Maud Hart Lovelace Award

Attributo da Minnesota Youth Reading Awards, Inc. (MYRA)

Altri nomi: Maud Hart Lovelace Book Award (Inglese)
754 opere / 871 copie 791,200 libri 29,836 recensioni ½ 4.0
About the Maud Hart Lovelace Award

The Maud Hart Lovelace Book Award is a children's read and vote book award. Its purpose is to encourage recreational reading among school age children.

Nominated mostra altro titles are works of fiction of recognized quality selected by independent regional reading groups.

Students in grades 3-5 who have read or listened to at least three titles from the Division I nominee list and students in grades 6-8 who have read or listened to at least three titles from the Division II nominee list are eligible to vote for the Maud Hart Lovelace Award.

Students vote for a favorite title and ballots may be submitted to the Minnesota Youth Reading Awards during the month of March.

The current year's winners and next year's nominees are announced by the MYRA executive board in April. The winning authors are then invited to attend an award presentations in the fall, location and date to be announced by the MYRA executive board.

The books on the nominee lists are selected by the Maud Hart Lovelace Selection Committee. Criteria for selection include:

books must be available in paperback as of January 1st of the selection year

author must live in North America

original copyright must be within three years of the selection year

must be work of fiction and not classified as a picture book

The nominee lists are not intended to be an automatic recommendation of the books. Since selection policies vary, please apply your specific selection criteria to each title and purchase those titles that best meet the needs of your library or school.
mostra meno
Fasi:
Tutto, Winner (71), Honor (16), 3rd Place (12), 2nd Place (12), Nominee (867)
Categorie:
Anni:
Tutto, 2024 (20), 2023 (20), 2022 (20), 2021 (20), 2020 (21), 2019 (20), 2018 (19), 2017 (24), 2016 (24), 2015 (24), 2014 (24), 2013 (23), 2012 (24), 2011 (23), 2010 (24), 2009 (24), 2008 (24), 2007 (24), 2006 (24), 2005 (22), 2004 (22), 2003 (23), 2002 (24), 2001 (23), 2000 (23), 1999 (20), 1998 (15), 1997 (15), 1996 (15), 1995 (24), 1994 (11), 1993 (14), 1992 (15), 1991 (15), 1990 (15), 1989 (14), 1988 (15), 1987 (15), 1986 (15), 1985 (15), 1984 (15), 1983 (15), 1982 (15), 1981 (15), 1980 (15)

