010
Baby Dragon di Amy EhrlichGrades K-22010
On the Farm di David ElliottGrades K-22010
Bees, Snails, & Peacock Tails: Patterns & Shapes . . . Naturally di Betsy FrancoGrades K-22010
A Couple of Boys Have the Best Week Ever di Marla FrazeeGrades K-22010
How to Heal a Broken Wing di Bob GrahamGrades K-22010
Houndsley and Catina and the Quiet Time di James HoweGrades K-22010
Bats at the Library di Brian LiesGrades K-22010
Diario di una schiappa di Jeff KinneyGrades 3-52009
Soupy Saturdays with the Pain and the Great One di Judy BlumeGrades 3-52009
Attack of the Turtle di Drew CarlsonGrades 3-52009
No Talking di Andrew ClementsGrades 3-52009
The House of a Million Pets di Ann HodgmanGrades 3-52009
Me and the Pumpkin Queen di Marlane KennedyGrades 3-52009
How to Steal a Dog di Barbara O'ConnorGrades 3-52009
Where I Live di Eileen SpinelliGrades 3-52009
La misteriosa accademia per giovani geni di Trenton Lee StewartGrades 3-52009
The White Giraffe di Lauren St. JohnGrades 3-52009
Annie's War di Jacqueline Levering SullivanGrades 3-52009
Emma-Jean Lazarus Fell Out of a Tree di Lauren TarshisGrades 3-52009
Call Me Hope di Gretchen OlsonGrades 6-82009
Beauty Shop for Rent: . . . fully equipped, inquire within di Laura BowersGrades 6-82009
Tracking Trash: Flotsam, Jetsam, and the Science of Ocean Motion di Loree Griffin BurnsGrades 6-82009
Diamonds in the Shadow di Caroline B. CooneyGrades 6-82009
Elijah of Buxton di Christopher Paul CurtisGrades 6-82009
Shooting the Moon di Frances O'Roark DowellGrades 6-82009
Hiroshima Dreams di Kelly EastonGrades 6-82009
Tanti piccoli pezzi di me di Delia EphronGrades 6-82009
Football Genius di Tim GreenGrades 6-82009
Cracker!: The Best Dog in Vietnam di Cynthia KadohataGrades 6-82009
Lawn Boy di Gary PaulsenGrades 6-82009
Night of the Howling Dogs di Graham SalisburyGrades 6-82009
L'Alchimista di Michael ScottGrades 6-82009
Peak di Roland SmithGrades 6-82009
Leepike Ridge di N. D. WilsonGrades 6-82009
Tredici di Jay AsherGrades 9-122009
Diario assolutamente sincero di un indiano part-time di Sherman AlexieGrades 9-122009
Twisted di Laurie Halse AndersonGrades 9-122009
Memorie di un soldato bambino di Ishmael BeahGrades 9-122009
Gym Candy di Carl DeukerGrades 9-122009
Before I Die di Jenny DownhamGrades 9-122009
Tutto per una ragazza di Nick HornbyGrades 9-122009
Firestorm di David KlassGrades 9-122009
Buried di Robin Merrow MacCreadyGrades 9-122009
Red Glass di Laura ResauGrades 9-122009
General Winston's Daughter di Sharon ShinnGrades 9-122009
First Shot di Walter SorrellsGrades 9-122009
L'approdo di Shaun TanGrades 9-122009
Trigger di Susan VaughtGrades 9-122009
Story of a Girl di Sara ZarrGrades 9-122009
Dogku di Andrew ClementsGrades K-22009
When Dinosaurs Came with Everything di Elise BroachGrades K-22009
Toy Boat di Randall De SèveGrades K-22009
Beetle Bop di Denise FlemingGrades K-22009
Badger's Fancy Meal di Keiko KaszaGrades K-22009
Rainstorm di Barbara LehmanGrades K-22009
How Many Seeds in a Pumpkin? di Margaret McNamaraGrades K-22009
Pssst! di Adam RexGrades K-22009
First the Egg di Laura Vaccaro SeegerGrades K-22009
New Socks di Bob SheaGrades K-22009
I'm The Biggest Thing in the Ocean di Kevin SherryGrades K-22009
Mind Your Manners, B.B. Wolf di Judy SierraGrades K-22009
La straordinaria invenzione di Hugo Cabret di Brian SelznickGrades 3-52008
Ivy + Bean di Annie BarrowsGrades 3-52008
Lunch Money di Andrew ClementsGrades 3-52008
Gli acchiappafantasmi di Cornelia FunkeGrades 3-52008
Water Street di Patricia Reilly GiffGrades 3-52008
Gabriel's Horses di Alison HartGrades 3-52008
Sheep di Valerie HobbsGrades 3-52008
Toys Go Out di Emily JenkinsGrades 3-52008
Punished! di David LubarGrades 3-52008
Larger-Than-Life Lara di Dandi Daley MackallGrades 3-52008
On Christmas Eve di Ann M. MartinGrades 3-52008
Clementine di Sara PennypackerGrades 3-52008
The Coastwatcher di Elise WestonGrades 3-52008
Counting on Grace di Elizabeth WinthropGrades 3-52008
My name is Sally Little Song di Brenda WoodsGrades 3-52008
Niente giochi nell'acquario di Cynthia LordGrades 6-82008
Blood on the River: James Town 1607 di Elisa CarboneGrades 6-82008
Runaway di Wendelin Van DraanenGrades 6-82008
Mysteries of the Mummy Kids di Kelly Milner HallsGrades 6-82008
Alabama Moon di Watt KeyGrades 6-82008
The Green Glass Sea di Ellen KlagesGrades 6-82008
Hattie Big Sky di Kirby LarsonGrades 6-82008
The Miner's Daughter di Gretchen Moran LaskasGrades 6-82008
Fairest di Gail Carson LevineGrades 6-82008
Semiprecious di D. Anne LoveGrades 6-82008
Truth and Salsa di Linda LoweryGrades 6-82008
Archer's Quest di Linda Sue ParkGrades 6-82008
Life as We Knew It di Susan Beth PfefferGrades 6-82008
The Trap di John SmelcerGrades 6-82008
Hard Hit di J. B. TurnerGrades 6-82008
Impulse di Ellen HopkinsGrades 9-122008
Nick & Norah's Infinite Playlist di Rachel CohnGrades 9-122008
Code Orange di Caroline B. CooneyGrades 9-122008
Saint Iggy di K. L. GoingGrades 9-122008
La Linea di Ann JaramilloGrades 9-122008
The Astonishing Adventures of Fanboy and Goth Girl di Barry LygaGrades 9-122008
Sold di Patricia McCormickGrades 9-122008
Dairy Queen di Catherine Gilbert MurdockGrades 9-122008
Diciannove minuti: romanzo di Jodi PicoultGrades 9-122008
A Bad Boy Can Be Good for a Girl di Tanya Lee StoneGrades 9-122008
Knights of the Hill Country di Tim TharpGrades 9-122008
Vampirus di Scott WesterfeldGrades 9-122008
American Born Chinese di Gene Luen YangGrades 9-122008
Cuore liquido: la gioventù alcolica di una ragazza di Koren ZailckasGrades 9-122008
Storia di una ladra di libri di Markus ZusakGrades 9-122008
Good Boy, Fergus! di David ShannonGrades K-22008
Recess at 20 Below di Cindy AillaudGrades K-22008
Max's Words di Kate BanksGrades K-22008
The Perfect Nest di Catherine FriendGrades K-22008
Wolves di Emily GravettGrades K-22008
Sky Boys di Deborah HopkinsonGrades K-22008
Un leone in biblioteca di Michelle KnudsenGrades K-22008
Henry's Freedom Box di Ellen LevineGrades K-22008
Big Alaska: Journey Across America's Most Amazing State di Debbie S. MillerGrades K-22008
Night Boat to Freedom di Margot Theis RavenGrades K-22008
Thelonius Monster's Sky-High Fly-Pie di Judy SierraGrades K-22008
John, Paul, George & Ben di Lane SmithGrades K-22008
Mammoths on the Move di Lisa WheelerGrades K-22008
Animal Strike at the Zoo. It's True! di Karma WilsonGrades K-22008
Ruby and Bubbles di Rosie WinsteadGrades K-22008
The Miraculous Journey of Edward Tulane di Kate DiCamilloGrades 3-52007
Poppy's Return di AviGrades 3-52007
The Penderwicks: A Summer Tale of Four Sisters, Two Rabbits, and a Very Interesting Boy di Jeanne BirdsallGrades 3-52007
Little Cricket di Jackie BrownGrades 3-52007
Rainbow Soup: Adventures in Poetry di Brian P. ClearyGrades 3-52007
The Last Holiday Concert di Andrew ClementsGrades 3-52007
Replay di Sharon CreechGrades 3-52007
Mr. Chickee's Funny Money di Christopher Paul CurtisGrades 3-52007
Chicken Boy di Frances O'Roark DowellGrades 3-52007
ˆI ‰ragni mi fanno paura di K. L. GoingGrades 3-52007
The Pepins and Their Problems di Polly HorvathGrades 3-52007
How to Be the Funniest Kid in the Whole Wide World (or Just in Your Class) di Jay LenoGrades 3-52007
Project Mulberry di Linda Sue ParkGrades 3-52007
Becoming Naomi León di Pam Muñoz RyanGrades 3-52007
Each Little Bird That Sings di Deborah WilesGrades 3-52007
Avalon High di Meg CabotGrades 6-82007
Not Exactly Normal di Devin BrownGrades 6-82007
Code Talker di Joseph BruchacGrades 6-82007
Do You Know The Monkey Man? di Dori Hillestad ButlerGrades 6-82007
Red Kayak di Priscilla CummingsGrades 6-82007
Flush di Carl HiaasenGrades 6-82007
Defiance di Valerie HobbsGrades 6-82007
Weedflower di Cynthia KadohataGrades 6-82007
Where the Great Hawk Flies di Liza KetchumGrades 6-82007
Bras & Broomsticks di Sarah MlynowskiGrades 6-82007
A Wreath for Emmett Till di Marilyn NelsonGrades 6-82007
Un gioco da ragazzi di Louis SacharGrades 6-82007
Magyk di Angie SageGrades 6-82007
Death Mountain di Sherry ShahanGrades 6-82007
Secrets of a Civil War Submarine: Solving the Mysteries of the H.L. Hunley di Sally M. WalkerGrades 6-82007
Twilight di Stephenie MeyerGrades 9-122007
Lovesick di Jake CoburnGrades 9-122007
Invisible di Pete HautmanGrades 9-122007
I Will Plant You a Lilac Tree: A Memoir of a Schindler's List Survivor di Laura HillmanGrades 9-122007
Letting Go of Bobby James: Or How I Found My Self of Steam di Valerie HobbsGrades 9-122007
Crank di Ellen HopkinsGrades 9-122007
Strong at the Heart: How It Feels to Heal from Sexual Abuse di Carolyn LehmanGrades 9-122007
Sleeping Freshmen Never Lie di David LubarGrades 9-122007
Caught in the Act di Peter MooreGrades 9-122007
Eyes of the Emperor di Graham SalisburyGrades 9-122007
Finding Lubchenko di Michael SimmonsGrades 9-122007
Black and White di Paul VolponiGrades 9-122007
Full Service di Will WeaverGrades 9-122007
A Certain Slant of Light di Laura WhitcombGrades 9-122007
Veleno di Chris WoodingGrades 9-122007
I Ain't Gonna Paint No More! di Karen BeaumontGrades K-22007
Chameleon, Chameleon di Joy CowleyGrades K-22007
Leaf Man di Lois EhlertGrades K-22007
Fold Me a Poem di Kristine O'Connell GeorgeGrades K-22007
You Read to Me, I'll Read to You: Very Short Mother Goose Tales to Read Together di Mary Ann HobermanGrades K-22007
Beyond Old Macdonald: Funny Poems From Down On The Farm di Charles E. HoceGrades K-22007
Weaving the Rainbow di George Ella LyonGrades K-22007
Big Sister, Little Sister di LeUyen PhamGrades K-22007
Emma Kate di Patricia PolaccoGrades K-22007
My Best Friend di Mary Ann RodmanGrades K-22007
Clara and Asha di Eric RohmannGrades K-22007
Stars Beneath Your Bed: The Surprising Story of Dust di April Pulley SayreGrades K-22007
White is for Blueberry di George ShannonGrades K-22007
The Great Fuzz Frenzy di Janet StevensGrades K-22007
Our Tree Named Steve di Alan ZweibelGrades K-22007
The Report Card di Andrew ClementsGrades 3-52006
Some Friend di Marie BradbyGrades 3-52006
Heartbeat di Sharon CreechGrades 3-52006
The City of Ember di Jeanne DuPrauGrades 3-52006
The Several Lives of Orphan Jack di Sarah EllisGrades 3-52006
Snowed In With Grandmother Silk di Carol FennerGrades 3-52006
The House on the Gulf di Margaret Peterson HaddixGrades 3-52006
Ida B: . . . and Her Plans to Maximize Fun, Avoid Disaster, and (Possibly) Save the World di Katherine HanniganGrades 3-52006
Lucy Rose: Here's the Thing about Me di Katy KellyGrades 3-52006
Taking Care of Moses di Barbara O'ConnorGrades 3-52006
The Little Gentleman di Philippa PearceGrades 3-52006
Yankee Girl di Mary Ann RodmanGrades 3-52006
Donuthead di Sue StauffacherGrades 3-52006
Buttermilk Hill di Ruth WhiteGrades 3-52006
Christopher Mouse: The Tale of a Small Traveler di William WiseGrades 3-52006
So B. It di Sarah WeeksGrades 6-82006
Gotta Get Some Bish Bash Bosh di M. E. AllenGrades 6-82006
Al Capone mi fa il bucato di Gennifer CholdenkoGrades 6-82006
Me and Billy di James Lincoln CollierGrades 6-82006
Family Reunion di Caroline B. CooneyGrades 6-82006
Bucking the Sarge di Christopher Paul CurtisGrades 6-82006
Il cavaliere dei draghi di Cornelia FunkeGrades 6-82006
Walt Whitman: Words for America di Barbara KerleyGrades 6-82006
Travel Team di Mike LupicaGrades 6-82006
Sonny's House of Spies di George Ella LyonGrades 6-82006
Here Today di Ann M. MartinGrades 6-82006
Bound di Donna Jo NapoliGrades 6-82006
Molly McGinty Has a Really Good Day di Gary PaulsenGrades 6-82006
The Teacher's Funeral: A Comedy in Three Parts di Richard PeckGrades 6-82006
The Young Man And The Sea di Rodman PhilbrickGrades 6-82006
Calvin l'invisibile di Neal ShustermanGrades 6-82006
Cercando Alaska di John GreenGrades 9-122006
Prom di Laurie Halse AndersonGrades 9-122006
Honey, Baby, Sweetheart di Deb CalettiGrades 9-122006
Last Shot di John FeinsteinGrades 9-122006
Nothing to Lose di Alex FlinnGrades 9-122006
Playing in Traffic di Gail GilesGrades 9-122006
Godless di Pete HautmanGrades 9-122006
Il mondo in briciole di Melina MarchettaGrades 9-122006
The Hedge Knight di George R. R. MartinGrades 9-122006
The Hedge Knight - Second Edition [Graphic Novel] di George R. R. MartinGrades 9-122006
Gothic: Ten Original Dark Tales di Deborah NoyesGrades 9-122006
La custode di mia sorella: romanzo di Jodi PicoultGrades 9-122006
Can't Get There from Here di Todd StrasserGrades 9-122006
Inside Out di Terry TruemanGrades 9-122006
Double Helix di Nancy WerlinGrades 9-122006
Io sono il messaggero di Markus ZusakGrades 9-122006
Knuffle Bunny: A Cautionary Tale di Mo WillemsGrades K-22006
Mister Seahorse di Eric CarleGrades K-22006
Duck for President di Doreen CroninGrades K-22006
Sidewalk Circus di Paul FleischmanGrades K-22006
Kitten's First Full Moon di Kevin HenkesGrades K-22006
Actual Size di Steve JenkinsGrades K-22006
Finklehopper Frog di Irene LivingstonGrades K-22006
I Wanna Iguana di Karen Kaufman OrloffGrades K-22006
The Firekeeper's Son di Linda Sue ParkGrades K-22006
If Not for the Cat di Jack PrelutskyGrades K-22006
Crazy Hair Day di Barney SaltzbergGrades K-22006
Wild About Books di Judy SierraGrades K-22006
Drat That Fat Cat! di Pat ThomsonGrades K-22006
Falling for Rapunzel di Leah WilcoxGrades K-22006
Bear Snores On di Karma WilsonGrades K-22006
Le avventure del topino Despereaux di Kate DiCamilloGrades 3-52005
Seeing Sugar di Cynthia BrinsonGrades 3-52005
First to Fly: How Wilbur and Orville Wright Invented the Airplane di Peter BusbyGrades 3-52005
The Key Collection di Andrea ChengGrades 3-52005
Hill Hawk Hattie di Clara Gillow ClarkGrades 3-52005
A Week in the Woods di Andrew ClementsGrades 3-52005
Sahara Special di Esme Raji CodellGrades 3-52005
Granny Torrelli Makes Soup di Sharon CreechGrades 3-52005
Rodzina di Karen CushmanGrades 3-52005
Rosy Cole's Worst Ever, Best Yet Tour of New York City di Sheila GreenwaldGrades 3-52005
The Meanest Doll in the World di Ann M. MartinGrades 3-52005
Fame and Glory in Freedom, Georgia di Barbara O'ConnorGrades 3-52005
Made You Look di Diane RobertsGrades 3-52005
La schiappa di Jerry SpinelliGrades 3-52005
Locomotion di Jacqueline WoodsonGrades 3-52005
Surviving the Applewhites di Stephanie S. TolanGrades 6-82005
Kissing The Rain di Kevin BrooksGrades 6-82005
Spitting Image di Shutta CrumGrades 6-82005
Swear to Howdy di Wendelin Van DraanenGrades 6-82005
The Battle of Jericho di Sharon M. DraperGrades 6-82005
Dead Girls Don't Write Letters di Gail GilesGrades 6-82005
Un amore, un'estate di Kevin HenkesGrades 6-82005
The Outcasts of 19 Schuyler Place di E. L. KonigsburgGrades 6-82005
The Silent Boy di Lois LowryGrades 6-82005
The Beast di Walter Dean MyersGrades 6-82005
Ruby Electric di Theresa NelsonGrades 6-82005
Eragon di Christopher PaoliniGrades 6-82005
Brian's Hunt di Gary PaulsenGrades 6-82005
The River Between Us di Richard PeckGrades 6-82005
Pirate: le vere straordinarie avventure di Minerva Sharpe e Nancy Kington, donne pirata di Celia ReesGrades 6-82005
Son of the Mob di Gordon KormanGrades 9-122005
Daddy's Little Girl di Mary Higgins ClarkGrades 9-122005
Una voce dal lago di Jennifer DonnellyGrades 9-122005
Breakout di Paul FleischmanGrades 9-122005
Breaking Point di Alex FlinnGrades 9-122005
America di E. R. FrankGrades 9-122005
Fat Kid Rules the World di K. L. GoingGrades 9-122005
A Parchment of Leaves di Silas HouseGrades 9-122005
Out of Order di A. M. JenkinsGrades 9-122005
The First Part Last di Angela JohnsonGrades 9-122005
The Earth, My Butt, and Other Big, Round Things di Carolyn MacklerGrades 9-122005