Winner 71

OperaCategoriaAnno
City Spies di James PontiDivision I - Grades 3-52023
White Bird: A Wonder Story di R. J. PalacioDivision II - Grades 6-82023
When Stars Are Scattered di Victoria JamiesonDivision I - Grades 3-52022
When Stars Are Scattered di Victoria JamiesonDivision II - Grades 6-82022
Restart di Gordon KormanDivision I - Grades 3-52021
Resistance di Jennifer A. NielsenDivision II - Grades 6-82021
Wish di Barbara O'ConnorDivision I - Grades 3-52020
Refugee di Alan GratzDivision II - Grades 6-82020
I terribili due di Mac BarnettDivision I - Grades 3-52019
A Night Divided di Jennifer A. NielsenDivision II - Grades 6-82019
Fort di Cynthia DeFeliceDivision I - Grades 3-52018
The War That Saved My Life di Kimberly Brubaker BradleyDivision II - Grades 6-82018
El Deafo di Cece BellDivision I - Grades 3-52017
El Deafo di Cece BellDivision II - Grades 6-82017
Escape from Mr. Lemoncello's Library di Chris GrabensteinDivision I - Grades 3-52016
One for the Murphys di Lynda Mullaly HuntDivision II - Grades 6-82016
Belly Up di Stuart GibbsDivision I - Grades 3-52015
Breathing Room di Marsha HaylesDivision II - Grades 6-82015
Il maestro nuovo di Rob BuyeaDivision I - Grades 3-52014
Out of My Mind di Sharon M. DraperDivision II - Grades 6-82014
11 Birthdays di Wendy MassDivision I - Grades 3-52013
Matched. La scelta di Ally CondieDivision II - Grades 6-82013
Please Write In This Book di Mary AmatoDivision I - Grades 3-52012
Stolen Children di Peg KehretDivision II - Grades 6-82012
Deep and Dark and Dangerous di Mary Downing HahnDivision I - Grades 3-52011
Deep and Dark and Dangerous di Mary Downing HahnDivision II - Grades 6-82011
Champ di Marcia Thornton JonesDivision I - Grades 3-52010
Vorrei dirti che ti amo ma poi dovrei ucciderti. Spy Girls di Ally CarterDivision II - Grades 6-82010
Flush di Carl HiaasenDivision I - Grades 3-52009
Il ladro di fulmini di Rick RiordanDivision II - Grades 6-82009
La valle dei rubini di Sharon CreechDivision I - Grades 3-52008
Drums, Girls, And Dangerous Pie di Jordan SonnenblickDivision II - Grades 6-82008
Escaping the Giant Wave di Peg KehretDivision I - Grades 3-52007
Things Not Seen di Andrew ClementsDivision II - Grades 6-82007
Runt di Marion Dane BauerDivision I - Grades 3-52006
Hoot di Carl HiaasenDivision II - Grades 6-82006
La citta delle bambole di Ann M. MartinDivision I - Grades 3-52005
Zach's Lie di Roland SmithDivision II - Grades 6-82005
In the Stone Circle di Elizabeth Cody KimmelDivision I - Grades 3-52004
Touching Spirit Bear di Ben MikaelsenDivision II - Grades 6-82004
The Ghost of Fossil Glen di Cynthia DeFeliceDivision I - Grades 3-52003
Dovey Coe di Frances O'Roark DowellDivision II - Grades 6-82003
Silverwing di Kenneth OppelDivision I - Grades 3-52002
Trapped Between the Lash and the Gun di Arvella WhitmoreDivision II - Grades 6-82002
The Million Dollar Shot di Dan GutmanDivision I - Grades 3-52001
Among the Hidden di Margaret Peterson HaddixDivision II - Grades 6-82001
Danger In The Desert di T.S. FieldsDivision I - Grades 3-52000
Tangerine di Edward BloorDivision II - Grades 6-82000
Drilla di Andrew ClementsDivision I - Grades 3-51999
Crash di Jerry SpinelliDivision II - Grades 6-81999
Mick Harte Was Here di Barbara ParkDivision I - Grades 3-51998
Mick Harte Was Here di Barbara ParkDivision II - Grades 6-81998
The Summer I Shrank My Grandmother di Elvira WoodruffDivision I - Grades 3-51997
The Devil's Arithmetic di Jane YolenDivision II - Grades 6-81997
Cages di Peg Kehret1996
Nightmare Mountain di Peg Kehret1995
38 Weeks Till Summer Vacation di Mona Kerby1994
The Dead Man in Indian Creek di Mary Downing Hahn1993
This Island Isn't Big Enough For the Four Of Us di Gery Greer1992
Al limite estremo di Gary Paulsen1991
Wait Till Helen Comes di Mary Downing Hahn1990
Eating Ice Cream with a Werewolf di Phyllis Green1989
Night of the Twisters di Ivy Ruckman1988
Stone Fox di John Reynolds Gardiner1987
Zucchini di Barbara Dana1986
Skinnybones di Barbara Park1985
Nothing's Fair in Fifth Grade di Barthe DeClements1984
It Can't Hurt Forever di Marilyn Singer1983
The Best Christmas Pageant Ever di Barbara Robinson1982
The Pinballs di Betsy Byars1981
Summer of the Monkeys di Wilson Rawls1980

Honor 16

3rd Place 12

2nd Place 12

Nominee 867

OperaCategoriaAnno
A Place to Hang the Moon di Kate AlbusDivision I - Grades 3-52024
Winterborne Home for Vengeance and Valor di Ally CarterDivision I - Grades 3-52024
Efren Divided di Ernesto CisnerosDivision I - Grades 3-52024
J.D. and the Great Barber Battle di J. DillardDivision I - Grades 3-52024
When Life Gives You Lemons, Make Peach Pie di Erin Soderberg DowningDivision I - Grades 3-52024
The Great Pet Heist di Emily EctonDivision I - Grades 3-52024
The Smartest Kid in the Universe di Chris GrabensteinDivision I - Grades 3-52024
Ahmed Aziz’s Epic Year di Nina HamzaDivision I - Grades 3-52024
Twins di Varian JohnsonDivision I - Grades 3-52024
Maizy Chen's Last Chance di Lisa YeeDivision I - Grades 3-52024
The Blackbird Girls di Anne BlankmanDivision II - Grades 6-82024
Winterborne Home for Vengeance and Valor di Ally CarterDivision II - Grades 6-82024
Swim Team di Johnnie ChristmasDivision II - Grades 6-82024
Efren Divided di Ernesto CisnerosDivision II - Grades 6-82024
Starfish di Lisa FippsDivision II - Grades 6-82024
Linked di Gordon KormanDivision II - Grades 6-82024
Glitch di Laura MartinDivision II - Grades 6-82024
A Wish in the Dark di Christina SoontornvatDivision II - Grades 6-82024
Long Lost di Jacqueline WestDivision II - Grades 6-82024
Before the Ever After di Jacqueline WoodsonDivision II - Grades 6-82024
City Spies di James PontiDivision I - Grades 3-52023
Measuring Up di Lily LaMotteDivision I - Grades 3-52023
Coop Knows the Scoop di Taryn SoudersDivision I - Grades 3-52023
Count Me In di Varsha BajajDivision I - Grades 3-52023
The Best of Iggy di Annie BarrowsDivision I - Grades 3-52023
The Lion of Mars di Jennifer L. HolmDivision I - Grades 3-52023
Song for a Whale di Lynne KellyDivision I - Grades 3-52023
The Littlest Voyageur di Margi PreusDivision I - Grades 3-52023
Brave Like That di Lindsey StoddardDivision I - Grades 3-52023
Ways to Make Sunshine di Renée WatsonDivision I - Grades 3-52023
White Bird: A Wonder Story di R. J. PalacioDivision II - Grades 6-82023
Fighting Words di Kimberly Brubaker BradleyDivision II - Grades 6-82023
City Spies di James PontiDivision II - Grades 6-82023
The Missing Piece of Charlie O'Reilly di Rebecca K. S. AnsariDivision II - Grades 6-82023
Count Me In di Varsha BajajDivision II - Grades 6-82023
96 Miles di J. L. EsplinDivision II - Grades 6-82023
Song for a Whale di Lynne KellyDivision II - Grades 6-82023
All the Impossible Things di Lindsay LackeyDivision II - Grades 6-82023
Becoming Muhammad Ali di James PattersonDivision II - Grades 6-82023
Brave Like That di Lindsey StoddardDivision II - Grades 6-82023
When Stars Are Scattered di Victoria JamiesonDivision I - Grades 3-52022
Blended di Sharon M. DraperDivision I - Grades 3-52022
Max and the Midknights (Max & The Midknights) di Lincoln PeirceDivision I - Grades 3-52022
Saving Winslow di Sharon CreechDivision I - Grades 3-52022
The Rhino in Right Field di Stacy DeKeyserDivision I - Grades 3-52022
The Remarkable Journey of Coyote Sunrise di Dan GemeinhartDivision I - Grades 3-52022
The Doughnut Fix di Jessie JanowitzDivision I - Grades 3-52022
From the Desk of Zoe Washington di Janae MarksDivision I - Grades 3-52022