Acceleration di Graham McNameeGrades 9-122005
Bottled Up di Jaye MurrayGrades 9-122005
Fault Line di Janet TashjianGrades 9-122005
10th Grade di Joe WeisbergGrades 9-122005
Don't Let the Pigeon Drive the Bus! di Mo WillemsGrades K-22005
Beautiful Blackbird di Ashley BryanGrades K-22005
Diary of a Worm di Doreen CroninGrades K-22005
The Racecar Alphabet di Brian FlocaGrades K-22005
Yikes!!! di Robert FlorczakGrades K-22005
The Elves and the Shoemaker di Jacob GrimmGrades K-22005
A Story for Bear di Dennis HaseleyGrades K-22005
The Teddy Bear di David McPhailGrades K-22005
Hank and Fergus di Susin Nielsen-FernlundGrades K-22005
Bad Boys di Margie PalatiniGrades K-22005
What Did You Put in Your Pocket? di Beatrice Schenk de RegniersGrades K-22005
Calabash Cat di James RumfordGrades K-22005
One Is a Snail, Ten is a Crab: A Counting by Feet Book di April Pulley SayreGrades K-22005
Old Cricket di Lisa WheelerGrades K-22005
A Frog in the Bog di Karma WilsonGrades K-22005
Tracks in the Snow di Wong Herbert YeeGrades K-22005
Scranimals di Jack PrelutskyGrades 3-52004
Skeleton Man di Joseph BruchacGrades 3-52004
La valle dei rubini di Sharon CreechGrades 3-52004
Power Of Un di Nancy EtchemendyGrades 3-52004
What Would Joey Do? (Joey Pigza Books) di Jack GantosGrades 3-52004
A Strong Right Arm: The Story of Mamie "Peanut" Johnson di Michelle Y. GreenGrades 3-52004
La vita è una crêpe di Polly HorvathGrades 3-52004
The Cod's Tale di Mark KurlanskyGrades 3-52004
The Midnight Ride of Paul Revere di Henry Wadsworth LongfellowGrades 3-52004
Caleb's Story di Patricia MacLachlanGrades 3-52004
L'angelo di Saffy di Hilary McKayGrades 3-52004
Surviving Brick Johnson di Laurie MyersGrades 3-52004
A is for Appalachia di Linda Hager PackGrades 3-52004
When Marian Sang: The True Recital of Marian Anderson di Pam Muñoz RyanGrades 3-52004
Blister di Susan ShreveGrades 3-52004
Animals Nobody Loves di Seymour SimonGrades 3-52004
If the World Were a Village: A Book about the World’s People di David J. SmithGrades 3-52004
The Secret to Freedom di Marcia K. VaughanGrades 3-52004
We Rode the Orphan Trains di Andrea WarrenGrades 3-52004
Earthborn di Sylvia WaughGrades 3-52004
Wingwalker di Rosemary WellsGrades 3-52004
Elizabeth's Song di Michael WenbergGrades 3-52004
The Red Rose Box di Brenda WoodsGrades 3-52004
Il mio angolo di universo di Ann M. MartinGrades 6-82004
Crispin: The Cross of Lead di AviGrades 6-82004
Dolores: Seven Stories About Her di Bruce BrooksGrades 6-82004
Things Not Seen di Andrew ClementsGrades 6-82004
12 Again di Sue CorbettGrades 6-82004
Mississippi Trial, 1955 di Chris CroweGrades 6-82004
Double Dutch di Sharon M. DraperGrades 6-82004
Sotto il burqa: avere 11 anni a Kabul. Il romanzo di un'infanzia difficile di Deborah EllisGrades 6-82004
I segreti dello scorpione di Nancy FarmerGrades 6-82004
Pictures of Hollis Woods di Patricia Reilly GiffGrades 6-82004
Hoot di Carl HiaasenGrades 6-82004
A Hole in the World di Sid HiteGrades 6-82004
Touching Spirit Bear di Ben MikaelsenGrades 6-82004
When My Name Was Keoko di Linda Sue ParkGrades 6-82004
The Same Stuff as Stars di Katherine PatersonGrades 6-82004
How Angel Peterson Got His Name di Gary PaulsenGrades 6-82004
Dancing in My Nuddy-Pants: Even Further Confessions of Georgia Nicolson di Louise RennisonGrades 6-82004
Numbering All the Bones di Ann RinaldiGrades 6-82004
Lucy the Giant di Sherri L. SmithGrades 6-82004
Il Vangelo secondo Larry di Janet TashjianGrades 6-82004
Amabili resti di Alice SeboldGrades 9-122004
Le emozioni difettose di Laurie Halse AndersonGrades 9-122004
Cartoline dalla terra di nessuno di Aidan ChambersGrades 9-122004
Whale Talk di Chris CrutcherGrades 9-122004
Breathing Underwater di Alex FlinnGrades 9-122004
Hole in My Life di Jack GantosGrades 9-122004
Damage di A. M. JenkinsGrades 9-122004
You Don't Know Me di David KlassGrades 9-122004
Stoner & Spaz di Ron KoertgeGrades 9-122004
A Perfect Snow di Nora MartinGrades 9-122004
Blind Sighted di Peter MooreGrades 9-122004
Born Blue di Han NolanGrades 9-122004
19 Varieties of Gazelle: Poems of the Middle East di Naomi Shihab NyeGrades 9-122004
Bruttona & Lingua Lunga di Joyce Carol OatesGrades 9-122004
Every Time a Rainbow Dies di Rita Williams-GarciaGrades 9-122004
One Hot Second di Cathy YoungGrades 9-122004
Hungry Hen di Richard WaringGrades K-22004
Milo's Hat Trick di Jon AgeeGrades K-22004
Bubba and Beau, Best Friends di Kathi AppeltGrades K-22004
Close Your Eyes di Kate BanksGrades K-22004
Once Upon A Farm di Marie BradbyGrades K-22004
The Real, True Dulcie Campbell di Cynthia DeFeliceGrades K-22004
Little Brown Hen's Shower di Pamela Duncan EdwardsGrades K-22004
Muncha! Muncha! Muncha! di Candace FlemingGrades K-22004
Alphabet Under Construction di Denise FlemingGrades K-22004
The Magic Hat di Mem FoxGrades K-22004
Toasting Marshmallows: Camping Poems di Kristine O'Connell GeorgeGrades K-22004
The Bug Cemetery di Frances HillGrades K-22004
Do Like a Duck Does! di Judy HindleyGrades K-22004
A Drop of Gold di Vlasta KampenGrades K-22004
Snow Day! di Patricia LakinGrades K-22004
I Stink! di Kate McMullanGrades K-22004
The Recess Queen di Alexis O'NeillGrades K-22004
Bob di Tracey Campbell PearsonGrades K-22004
My Friend Rabbit di Eric RohmannGrades K-22004
The Great Gracie Chase: Stop That Dog! di Cynthia RylantGrades K-22004
Duck on a Bike di David ShannonGrades K-22004
Wanda's Monster di Eileen SpinelliGrades K-22004
Bertie Was a Watchdog di Rick WaltonGrades K-22004
Albert di Donna Jo NapoliGrades 3-52003
Handel, Who Knew What He Liked di M. T. AndersonGrades 3-52003
Tree Girl di T. A. BarronGrades 3-52003
Uncommon Traveler: Mary Kingsley in Africa di Don BrownGrades 3-52003
The Summer of Riley di Eve BuntingGrades 3-52003
Love That Dog di Sharon CreechGrades 3-52003
Cold Feet di Cynthia DeFeliceGrades 3-52003
The Famous Adventures of Jack di Berlie DohertyGrades 3-52003
Leonardo's Horse di Jean FritzGrades 3-52003
All the Way Home di Patricia Reilly GiffGrades 3-52003
The Girl With 500 Middle Names di Margaret Peterson HaddixGrades 3-52003
The Secrets of Ms. Snickle's Class di Laurie Miller HornikGrades 3-52003
Rocks in His Head di Carol Otis HurstGrades 3-52003
Winnie Dancing on Her Own di Jennifer Richard JacobsonGrades 3-52003
In Ned's Head di Anders JacobssonGrades 3-52003
The Dinosaurs of Waterhouse Hawkins di Barbara KerleyGrades 3-52003
Shooting For The Moon: The Amazing Life and Times of Annie Oakley di Stephen KrenskyGrades 3-52003
Goin' Someplace Special di Patricia C. MckissackGrades 3-52003
Moonpie and Ivy di Barbara O'ConnorGrades 3-52003
The Royal Bee di Frances ParkGrades 3-52003
Rowan of Rin di Emily RoddaGrades 3-52003
A is for America: An American Alphabet di Devin ScillianGrades 3-52003
Folklore and Fairy Tale Funnies di Art SpiegelmanGrades 3-52003
Sophie's Masterpiece: A Spider's Tale di Eileen SpinelliGrades 3-52003
The Three Pigs di David WiesnerGrades 3-52003
Questa casa è un manicomio! e io sono chiusa dentro di Louise RennisonGrades 6-82003
Burger Wuss di M. T. AndersonGrades 6-82003
Money Hungry di Sharon FlakeGrades 6-82003
The Skin I'm In di Sharon FlakeGrades 6-82003
Ida B. Wells: Mother of the Civil Rights Movement di Dennis Brindell FradinGrades 6-82003
Dive di Adele GriffinGrades 6-82003
Dogbreath Victorious di Chad HenryGrades 6-82003
We Were There, Too!: Young People in U.S. History di Phillip M. HooseGrades 6-82003
I'm Not Who You Think I Am di Peg KehretGrades 6-82003
The Other Side of Truth di Beverley NaidooGrades 6-82003
A Single Shard di Linda Sue ParkGrades 6-82003
Framed in Fire di David PatneaudeGrades 6-82003
All Alone in the Universe di Lynne Rae PerkinsGrades 6-82003
Tribute to Another Dead Rock Star di Randy PowellGrades 6-82003
The Coffin Quilt: The Feud between the Hatfields and the McCoys di Ann RinaldiGrades 6-82003
Rewind di William SleatorGrades 6-82003
Never Trust a Dead Man di Vivian Vande VeldeGrades 6-82003
Pray Hard di Pamela WalkerGrades 6-82003
The Beetle and Me: A Love Story di Karen Romano YoungGrades 6-82003
Hoodwinked di Arthur HowardGrades K-22003
Bats Around the Clock di Kathi AppeltGrades K-22003
Minnie and Moo Go to Paris (Minnie and Moo (DK Paperback)) di Denys CazetGrades K-22003
Five Little Monkeys Wash the Car di Eileen ChristelowGrades K-22003
A Fine, Fine School di Sharon CreechGrades K-22003
Click, Clack, Moo: Cows That Type di Doreen CroninGrades K-22003
Firefighters A to Z di Chris L. DemarestGrades K-22003
Olivia di Ian FalconerGrades K-22003
Abbaia, George di Jules FeifferGrades K-22003
Pieces: A Year in Poems & Quilts di Anna Grossnickle HinesGrades K-22003
The Seals on the Bus di Lenny HortGrades K-22003
Take Me Out of the Bathtub and Other Silly Dilly Songs di Alan KatzGrades K-22003
Jabuti the Tortoise: A Trickster Tale from the Amazon di Gerald McDermottGrades K-22003
Widget di Lyn Rossiter McFarlandGrades K-22003
Mrs. Spitzer's Garden di Edith PattouGrades K-22003
Martin's Big Words: The Life of Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr. di Doreen RappaportGrades K-22003
Rattletrap Car di Phyllis RootGrades K-22003
Leola and the honeybears: An African-American retelling of Goldilocks and the Three Bears di Melodye RosalesGrades K-22003
The Stray Dog di Marc SimontGrades K-22003
And the Dish Ran Away with the Spoon di Janet StevensGrades K-22003
Jubal's Wish di Audrey WoodGrades K-22003
The Other Side di Jacqueline WoodsonGrades K-22003
So You Want to Be President? di Judith St. GeorgeGrades 3-52002
America's Champion Swimmer: Gertrude Ederle di David A. AdlerGrades 3-52002
Weaver's Daughter di Kimberly Brubaker BradleyGrades 3-52002
The Quiltmaker's Gift di Jeff BrumbeauGrades 3-52002
When John and Caroline Lived in the White House: Picture Book di Laurie CoulterGrades 3-52002
Cherokee Sister di Debbie DadeyGrades 3-52002
Il cane più brutto del mondo di Kate DiCamilloGrades 3-52002
I Am a Rider (Young Dreamers) di Jane FeldmanGrades 3-52002
mammalabilia di Douglas FlorianGrades 3-52002
Joey Pigza Loses Control di Jack GantosGrades 3-52002
The Year of Miss Agnes di Kirkpatrick HillGrades 3-52002
La citta delle bambole di Ann M. MartinGrades 3-52002
Judy Moody di Megan McDonaldGrades 3-52002
Nothing Wrong with a Three-Legged Dog di Graham McNameeGrades 3-52002
The Wisdom Bird: A Tale of Solomon and Sheba di Sheldon ObermanGrades 3-52002
The Graduation of Jake Moon di Barbara ParkGrades 3-52002
Tall Tales di Charles R. SmithGrades 3-52002
Wizzil di William SteigGrades 3-52002
Vacanze italiane: ovvero come sopravvivere a Michelangelo, a Matt il marmocchio e alla torre pendente di pizza di Carol WestonGrades 3-52002
Stuck in Neutral di Terry TruemanGrades 6-82002
Il grande gioco di David AlmondGrades 6-82002
Fever 1793 di Laurie Halse AndersonGrades 6-82002
Aria of the Sea di Dia CalhounGrades 6-82002
Dovey Coe di Frances O'Roark DowellGrades 6-82002
Cinderella 2000: Looking Back . . . di Mavis JukesGrades 6-82002
L' alfabeto del silenzio di E. L. KonigsburgGrades 6-82002
Jefferson's Children: The Story of One American Family di Shannon LanierGrades 6-82002
Snail Mail, No More di Ann M. MartinGrades 6-82002
We've Got Spirit: The Life and Times of America's Greatest Cheerleading Team di James T. McElroyGrades 6-82002
Blizzard!: The Storm That Changed America di Jim MurphyGrades 6-82002
Perfect Family di Jerrie OughtonGrades 6-82002
Un anno con nonna Dowdel di Richard PeckGrades 6-82002
A Long Way from Chicago di Richard PeckGrades 6-82002
Angus, Thongs and Full-Frontal Snogging di Louise RennisonGrades 6-82002
Frozen Stiff di Sherry ShahanGrades 6-82002
Stargirl di Jerry SpinelliGrades 6-82002
When Kambia Elaine Flew in from Neptune di Lori Aurelia WilliamsGrades 6-82002
Pedro & Me: Friendship, Loss and What I Learned di Judd WinickGrades 6-82002
Miracle's Boys di Jacqueline WoodsonGrades 6-82002
Monster di Walter Dean MyersGrades 9-122002
Ragazzo da parete di Stephen ChboskyGrades 9-122002
Many Stones di Carolyn ComanGrades 9-122002
You Hear Me?: Poems and Writing by Teenage Boys di Betsy FrancoGrades 9-122002
On the Fringe: Stories di Donald GalloGrades 9-122002
Conquering the Beast Within: How I Fought Depression and Won . . . and How You Can, Too di Cait IrwinGrades 9-122002
My Life, Take Two di Paul ManyGrades 9-122002
Cut di Patricia McCormickGrades 9-122002
Night Flying di Rita MurphyGrades 9-122002
145th Street: Short Stories di Walter Dean MyersGrades 9-122002
The Beet Fields: Memories of a Sixteenth Summer di Gary PaulsenGrades 9-122002
The Body of Christopher Creed di Carol Plum-UcciGrades 9-122002
Patto col passato di Susan PriceGrades 9-122002
Head Above Water di S. L. RottmanGrades 9-122002
Dreamland di SarahGrades 9-122002
Players di Joyce SweeneyGrades 9-122002
Affrilachia: Poems di Frank X. WalkerGrades 9-122002
Playing Without the Ball di Rich WallaceGrades 9-122002
The Girl Who Lost Her Smile di Karim AlrawiGrades K-32002
If Nathan Were Here di Mary BahrGrades K-32002
The Night Worker di Kate BanksGrades K-32002
Momma, Where Are You From? di Marie BradbyGrades K-32002
Snail Trail di Ruth BrownGrades K-32002
Bravo, Livingstone Mouse! di Pamela Duncan EdwardsGrades K-32002
The Runaway Tortilla di Eric A. KimmelGrades K-32002
One Lucky Girl di George Ella LyonGrades K-32002
Follow the Leader di Erica SilvermanGrades K-32002
Dear Daisy, Get Well Soon di Maggie SmithGrades K-32002
Song for the Whooping Crane di Eileen SpinelliGrades K-32002
Rain di Manya StojicGrades K-32002
When Abraham Talked to the Trees di Elizabeth Van SteenwykGrades K-32002
Saturday Night Jamboree di Lee WardlawGrades K-32002
This Next New Year di Janet S. WongGrades K-32002
Sweet, Sweet Memory di Jacqueline WoodsonGrades K-32002
The Babe & I di David A. AdlerGrades 3-52001
A. Lincoln And Me di Louise W. BordenGrades 3-52001
Bud, non Buddy di Christopher Paul CurtisGrades 3-52001
26 Fairmount Avenue di Tomie dePaolaGrades 3-52001
La casa di betulla di Louise ErdrichGrades 3-52001
Osceola: Memories of a Sharecropper's Daughter di Alan GovenarGrades 3-52001
Fly With Poetry: An ABC of Poetry di Avis HarleyGrades 3-52001
The Trolls di Polly HorvathGrades 3-52001
Turn of the Century di Ellen B. JacksonGrades 3-52001
Sister Anne's Hands (Picture Puffins) di Marybeth LorbieckiGrades 3-52001
Me and Rupert Goody di Barbara O'ConnorGrades 3-52001
Preacher's Boy di Katherine PatersonGrades 3-52001
Bats!: Strange and Wonderful di Laurence PringleGrades 3-52001
The Mystery of Mars di Sally RideGrades 3-52001
Forty Acres and Maybe a Mule di Harriette Gillem RobinetGrades 3-52001
Aunt Nancy and Cousin Lazybones di Phyllis RootGrades 3-52001
Tarzan di Robert D. San SouciGrades 3-52001
Sector 7 di David WiesnerGrades 3-52001
Cockroach Cooties di Laurence YepGrades 3-52001
Secrets of the Mummies (DK Readers: Level 4) di Harriet GriffeyGrades 6-82001
William Shakespeare & the Globe di AlikiGrades 6-82001
King of Shadows di Susan CooperGrades 6-82001
Getting Near to Baby di Audrey CouloumbisGrades 6-82001
Francie di Karen EnglishGrades 6-82001
Speaking of Journals: Children's Book Writers Talk About Their Diaries, Notebooks and Sketchbooks di Paula W. GrahamGrades 6-82001
The Birthday Room di Kevin HenkesGrades 6-82001
A Time of Angels di Karen HesseGrades 6-82001
Our Only May Amelia di Jennifer L. HolmGrades 6-82001
Eat Your Words: A Fascinating Look at the Language of Food di Charlotte JonesGrades 6-82001
Star Split di Kathryn LaskyGrades 6-82001
My Heroes, My People: African Americans and Native Americans in the West di Morgan MonceauxGrades 6-82001