Indian No More di Charlene Willing McManisDivision I - Grades 3-52022
Inkling di Kenneth OppelDivision I - Grades 3-52022
When Stars Are Scattered di Victoria JamiesonDivision II - Grades 6-82022
Blended di Sharon M. DraperDivision II - Grades 6-82022
The Remarkable Journey of Coyote Sunrise di Dan GemeinhartDivision II - Grades 6-82022
The Line Tender di Kate AllenDivision II - Grades 6-82022
Game Changer di Tommy GreenwaldDivision II - Grades 6-82022
A World Below di Wesley KingDivision II - Grades 6-82022
It Wasn't Me di Dana Alison LevyDivision II - Grades 6-82022
Inkling di Kenneth OppelDivision II - Grades 6-82022
Boy bites bug di Rebecca PetruckDivision II - Grades 6-82022
Other Words for Home di Jasmine WargaDivision II - Grades 6-82022
Restart di Gordon KormanDivision I - Grades 3-52021
New Kid di Jerry CraftDivision I - Grades 3-52021
Front Desk di Kelly YangDivision I - Grades 3-52021
Wishtree di Katherine ApplegateDivision I - Grades 3-52021
Insignificant Events in the Life of a Cactus di Dusti BowlingDivision I - Grades 3-52021
Macy McMillan and the Rainbow Goddess di Shari GreenDivision I - Grades 3-52021
Sled Dog School di Terry Lynn JohnsonDivision I - Grades 3-52021
Because of the Rabbit di Cynthia LordDivision I - Grades 3-52021
Bob di Wendy MassDivision I - Grades 3-52021
Mustaches for Maddie di Chad MorrisDivision I - Grades 3-52021
Resistance di Jennifer A. NielsenDivision II - Grades 6-82021
New Kid di Jerry CraftDivision II - Grades 6-82021
Restart di Gordon KormanDivision II - Grades 6-82021
Posted di John David AndersonDivision II - Grades 6-82021
Insignificant Events in the Life of a Cactus di Dusti BowlingDivision II - Grades 6-82021
The Truth as Told by Mason Buttle di Leslie ConnorDivision II - Grades 6-82021
Macy McMillan and the Rainbow Goddess di Shari GreenDivision II - Grades 6-82021
Float di Laura MartinDivision II - Grades 6-82021
Spirit Hunters di Ellen OhDivision II - Grades 6-82021
The Bridge Home di Padma VenkatramanDivision II - Grades 6-82021
Wish di Barbara O'ConnorDivision I - Grades 3-52020
The Losers Club di Andrew ClementsDivision I - Grades 3-52020
Framed! di James PontiDivision I - Grades 3-52020
The Secret of Dreadwillow Carse di Brian FarreyDivision I - Grades 3-52020
The End of the Wild di Nicole HelgetDivision I - Grades 3-52020
The Parker Inheritance di Varian JohnsonDivision I - Grades 3-52020
Amina's Voice di Hena KhanDivision I - Grades 3-52020
Towers Falling di Jewell Parker RhodesDivision I - Grades 3-52020
Lemons di Melissa SavageDivision I - Grades 3-52020
Save Me a Seat di Sarah WeeksDivision I - Grades 3-52020
Refugee di Alan GratzDivision II - Grades 6-82020
Cyclone di Doreen CroninDivision II - Grades 6-82020
Towers Falling di Jewell Parker RhodesDivision II - Grades 6-82020
Greetings from Witness Protection! di Jake BurtDivision II - Grades 6-82020
The End of the Wild di Nicole HelgetDivision II - Grades 6-82020
The Parker Inheritance di Varian JohnsonDivision II - Grades 6-82020
Terror at Bottle Creek di Watt KeyDivision II - Grades 6-82020
The Red Pencil di Andrea Davis PinkneyDivision II - Grades 6-82020
Framed! di James PontiDivision II - Grades 6-82020
Piecing Me Together di Renée WatsonDivision II - Grades 6-82020