Who Are You? di Joan Lowery NixonGrades 6-82001
Don't Call It Paradise di Gayle PearsonGrades 6-82001
Silent Thunder di Andrea Davis PinkneyGrades 6-82001
Speak di Laurie Halse AndersonGrades 9-122001
Violet & Claire di Francesca Lia BlockGrades 9-122001
Burning Up di Caroline B. CooneyGrades 9-122001
Romiette and Julio di Sharon M. DraperGrades 9-122001
The Way Things Never Were: The Truth About the "Good Old Days" di Norman H. FinkelsteinGrades 9-122001
Jason's Gold di Will HobbsGrades 9-122001
Heaven di Angela JohnsonGrades 9-122001
Gli occhi negli alberi di Barbara KingsolverGrades 9-122001
La bambina che amava Tom Gordon di Stephen KingGrades 9-122001
Good Night, Maman di Norma Fox MazerGrades 9-122001
Witches and Witch-Hunts : A History of Persecution di Milton MeltzerGrades 9-122001
Stop Pretending: What Happened When My Big Sister Went Crazy di Sonya SonesGrades 9-122001
Buttons di Brock ColeGrades K-32001
Red-Eyed Tree Frog di Joy CowleyGrades K-32001
Don't Need Friends di Carolyn CrimiGrades K-32001
Red Berry Wool di Robyn EversoleGrades K-32001
When Agnes Caws di Candace FlemingGrades K-32001
Little Dog Poems di Kristine O'Connell GeorgeGrades K-32001
Queen Nadine di Maryann KovalskiGrades K-32001
Zelda and Ivy and the Boy Next Door di Laura McGee KvasnoskyGrades K-32001
A Bird or Two: A Story About Henri Matisse di Bijou Le TordGrades K-32001
Mole Music di David McPhailGrades K-32001
Sweet Strawberries di Phyllis Reynolds NaylorGrades K-32001
Poof! di John O'BrienGrades K-32001
The Ugly Duckling di Jerry PinkneyGrades K-32001
Axle Annie di Robin PulverGrades K-32001
Island Magic di Martha Bennett StilesGrades K-32001
The Little Red Hen (Makes a Pizza) di Philemon SturgesGrades K-32001
Joseph Had a Little Overcoat di Simms TabackGrades K-32001
The Summer My Father Was Ten di Pat BrissonGrades 3-52000
Mordant's Wish di Valerie CoursenGrades 3-52000
Big Moon Tortilla di Joy CowleyGrades 3-52000
The Biggest, Best Snowman di Margery CuylerGrades 3-52000
Honk!: The Story of a Prima Swanerina di Pamela Duncan EdwardsGrades 3-52000
Upstairs di Judith Ross EnderleGrades 3-52000
Insectlopedia di Douglas FlorianGrades 3-52000
The Pig Who Ran a Red Light di Paul Brett JohnsonGrades 3-52000
Trevor's Wiggly-Wobbly Tooth di Lester L. LaminackGrades 3-52000
Show and Tell Bunnies di Kathryn LaskyGrades 3-52000
Hooway for Wodney Wat di Helen LesterGrades 3-52000
Book di George Ella LyonGrades 3-52000
Snowflake Bentley di Jacqueline Briggs MartinGrades 3-52000
Amelia Hits the Road di Marissa MossGrades 3-52000
Lake of the Big Snake: An African Rain Forest Adventure di Isaac OlaleyeGrades 3-52000
My Freedom Trip di Frances ParkGrades 3-52000
Good Enough to Eat: A Kid's Guide to Food and Nutrition di Lizzy RockwellGrades 3-52000
My Box of Color di Lorianne SiomadesGrades 3-52000
Ginger di Charlotte VoakeGrades 3-52000
The Lighthouse Dog di Betty WatertonGrades 3-52000
Smoky Mountain Rose: An Appalachian Cinderella di Alan SchroederGrades 4-82000
Love Letters di Arnold AdoffGrades 4-82000
North by Night: A Story of the Underground Railroad di Katherine AyresGrades 4-82000
The Newest and Coolest Dinosaurs di Phillip CurrieGrades 4-82000
Navajo Summer di Jennifer Owings DeweyGrades 4-82000
Lone Wolf di Kristine L. FranklinGrades 4-82000
The Wild Boy di Mordicai GersteinGrades 4-82000
Just Juice di Karen HesseGrades 4-82000
Susannah di Janet HickmanGrades 4-82000
Wander di Susan Hart LindquistGrades 4-82000
A Caldecott Celebration: Six Artists Share Their Paths to the Caldecott Medal di Leonard S. MarcusGrades 4-82000
Standing Up to Mr. O di Claudia MillsGrades 4-82000
Passage to Freedom: The Sugihara Story di Ken MochizukiGrades 4-82000
Michelangelo's Surprise di Tony ParilloGrades 4-82000
Buchi nel deserto di Louis SacharGrades 4-82000
The Amazing Frecktacle di Ross VenokurGrades 4-82000
Grand Canyon di Linda VieiraGrades 4-82000
Mary on Horseback di Rosemary WellsGrades 4-82000
Danger Along the Ohio di Patricia WillisGrades 4-82000
Sacred Fire di Nancy WoodGrades 4-82000
Raptor di Paul ZindelGrades 4-82000
Moosetache di Margie PalatiniGrades K-32000
Christopher Changes His Name di Itah SaduGrades 4-81999
Heart of a Friendship, The: An East African Folktale di H ArringtonGrades 4-81999
Good-Bye, Charles Lindbergh (Aladdin Picture Books) di Louise BordenGrades 4-81999
The Arrow over the Door di Joseph BruchacGrades 4-81999
Willie and the Rattlesnake King di Clara Gillow ClarkGrades 4-81999
White Socks Only (AV2 Fiction Readalong) di Evelyn ColemanGrades 4-81999
The Broken Blade di William DurbinGrades 4-81999
A Girl Named Disaster di Nancy FarmerGrades 4-81999
Radiance Descending di Paula FoxGrades 4-81999
Lily's Crossing di Patricia Reilly GiffGrades 4-81999
The mole's daughter : an adaptation of a Korean folktale di Julia GukovaGrades 4-81999
Caesar's Antlers di Brooks HansenGrades 4-81999
Sun & Spoon di Kevin HenkesGrades 4-81999
Oltre la polvere: romanzo in versi di Karen HesseGrades 4-81999
Faraway Summer di Johanna HurwitzGrades 4-81999
Erie Canal: Canoeing America's Great Waterway di Peter LourieGrades 4-81999
The Eagle's Shadow di Nora MartinGrades 4-81999
Lights, Camera, Action!: Making Movies and TV from the Inside Out di Lisa O'BrienGrades 4-81999
Dear Mrs. Parks: A Dialogue With Today's Youth di Rosa ParksGrades 4-81999
Parzival: The Quest of the Grail Knight di Katherine PatersonGrades 4-81999
Devil's Den di Susan Beth PfefferGrades 4-81999
Willow King di Chris PlattGrades 4-81999
Read for Me, Mama di Vashanti RahamanGrades 4-81999
52 Days by Camel: My Sahara Adventure (Adventure Travel Series) di Lawrie RaskinGrades 4-81999
Down to Earth di Michael J. RosenGrades 4-81999
Whitewash di Ntozake ShangeGrades 4-81999
Popcorn: Poems di James StevensonGrades 4-81999
Mississippi Mud: Three Prairie Journals di Ann TurnerGrades 4-81999
The Secret Knowledge of Grown-Ups di David WisniewskiGrades 4-81999
A Perfect Pork Stew di Paul Brett JohnsonGrades K-31999
Bear's Hiccups (A Holiday House Reader, Level 2) di Marion Dane BauerGrades K-31999
Willy the Dreamer di Anthony BrowneGrades K-31999
The Piano Man di Debbi ChocolateGrades K-31999
Lemonade sun : and other summer poems di Rebecca Kai DotlichGrades K-31999
Out of the Ocean di Debra FrasierGrades K-31999
Measuring Penny di Loreen LeedyGrades K-31999
A Sign di George Ella LyonGrades K-31999
Beautiful Warrior di Emily Arnold McCullyGrades K-31999
The Puddle di David McPhailGrades K-31999
Moses Goes to a Concert di Isaac MillmanGrades K-31999
This Big Sky di Pat MoraGrades K-31999
Raising Dragons di Jerdine NolenGrades K-31999
The Giant Carrot di Jan PeckGrades K-31999
Naming the Cat di Laurence P. PringleGrades K-31999
We Played Marbles di Tres SeymourGrades K-31999
Counting Crocodiles di Judy SierraGrades K-31999
Alice and Greta: A Tale of Two Witches di Steven J. SimmonsGrades K-31999
The Gardener di Sarah StewartGrades K-31999
Minty: A Story of Young Harriet Tubman di Alan SchroederGrades 4-81998
Love Letters di Arnold AdoffGrades 4-81998
I Am the Mummy Heb-Nefert di Eve BuntingGrades 4-81998
Drilla di Andrew ClementsGrades 4-81998
Out of Darkness: The Story of Louis Braille di Russell FreedmanGrades 4-81998
The Cuckoo's Child di Suzanne FreemanGrades 4-81998
The Unbreakable Code di Sara Hoagland HunterGrades 4-81998
The Bone Detectives: How Forensic Anthropologists Solve Crimes and Uncover Mysteries of the Dead di Donna M. JacksonGrades 4-81998
The Tale of Ali Baba and the Forty Thieves: A Story from the Arabian Nights di Eric A. KimmelGrades 4-81998
Un sabato di gloria di E. L. KonigsburgGrades 4-81998
Nim and the War Effort di Milly LeeGrades 4-81998
The Moorchild di Eloise McGrawGrades 4-81998
A Young Patriot: The American Revolution as Experienced by One Boy di Jim MurphyGrades 4-81998
The War in Georgia di Jerrie OughtonGrades 4-81998
Jip: His Story di Katherine PatersonGrades 4-81998
Bill Picket: Rodeo-Ridin' Cowboy di Andrea D. PinkneyGrades 4-81998
The Thief di Megan Whalen TurnerGrades 4-81998
Golem di David WisniewskiGrades 4-81998
Passager di Jane YolenGrades 4-81998
Lilly's Purple Plastic Purse di Kevin HenkesGrades K-31998
Jigsaw Jackson di David F. BirchmanGrades K-31998
Fanny's Dream di Caralyn BuehnerGrades K-31998
Verdi di Janell CannonGrades K-31998
Mr. Carey's Garden di Jane CutlerGrades K-31998
The Great Frog Race: And Other Poems di Kristine O'Connell GeorgeGrades K-31998
Coyote and the Fire Stick: A Pacific Northwest Indian Tale di Barbara Diamond GoldinGrades K-31998
The Seven Silly Eaters di Mary Ann HobermanGrades K-31998
Farmers' Market di Paul Brett JohnsonGrades K-31998
The Wagon di Tony JohnstonGrades K-31998
Nugget and Darling di Barbara JoosseGrades K-31998
The Leaf Men di William JoyceGrades K-31998
Don't Laugh, Joe! (Picture Puffin Books) di Keiko KaszaGrades K-31998
Wilma Unlimited: How Wilma Rudolph Became the World's Fastest Woman di Kathleen KrullGrades K-31998
Nine for California di Sonia LevitinGrades K-31998
Coming to America: The Story of Immigration di Betsy MaestroGrades K-31998
The Biggest Frog in Australia di Susan L. RothGrades K-31998
Tomorrow's Alphabet di George ShannonGrades K-31998
The Bunyans di Audrey WoodGrades K-31998
Piggie Pie! di Margie PalatiniGrades 4-81997
Black-Eyed Susan di Jennifer ArmstrongGrades 4-81997
Cheyenne Again di Eve BuntingGrades 4-81997
A Jar of Tiny Stars: Poems by Ncte Award-Winning Poets di Bernice E. CullinanGrades 4-81997
The Midwife's Apprentice di Karen CushmanGrades 4-81997
Artist in Overalls: The Life of Grant Wood di John DugglebyGrades 4-81997
When I Was Your Age, Volume One: Original Stories About Growing Up di Amy EhrlichGrades 4-81997
Yolonda's Genius di Carol FennerGrades 4-81997
Oh, Grow Up!: Poems to Help You Survive Parents, Chores, School, and Other Afflictions di Florence Parry HeideGrades 4-81997
Protecting Marie di Kevin HenkesGrades 4-81997
Paperboy di Mary Kay KroegerGrades 4-81997
Red-Tail Angels: The Story of the Tuskegee Airmen of World War II di Patricia C. MckissackGrades 4-81997
Caught in the Crossfire: Growing Up in a War Zone di Maria OusseimiGrades 4-81997
Mick Harte Was Here di Barbara ParkGrades 4-81997
The Secret of Sarah Revere di Ann RinaldiGrades 4-81997
If You Please, President Lincoln! di Harriette Gillem RobinetGrades 4-81997
Arthur and the Sword di Robert SabudaGrades 4-81997
The Tie Man's Miracle : A Chanukah Tale di Steven SchnurGrades 4-81997
The Swan's Gift di Brenda SeabrookeGrades 4-81997
Crash di Jerry SpinelliGrades 4-81997
The Christmas Miracle of Jonathan Toomey di Susan WojciechowskiGrades 4-81997
Haunted Summer di Betty Ren WrightGrades 4-81997
Officer Buckle and Gloria di Peggy RathmannGrades K-31997
A Regular Flood of Mishap di Tom BirdseyeGrades K-31997
More Than Anything Else di Marie BradbyGrades K-31997
My Brother, Ant di Betsy ByarsGrades K-31997
What Do Authors Do? di Eileen ChristelowGrades K-31997
Buz (Trophy Picture Books) di Richard EgielskiGrades K-31997
Flute Player, The (flautista, La) di Robin EversoleGrades K-31997
The Magpies' Nest di Joanna FosterGrades K-31997
Haystack di Bonnie GeisertGrades K-31997
My Mama Had A Dancing Heart di Libba GrayGrades K-31997
Color di Ruth HellerGrades K-31997
Riddle-Icious di J. Patrick LewisGrades K-31997
Guess How Much I Love You di Sam McBratneyGrades K-31997
Crossing the New Bridge di Emily Arnold McCullyGrades K-31997
Hog-Eye di Susan MeddaughGrades K-31997
My Ol' Man di Patricia PolaccoGrades K-31997
The Long, Long Letter di Elizabeth SpurrGrades K-31997
Tops and Bottoms di Janet StevensGrades K-31997
The Library di Sarah StewartGrades K-31997
Giving Thanks: A Native American Good Morning Message di Chief Jake SwampGrades K-31997
Across the Wide Dark Sea: The Mayflower Journey di Jean Van LeeuwenGrades K-31997
A Sip Of Aesop di Jane YolenGrades K-31997
The Christmas of the Reddle Moon di J. Patrick LewisGrades 4-81996
The Barn di AviGrades 4-81996
Moose Tracks di Mary CasanovaGrades 4-81996
Walk Two Moons di Sharon CreechGrades 4-81996
Catherine di Karen CushmanGrades 4-81996
Jacob's Rescue di Malka DruckerGrades 4-81996
War Game di Michael ForemanGrades 4-81996
Jericho di Janet HickmanGrades 4-81996
Mistakes that Worked: 40 Familiar Inventions and How They Came to Be di Charlotte Foltz JonesGrades 4-81996
The Librarian Who Measured the Earth di Kathryn LaskyGrades 4-81996
John Henry di Julius LesterGrades 4-81996
Here & Then di George Ella LyonGrades 4-81996
John della notte di Gary PaulsenGrades 4-81996
Pink and Say di Patricia PolaccoGrades 4-81996
On Cat Mountain di Francoise RichardGrades 4-81996
Polar the Titanic Bear di Daisy Corning Stone SpeddenGrades 4-81996
Harvey Potter's Balloon Farm di Jerdine NolenGrades K-31996
Ragsale di Artie Ann BatesGrades K-31996
Smoky Night di Eve BuntingGrades K-31996
Did You Hear Wind Sing Your Name?: An Oneida Song of Spring di Sandra De Coteau OrieGrades K-31996
Swamp Angel di Anne IsaacsGrades K-31996
Shoes Like Miss Alice's di Angela JohnsonGrades K-31996
Story of a Boy Named Will, The di Daniil KharmsGrades K-31996
Grandfather's Lovesong di Reeve LindberghGrades K-31996
All the Places to Love di Patricia MacLachlanGrades K-31996
Until the Cows Come Home di Patricia MillsGrades K-31996
How to Make an Apple Pie and See the World di Marjorie PricemanGrades K-31996
This Is a Great Place for a Hot Dog Stand di Barney SaltzbergGrades K-31996
Homeplace di Anne ShelbyGrades K-31996
Counting on Calico di Phyllis Limbacher TildesGrades K-31996
Going Home di Margaret WildGrades K-31996
Alphabestiary: Animal Poems from A to Z di Jane YolenGrades K-31996
The Hero of Bremen di Margaret HodgesGrades 4-81995
Powwow di George AnconaGrades 4-81995
Sadako di Eleanor CoerrGrades 4-81995
Crazy Lady! di Jane Leslie ConlyGrades 4-81995
Time for Andrew: A Ghost Story di Mary Downing HahnGrades 4-81995
Lizzie's List di Maggie HarrisonGrades 4-81995
Rifka va in America di Karen HesseGrades 4-81995
Beardance di Will HobbsGrades 4-81995
Sweet Clara and the Freedom Quilt di Deborah HopkinsonGrades 4-81995
Who Belongs Here?: An American Story di Margy Burns KnightGrades 4-81995
Lives of the Musicians: Good Times, Bad Times (and What the Neighbors Thought) di Kathleen KrullGrades 4-81995
Compost Critters di Bianca LaviesGrades 4-81995
Il donatore di Lois LowryGrades 4-81995
Chi-Hoon: A Korean Girl di Patricia McMahonGrades 4-81995
Dear God, Help!!! Love, Earl di Barbara ParkGrades 4-81995
Flip-Flop Girl di Katherine PatersonGrades 4-81995
The Haymeadow di Gary PaulsenGrades 4-81995
Under the Moon di Dyan SheldonGrades 4-81995
L'isola di Timothy di Theodore TaylorGrades 4-81995
Molly Donnelly di Jean ThesmanGrades 4-81995
Brown Honey in Broomwheat Tea di Joyce Carol ThomasGrades 4-81995
When the Nightingale Sings di Joyce Carol ThomasGrades 4-81995
Night Of The Full Moon di Gloria WhelanGrades 4-81995
Scooter di Vera B. WilliamsGrades 4-81995
The Cow Who Wouldn't Come Down di Paul Brett JohnsonGrades K-31995
Old Black Fly di Jim AylesworthGrades K-31995
Fat Chance di Lady BortonGrades K-31995
Max and Felix di Larry Dane BrimnerGrades K-31995
Harvey Slumfenburger's Christmas Present di John BurninghamGrades K-31995
Archibald Frisby (Reading Rainbow Book) di Michael ChesworthGrades K-31995
The Five-Dog Night di Eileen ChristelowGrades K-31995
Demi's Secret Garden di DemiGrades K-31995
Loop the Loop di Barbara DuganGrades K-31995
In the Small, Small Pond di Denise FlemingGrades K-31995
Owl's Secret di Louise GallopGrades K-31995