Wolf Hollow di Lauren WolkDivision II - Grades 6-82020
I terribili due di Mac BarnettDivision I - Grades 3-52019
Fish in a Tree di Lynda Mullaly HuntDivision I - Grades 3-52019
Fuzzy Mud di Louis SacharDivision I - Grades 3-52019
Crenshaw di Katherine ApplegateDivision I - Grades 3-52019
Soar di Joan BauerDivision I - Grades 3-52019
Book Scavenger di Jennifer Chambliss BertmanDivision I - Grades 3-52019
The Enchanted Files: Diary of a Mad Brownie di Bruce CovilleDivision I - Grades 3-52019
The Hero Two Doors Down: Based on the True Story of Friendship Between a Boy and a Baseball Legend di Sharon RobinsonDivision I - Grades 3-52019
Last in a Long Line of Rebels di Lisa Lewis TyreDivision I - Grades 3-52019
Webster: Tale of an Outlaw di Ellen Emerson WhiteDivision I - Grades 3-52019
A Night Divided di Jennifer A. NielsenDivision II - Grades 6-82019
The Thing about Jellyfish di Ali BenjaminDivision II - Grades 6-82019
Ghost di Jason ReynoldsDivision II - Grades 6-82019
My Diary from the Edge of the World di Jodi Lynn AndersonDivision II - Grades 6-82019
Soar di Joan BauerDivision II - Grades 6-82019
Book Scavenger di Jennifer Chambliss BertmanDivision II - Grades 6-82019
Fish in a Tree di Lynda Mullaly HuntDivision II - Grades 6-82019
The Nest di Kenneth OppelDivision II - Grades 6-82019
The Hero Two Doors Down: Based on the True Story of Friendship Between a Boy and a Baseball Legend di Sharon RobinsonDivision II - Grades 6-82019
Codename Zero di Chris RylanderDivision II - Grades 6-82019
Fort di Cynthia DeFeliceDivision I - Grades 3-52018
Turn Left at the Cow di Lisa BullardDivision I - Grades 3-52018
Dinosaur Boy di Cory Putman OakesDivision I - Grades 3-52018
The Secrets of Eastcliff-by-the-Sea: The Story of Annaliese Easterling & Throckmorton, Her Simply Remarkable Sock Monkey di Eileen BehaDivision I - Grades 3-52018
The Vanishing Coin (Magic Shop Series) di Kate EganDivision I - Grades 3-52018
Bo at Ballard Creek di Kirkpatrick HillDivision I - Grades 3-52018
Half a Chance di Cynthia LordDivision I - Grades 3-52018
The Turtle of Oman di Naomi Shihab NyeDivision I - Grades 3-52018
Appleblossom the Possum di Holly Goldberg SloanDivision I - Grades 3-52018
Honey di Sarah WeeksDivision I - Grades 3-52018
The War That Saved My Life di Kimberly Brubaker BradleyDivision II - Grades 6-82018
The Eighth Day di Dianne K SalerniDivision II - Grades 6-82018
Beneath di Roland SmithDivision II - Grades 6-82018
Lois Lane: Fallout di Gwenda BondDivision II - Grades 6-82018
Turn Left at the Cow di Lisa BullardDivision II - Grades 6-82018
Fort di Cynthia DeFeliceDivision II - Grades 6-82018
Under the Egg di Laura Marx FitzgeraldDivision II - Grades 6-82018
Half a Chance di Cynthia LordDivision II - Grades 6-82018
The Turtle of Oman di Naomi Shihab NyeDivision II - Grades 6-82018
El Deafo di Cece BellDivision I - Grades 3-52017
Almost Home di Joan BauerDivision I - Grades 3-52017
Nickel Bay Nick di Dean PitchfordDivision I - Grades 3-52017
The Secret Chicken Society di Judy CoxDivision I - Grades 3-52017
Capture the Flag di Kate MessnerDivision I - Grades 3-52017
Escape by Night: A Civil War Adventure di Laurie MyersDivision I - Grades 3-52017
Wild River di P.J. PetersenDivision I - Grades 3-52017