The King Who Tried to Fry an Egg on His Head di GinsburgGrades K-31995
Duckat di Gaelyn GordonGrades K-31995
Let Me Off This Spaceship! di Gery GreerGrades K-31995
Babysitting for Benjamin di Valiska GregoryGrades K-31995
Up the Tracks to Grandma's di Judith HendershotGrades K-31995
The Catspring Somersault Flying One-Handed Flip-Flop di Suann KiserGrades K-31995
Pearl Moscowitz's Last Stand di Arthur A. LevineGrades K-31995
Amanda's Perfect Hair di Linda MilsteinGrades K-31995
The bee tree di Patricia PolaccoGrades K-31995
The Three Dots di Elise PrimaveraGrades K-31995
Grandfather's Journey di Allen SayGrades K-31995
Elvira di Margaret ShannonGrades K-31995
The Family Reunion di Tricia TusaGrades K-31995
Never Take a Pig to Lunch and Other Poems About the Fun of Eating di Nadine Bernard WestcottGrades K-31995
Bob and Jack: A Boy and His Yak di Jeff MossGrades 4-81994
Safe at Home! di Peggy King AndersonGrades 4-81994
The Falcon's Wing di Dawna Lisa BuchananGrades 4-81994
Takedown di Matt ChristopherGrades 4-81994
Bull Run di Paul FleischmanGrades 4-81994
Through the Mickle Woods di Valiska GregoryGrades 4-81994
The Dark-Thirty: Southern Tales of the Supernatural di Patricia C. MckissackGrades 4-81994
Girandole di Cynthia RylantGrades 4-81994
Bard of Avon: The Story of William Shakespeare di Diane StanleyGrades 4-81994
Dear world : how children around the world feel about our environment di Lannis TempleGrades 4-81994
Dear Napoleon, I Know You're Dead, But... di Elvira WoodruffGrades 4-81994
Pigs Aplenty, Pigs Galore! di David McPhailGrades K-31994
The Fortune-Tellers di Lloyd AlexanderGrades K-31994
Emily di Michael BedardGrades K-31994
A River Ran Wild: An Environmental History di Lynne CherryGrades K-31994
The Story of May di Mordicai GersteinGrades K-31994
Somebody Catch My Homework di David L. HarrisonGrades K-31994
Kentucky Troll di Juanita HavillGrades K-31994
Jake: A Labrador Puppy at Work and Play (A Sunburst Book) di Robert F. JonesGrades K-31994
Talking Like the Rain: A Read-to-Me Book of Poems di X. J. KennedyGrades K-31994
Who Came Down That Road? di George Ella LyonGrades K-31994
Mirette on the High Wire di Emily Arnold McCullyGrades K-31994
The Rainbabies di Laura Krauss MelmedGrades K-31994
A Birthday Basket for Tía di Pat MoraGrades K-31994
How the Stars Fell into the Sky: A Navajo Legend di Jerrie OughtonGrades K-31994
When Cats Dream di Dav PilkeyGrades K-31994
Go Ask Giorgio! di Patricia WittmannGrades K-31994
Brother Eagle, Sister Sky di Chief SeattleGrades 4-81993
Creatures That Glow di Joanne BarkanGrades 4-81993
Face to Face di Marion Dane BauerGrades 4-81993
The Gadget War di Betsy DuffeyGrades 4-81993
The Borning Room di Paul FleischmanGrades 4-81993
Figment, Your Dog, Speaking di Laura HawkinsGrades 4-81993
Toughboy and Sister di Kirkpatrick HillGrades 4-81993
Bearstone di Will HobbsGrades 4-81993
Orp Goes to the Hoop (An Avon Camelot Book) di Suzy KlineGrades 4-81993
Anastasia at this Address di Lois LowryGrades 4-81993
Journey di Patricia MacLachlanGrades 4-81993
Shiloh di Phyllis Reynolds NaylorGrades 4-81993
Lyddie di Katherine PatersonGrades 4-81993
The Monument di Gary PaulsenGrades 4-81993
The Night the Whole Class Slept Over di Stella PevsnerGrades 4-81993
Shades of Gray di Carolyn ReederGrades 4-81993
The Last Princess : The Story of Princess Ka'iulani of Hawai'i di Fay StanleyGrades 4-81993
Mississippi Bridge di Mildred D. TaylorGrades 4-81993
Pish, Posh, Said Hieronymus Bosch di Nancy WillardGrades 4-81993
Tuesday di David WiesnerGrades K-31993
Traveling to Tondo: A Tale of the Nkundo of Zaire di Verna AardemaGrades K-31993
Mandy di Barbara D. BoothGrades K-31993
A Visit to Grandma's di Nancy CarlsonGrades K-31993
Bigmama's di Donald CrewsGrades K-31993
Abuela di Arthur DorrosGrades K-31993
Fathers, Mothers, Sisters, Brothers: A Collection of Family Poems (Reading Rainbow Book) di Mary Ann HobermanGrades K-31993
My Great-Aunt Arizona di Gloria HoustonGrades K-31993
A Mother for Choco di Keiko KaszaGrades K-31993
To Ride a Butterfly: Original Pictures, Stories, Poems, & Songs for Children di Nancy LarrickGrades K-31993
A Hippopotamusn't di J. Patrick LewisGrades K-31993
Johnny Appleseed di Reeve LindberghGrades K-31993
The Salamander Room di Anne MazerGrades K-31993
The Rag Coat di Lauren A. MillsGrades K-31993
The Adventures of Isabel di Ogden NashGrades K-31993
Some Birthday! di Patricia PolaccoGrades K-31993
Tree of Cranes di Allen SayGrades K-31993
Witch Hazel di Alice SchertleGrades K-31993
Something Big Has Been Here di Jack PrelutskyGrades 4-81992
Gwinna di Barbara Helen BergerGrades 4-81992
A Telling of the Tales: Five Stories di William J. BrookeGrades 4-81992
Everywhere di Bruce BrooksGrades 4-81992
The Burning Questions of Bingo Brown di Betsy ByarsGrades 4-81992
Stonewords: A Ghost Story di Pam ConradGrades 4-81992
The Sky is Falling di Barbara CorcoranGrades 4-81992
The Big Book for Peace di Ann DurellGrades 4-81992
Matthew Jackson Meets the Wall di Patricia Reilly GiffGrades 4-81992
The Kitchen Knight: A Tale of King Arthur di Margaret HodgesGrades 4-81992
Black and White di David MacaulayGrades 4-81992
Baseball in April and Other Stories di Gary SotoGrades 4-81992
Una casa per Jeffrey Magee di Jerry SpinelliGrades 4-81992
Good Queen Bess: The Story of Elizabeth I of England di Diane StanleyGrades 4-81992
The Golden Bird di Hans StolpGrades 4-81992
Couldn't I Start Over? di Jean ThesmanGrades 4-81992
The High Rise Glorious Skittle Skat Roarious Sky Pie Angel Food Cake di Nancy WillardGrades 4-81992
Bird Watch di Jane YolenGrades 4-81992
The Devil's Arithmetic di Jane YolenGrades 4-81992
Basket di George Ella LyonGrades K-31992
Wilbur's Space Machine di Lorna BalianGrades K-31992
The Neighborhood Trucker di Louise BordenGrades K-31992
The Wall di Eve BuntingGrades K-31992
The Empty Pot di DemiGrades K-31992
The Art Lesson di Tomie dePaolaGrades K-31992
The Birthday Moon di Lois DuncanGrades K-31992
Feathers for Lunch di Lois EhlertGrades K-31992
Teammates di Peter GolenbockGrades K-31992
Remember the Butterflies di Anna Grossnickle HinesGrades K-31992
Aardvarks, Disembark! di Ann JonasGrades K-31992
Cecil's Story di George Ella LyonGrades K-31992
Babushka's Doll di Patricia PolaccoGrades K-31992
Just Plain Fancy di Patricia PolaccoGrades K-31992
The Buck Stops Here: The Presidents of the United States di Alice ProvensenGrades K-31992
Train Song di Diane SiebertGrades K-31992
The Butterfly Jar: Poems di Jeff MossGrades 4-81991
The Last Slice of Rainbow and Other Stories di Joan AikenGrades 4-81991
The American Family Farm di George AnconaGrades 4-81991
The Great American Gold Rush di Rhoda BlumbergGrades 4-81991
The Best Bet Gazette di Linda GondoschGrades 4-81991
In Trouble Again, Zelda Hammersmith? di Lynn HallGrades 4-81991
Theo Zephyr di Dean HughesGrades 4-81991
Afternoon of the Elves di Janet Taylor LisleGrades 4-81991
Number the Stars di Lois LowryGrades 4-81991
A Family Apart di Joan Lowery NixonGrades 4-81991
The Winter Room di Gary PaulsenGrades 4-81991
Bill Peet: An Autobiography di Bill PeetGrades 4-81991
The Broccoli Tapes (An Apple Paperback) di Jan SlepianGrades 4-81991
Janie's Private Eyes di Zilpha Keatley SnyderGrades 4-81991
Chicka Chicka Boom Boom di Bill Jr. MartinGrades K-31991
Princess Bee and the Royal Goodnight Story di Sandy AsherGrades K-31991
The Mitten di Jan BrettGrades K-31991
The Wednesday Surprise di Eve BuntingGrades K-31991
Harald and the Great Stag di Donald F. CarrickGrades K-31991
The Tub People di Pam ConradGrades K-31991
A Little Excitement di Marc HarshmanGrades K-31991
Princess Furball di Charlotte HuckGrades K-31991
Color Dance di Ann JonasGrades K-31991
Listen to the Rain di Bill Martin, Jr.Grades K-31991