An Army of Frogs: A Kulipari Novel di Trevor PryceDivision I - Grades 3-52017
The Five Lives of Our Cat Zook di Joanne RocklinDivision I - Grades 3-52017
Kizzy Ann Stamps di Jeri WattsDivision I - Grades 3-52017
Ava and Pip di Carol WestonDivision I - Grades 3-52017
Breaking Stalin's Nose di Eugene YelchinDivision I - Grades 3-52017
El Deafo di Cece BellDivision II - Grades 6-82017
Almost Home di Joan BauerDivision II - Grades 6-82017
Freakling di Lana KrumwiedeDivision II - Grades 6-82017
I Kill the Mockingbird di Paul AcamporaDivision II - Grades 6-82017
Doll bones. La bambole di ossa di Holly BlackDivision II - Grades 6-82017
Better Nate Than Ever di Tim FederleDivision II - Grades 6-82017
Never Say Die di Will HobbsDivision II - Grades 6-82017
The Great Greene Heist di Varian JohnsonDivision II - Grades 6-82017
Flying the Dragon di Natalie Dias LorenziDivision II - Grades 6-82017
Ghetto Cowboy di G. NeriDivision II - Grades 6-82017
Nickel Bay Nick di Dean PitchfordDivision II - Grades 6-82017
Breaking Stalin's Nose di Eugene YelchinDivision II - Grades 6-82017
Escape from Mr. Lemoncello's Library di Chris GrabensteinDivision I - Grades 3-52016
Summer of the Wolves di Polly Carlson-VoilesDivision I - Grades 3-52016
The Fourth Stall di Chris RylanderDivision I - Grades 3-52016
Alien in My Pocket #1: Blast Off! di Nate BallDivision I - Grades 3-52016
Perfect Game di Fred BowenDivision I - Grades 3-52016
Fortunately, the Milk di Neil GaimanDivision I - Grades 3-52016
Double Dog Dare di Lisa GraffDivision I - Grades 3-52016
Calli Be Gold di Michele Weber HurwitzDivision I - Grades 3-52016
Elvis and the Underdogs di Jenny LeeDivision I - Grades 3-52016
Secrets, Secret Service, and Room Service di Jenny LeeDivision I - Grades 3-52016
When Life Gives You O.J. di Erica S. PerlDivision I - Grades 3-52016
8 Class Pets + 1 Squirrel / by 1 Dog = Chaos di Vivian Vande VeldeDivision I - Grades 3-52016
One for the Murphys di Lynda Mullaly HuntDivision II - Grades 6-82016
The Fourth Stall di Chris RylanderDivision II - Grades 6-82016
Il mondo fino a 7 di Holly Goldberg SloanDivision II - Grades 6-82016
Zombie Baseball Beatdown di Paolo BacigalupiDivision II - Grades 6-82016
Perfect Game di Fred BowenDivision II - Grades 6-82016
Summer of the Wolves di Polly Carlson-VoilesDivision II - Grades 6-82016
Buddy di M.H. HerlongDivision II - Grades 6-82016
Fourmile di Watt KeyDivision II - Grades 6-82016
The Lions of Little Rock di Kristin LevineDivision II - Grades 6-82016
Camo Girl di Kekla MagoonDivision II - Grades 6-82016
Rump: The True Story of Rumplestiltskin di Liesl ShurtliffDivision II - Grades 6-82016
One Came Home di Amy TimberlakeDivision II - Grades 6-82016
Belly Up di Stuart GibbsDivision I - Grades 3-52015
Sylvia & Aki di Winifred ConklingDivision I - Grades 3-52015
Guinea Dog di Patrick JenningsDivision I - Grades 3-52015
Ghost Dog Secrets di Peg KehretDivision I - Grades 3-52015
Kindred Souls di Patricia MacLachlanDivision I - Grades 3-52015
Waiting for the Magic di Patricia MacLachlanDivision I - Grades 3-52015
Alieni in vacanza di Clete Barrett SmithDivision I - Grades 3-52015
Liar & Spy di Rebecca SteadDivision I - Grades 3-52015
My Life as a Book di Janet TashjianDivision I - Grades 3-52015
Benjamin Franklinstein Lives! di Larry David TuxburyDivision I - Grades 3-52015
Breadcrumbs di Anne UrsuDivision I - Grades 3-52015
As Simple as It Seems di Sarah WeeksDivision I - Grades 3-52015
Breathing Room di Marsha HaylesDivision II - Grades 6-82015
Wild Life di Cynthia DeFeliceDivision II - Grades 6-82015
Belly Up di Stuart GibbsDivision II - Grades 6-82015
Chomp di Carl HiaasenDivision II - Grades 6-82015
Ghost Dog Secrets di Peg KehretDivision II - Grades 6-82015
Icefall di Matthew J. KirbyDivision II - Grades 6-82015
Cinder di Marissa MeyerDivision II - Grades 6-82015
The False Prince di Jennifer A. NielsenDivision II - Grades 6-82015
Heart of a Samurai di Margi PreusDivision II - Grades 6-82015
Words in the Dust di Trent ReedyDivision II - Grades 6-82015
Liar & Spy di Rebecca SteadDivision II - Grades 6-82015
My Life as a Book di Janet TashjianDivision II - Grades 6-82015
Il maestro nuovo di Rob BuyeaDivision I - Grades 3-52014
The Trouble with Chickens: A J.J. Tully Mystery di Doreen CroninDivision I - Grades 3-52014
Out of My Mind di Sharon M. DraperDivision I - Grades 3-52014
Cinderella Smith di Stephanie BardenDivision I - Grades 3-52014
Close to Famous di Joan BauerDivision I - Grades 3-52014
Quarterback Season di Fred BowenDivision I - Grades 3-52014
The Klipfish Code di Mary CasanovaDivision I - Grades 3-52014
Turtle in Paradise di Jennifer L. HolmDivision I - Grades 3-52014
Mike Stellar: Nerves of Steel di K. A. HoltDivision I - Grades 3-52014
The Night Fairy di Laura Amy SchlitzDivision I - Grades 3-52014
Milo: Sticky Notes and Brain Freeze di Alan SilberbergDivision I - Grades 3-52014
One Crazy Summer di Rita Williams-GarciaDivision I - Grades 3-52014
Out of My Mind di Sharon M. DraperDivision II - Grades 6-82014
The Running Dream di Wendelin Van DraanenDivision II - Grades 6-82014
Between Shades of Gray di Ruta SepetysDivision II - Grades 6-82014
Close to Famous di Joan BauerDivision II - Grades 6-82014
Alibi Junior High di Greg LogstedDivision II - Grades 6-82014
Heart of a Shepherd di Rosanne ParryDivision II - Grades 6-82014
Dentro Jenna di Mary E. PearsonDivision II - Grades 6-82014
Okay for Now di Gary D. SchmidtDivision II - Grades 6-82014
Milo: Sticky Notes and Brain Freeze di Alan SilberbergDivision II - Grades 6-82014
L'atlante di smeraldo di John StephensDivision II - Grades 6-82014
One Crazy Summer di Rita Williams-GarciaDivision II - Grades 6-82014
Escape Under the Forever Sky di Eve YohalemDivision II - Grades 6-82014
11 Birthdays di Wendy MassDivision I - Grades 3-52013
The Secret of Zoom di Lynne JonellDivision I - Grades 3-52013
Un fantasma in soffitta di Kate KliseDivision I - Grades 3-52013
A Dog on His Own di Mary Jane AuchDivision I - Grades 3-52013
The Case of the Case of Mistaken Identity di Mac BarnettDivision I - Grades 3-52013
Extra Credit di Andrew ClementsDivision I - Grades 3-52013
Diamond Willow di Helen FrostDivision I - Grades 3-52013
Piper Reed: Navy Brat di Kimberly Willis HoltDivision I - Grades 3-52013
The Beef Princess of Practical County di Michelle HoutsDivision I - Grades 3-52013
Faith, Hope, and Ivy June di Phyllis Reynolds NaylorDivision I - Grades 3-52013
Calvin Coconut: Trouble Magnet di Graham SalisburyDivision I - Grades 3-52013
Matched. La scelta di Ally CondieDivision II - Grades 6-82013