Hershel and the Hanukkah Goblins di Eric A. KimmelGrades K-31991
Sea Swan di Kathryn LaskyGrades K-31991
Come a Tide di George Ella LyonGrades K-31991
The True Story of the Three Little Pigs di Jon ScieszkaGrades K-31991
Heartland di Diane SiebertGrades K-31991
The Talking Eggs di Robert D. San SouciGrades K-31991
Anna's Garden Songs di Mary Q. SteeleGrades K-31991
In the Middle of the Puddle di Mike ThalerGrades K-31991
The Warrior and the Wise Man di David WisniewskiGrades K-31991
Lon Po Po: A Red-Riding Hood Story from China di Ed YoungGrades K-31991
The Stranger di Chris Van AllsburgGrades 4-81990
Exploring the Titanic: How the Greatest Ship Ever Lost was Found di Robert BallardGrades 4-81990
Linnea in Monet's Garden di Christina BjörkGrades 4-81990
The Incredible Journey of Lewis and Clark di Rhoda BlumbergGrades 4-81990
Sex Education di Jenny DavisGrades 4-81990
Joyful Noise: Poems for Two Voices di Paul FleischmanGrades 4-81990
Buffalo Hunt di Russell FreedmanGrades 4-81990
Rip Van Winkle: a posthumous writing of Diedrich Knickerbocker di Washington IrvingGrades 4-81990
Gattivolanti di Ursula K. Le GuinGrades 4-81990
Number the Stars di Lois LowryGrades 4-81990
Borrowed Children di George Ella LyonGrades 4-81990
Come funzionano le cose. Edizione del millennio di David MacaulayGrades 4-81990
Primo amore di Patricia MacLachlanGrades 4-81990
I'll Meet You At the Cucumbers di Lilian MooreGrades 4-81990
Maudie in the Middle di Phyllis Reynolds NaylorGrades 4-81990
Abigail Adams: Women's Rights Advocate di Angela OsborneGrades 4-81990
Aesop's Fables di Tom PaxtonGrades 4-81990
How to Fight a Girl di Thomas RockwellGrades 4-81990
C'è un maschio nel bagno delle femmine! di Louis SacharGrades 4-81990
Stringbean's Trip to the Shining Sea di Vera B. WilliamsGrades 4-81990
The Lady with the Alligator Purse di Nadine Bernard WestcottGrades K-31990
Song and Dance Man di Karen AckermanGrades K-31990
Caps, Hats, Socks, and Mittens: A Book About the Four Seasons di Louise W. BordenGrades K-31990
December 24th di Denys CazetGrades K-31990
The Dog That Pitched a No-Hitter di Matt ChristopherGrades K-31990
The Legend of the Indian Paintbrush di Tomie dePaolaGrades K-31990
The Seal Mother di Mordecai GersteinGrades K-31990
Heads di Nancy GoorGrades K-31990
Jessica di Kevin HenkesGrades K-31990
The Pea Patch Jig di Thacher HurdGrades K-31990
James Marshall's Cinderella di Barbara KarlinGrades K-31990
Johnny Appleseed di Steven KelloggGrades K-31990
A B Cedar: An Alphabet of Trees di George Ella LyonGrades K-31990
You Be Good and I'll Be Night: Jump-On-The-Bed Poems di Eve MerriamGrades K-31990
One Hungry Monster di Susan Heyboer O'KeefeGrades K-31990
Tyrannosaurus was a beast : dinosaur poems di Jack PrelutskyGrades K-31990
Mockingbird Morning di Joanne RyderGrades K-31990
Bill and the Google-Eyed Goblins di Alice SchertleGrades K-31990
Annabelle Swift, Kindergartner di Amy SchwartzGrades K-31990
Paper John di David SmallGrades K-31990
The Show-And-Tell War: And Other Stories About Adam Joshua di Janice Lee SmithGrades K-31990
Feel better, Ernest! di Gabrielle VincentGrades K-31990
Shy Charles di Rosemary WellsGrades K-31990
Bravo, Minski di Arthur YorinksGrades K-31990
Class Clown di Johanna HurwitzGrades 4-81989
Lackawanna: A Novel di Chester AaronGrades 4-81989
Dido and Pa di Joan AikenGrades 4-81989
On My Honor di Marion Dane BauerGrades 4-81989
Dr. Dredd's Wagon of Wonders di Bill BrittainGrades 4-81989
A Blossom Promise di Betsy ByarsGrades 4-81989
Leah's Song di Eth CliffordGrades 4-81989
Prairie Songs di Pam ConradGrades 4-81989
Remarkable Children: Twenty Who Made History di Dennis B. FradinGrades 4-81989
Lincoln: A Photobiography di Russell FreedmanGrades 4-81989
Hello, My Name Is Scrambled Eggs (Minstrel Book) di Jamie GilsonGrades 4-81989
Steamboat in a Cornfield di John HartfordGrades 4-81989
Nighty-Nightmare (Bunnicula) di James HoweGrades 4-81989
Susanna of the Alamo: A True Story di John JakesGrades 4-81989
How to Think Like a Scientist: Answering Questions by the Scientific Method di Stephen P. KramerGrades 4-81989
Rabble Starkey di Lois LowryGrades 4-81989
After the Rain di Norma Fox MazerGrades 4-81989
The 25 Cent Miracle di Theresa NelsonGrades 4-81989
The Kid in the Red Jacket di Barbara ParkGrades 4-81989
Al limite estremo di Gary PaulsenGrades 4-81989
Vinegar Pancakes and Vanishing Cream di Bonnie PryorGrades 4-81989
The Gold Cadillac di Mildred D. TaylorGrades 4-81989
Sons from Afar di Cynthia VoigtGrades 4-81989
The Castle in the Attic di Elizabeth WinthropGrades 4-81989
A Ghost in the Window di Betty Ren WrightGrades 4-81989
The Wolf's Chicken Stew di Keiko KaszaGrades K-31989
No Jumping on the Bed! di Tedd ArnoldGrades K-31989
I'm in Charge of Celebrations di Byrd BaylorGrades K-31989
Dinosaurs Divorce: A Guide for Changing Families di Laurene Krasny BrownGrades K-31989
Ghost's Hour, Spook's Hour di Eve BuntingGrades K-31989
The Josefina Story Quilt di Eleanor CoerrGrades K-31989
The Magic School Bus Inside the Earth di Joanna ColeGrades K-31989
The Amazing Voyage of Jackie Grace di Matt FaulknerGrades K-31989
The Mountains of Tibet di Mordicai GersteinGrades K-31989
Fang di Barbara Shook HazenGrades K-31989
In Coal Country di Judith HendershotGrades K-31989
I Wish I Were a Butterfly di James HoweGrades K-31989
Red Riding Hood di James MarshallGrades K-31989
The New House di Joyce MaynardGrades K-31989
Halloween ABC di Eve MerriamGrades K-31989
My Grandmother's Cookie Jar di Montzalee MillerGrades K-31989
Merry Christmas, Amelia Bedelia di Peggy ParishGrades K-31989
Henry and Mudge: The First Book di Cynthia RylantGrades K-31989
Harry Kitten and Tucker Mouse di George SeldenGrades K-31989
Mufaro’s Beautiful Daughters: An African Tale di John SteptoeGrades K-31989
Snuggle Piggy and the Magic Blanket di Michele SteptoGrades K-31989
When I Was Nine di James StevensonGrades K-31989
Heckedy Peg di Audrey WoodGrades K-31989
Bugs di Joan Richards WrightGrades K-31989
Owl Moon di Jane YolenGrades K-31989
Who Needs a Bratty Brother? di Linda GondoschGrades 4-81988
Draw 50 Cars, Trucks and Motorcycles di Lee J. AmesGrades 4-81988
The Return of the Indian di Lynne Reid BanksGrades 4-81988
The Not-Just-Anybody Family di Betsy ByarsGrades 4-81988
Stay Away from Simon! di Carol CarrickGrades 4-81988
Racso and the Rats of NIMH di Jane Leslie ConlyGrades 4-81988
The Elephant Man di Frederick DrimmerGrades 4-81988
The Great Wall of China di Leonard Everett FisherGrades 4-81988
The Whipping Boy di Sid FleischmanGrades 4-81988
Love From the Fifth-Grade Celebrity di Patricia Reilly GiffGrades 4-81988
Tazo and Me di Lynn HallGrades 4-81988
The People Could Fly: American Black Folktales di Virginia HamiltonGrades 4-81988
Hurricane Elaine di Johanna HurwitzGrades 4-81988
A Tournament of Knights di Joe LaskerGrades 4-81988
Blue Monday and Friday the Thirteenth di Lila PerlGrades 4-81988
Who let muddy boots into the White House?: A story of Andrew Jackson di Robert QuackenbushGrades 4-81988
A Fine White Dust di Cynthia RylantGrades 4-81988
The Josie Gambit di Mary Francis ShuraGrades 4-81988
Sarah the Dragon Lady di Martha Bennett StilesGrades 4-81988
Izzy, Willy-Nilly di Cynthia VoigtGrades 4-81988
Hey, Al di Arthur YorinksGrades K-31988
My Dog and the Green Sock Mystery di David A. AdlerGrades K-31988
The Jolly Postman, or, Other People's Letters di Janet AhlbergGrades K-31988
How a Book Is Made (Reading Rainbow Book) di AlikiGrades K-31988
Amelia's nine lives di Lorna BalianGrades K-31988
Visiting the Art Museum (Reading Rainbow) di Laurene Krasny BrownGrades K-31988
The Golly Sisters Go West di Betsy ByarsGrades K-31988
Papà, mi prendi la luna, per favore? di Eric CarleGrades K-3