Bad Girls Don't Die di Katie AlenderDivision II - Grades 6-82013
Dark Life di Kat FallsDivision II - Grades 6-82013
The Case of the Case of Mistaken Identity di Mac BarnettDivision II - Grades 6-82013
Diamond Willow di Helen FrostDivision II - Grades 6-82013
Go Big or Go Home di Will HobbsDivision II - Grades 6-82013
The Beef Princess of Practical County di Michelle HoutsDivision II - Grades 6-82013
Faith, Hope, and Ivy June di Phyllis Reynolds NaylorDivision II - Grades 6-82013
A Long Walk to Water: Based on a True Story di Linda Sue ParkDivision II - Grades 6-82013
Woods Runner di Gary PaulsenDivision II - Grades 6-82013
Flygirl di Sherri L. SmithDivision II - Grades 6-82013
After Ever After di Jordan SonnenblickDivision II - Grades 6-82013
Please Write In This Book di Mary AmatoDivision I - Grades 3-52012
The Magic Half di Annie BarrowsDivision I - Grades 3-52012
The Puzzling World of Winston Breen di Eric BerlinDivision I - Grades 3-52012
Football Genius di Tim GreenDivision I - Grades 3-52012
Make Way for Dyamonde Daniel di Nikki GrimesDivision I - Grades 3-52012
Getting Air di Dan GutmanDivision I - Grades 3-52012
Melonhead di Katy KellyDivision I - Grades 3-52012
The Dragon in the Sock Drawer di Kate KlimoDivision I - Grades 3-52012
100 Days and 99 Nights di Alan MadisonDivision I - Grades 3-52012
Captain Nobody di Dean PitchfordDivision I - Grades 3-52012
Listen! di Stephanie S. TolanDivision I - Grades 3-52012
No Girls Allowed (Dogs Okay) (Secrets of a Lab Rat) di Trudi TrueitDivision I - Grades 3-52012
Stolen Children di Peg KehretDivision II - Grades 6-82012
Anything But Typical di Nora Raleigh BaskinDivision II - Grades 6-82012
The Puzzling World of Winston Breen di Eric BerlinDivision II - Grades 6-82012
Il labirinto di James DashnerDivision II - Grades 6-82012
Sun and Moon, Ice and Snow di Jessica Day GeorgeDivision II - Grades 6-82012
The Brooklyn Nine di Alan M. GratzDivision II - Grades 6-82012
Football Genius di Tim GreenDivision II - Grades 6-82012
Getting Air di Dan GutmanDivision II - Grades 6-82012
The Juvie Three di Gordon KormanDivision II - Grades 6-82012
The Wednesday Wars di Gary D. SchmidtDivision II - Grades 6-82012
Elephant Run di Roland SmithDivision II - Grades 6-82012
Listen! di Stephanie S. TolanDivision II - Grades 6-82012
Deep and Dark and Dangerous di Mary Downing HahnDivision I - Grades 3-52011
One-Handed Catch di M. J. AuchDivision I - Grades 3-52011
The Extraordinary Adventures of Ordinary Boy: The Hero Revealed di William BonifaceDivision I - Grades 3-52011
No Talking di Andrew ClementsDivision I - Grades 3-52011
The Lemonade War di Jacqueline DaviesDivision I - Grades 3-52011
The Sloppy Copy Slipup di DyAnne DiSalvo-RyanDivision I - Grades 3-52011
Eleven di Patricia Reilly GiffDivision I - Grades 3-52011
Found di Margaret Peterson HaddixDivision I - Grades 3-52011
How To Save Your Tail di Mary HansonDivision I - Grades 3-52011
A Crooked Kind of Perfect di Linda UrbanDivision I - Grades 3-52011
The Coastwatcher di Elise WestonDivision I - Grades 3-52011
Deep and Dark and Dangerous di Mary Downing HahnDivision II - Grades 6-82011
If a Tree Falls at Lunch Period di Gennifer CholdenkoDivision II - Grades 6-82011
Eleven di Patricia Reilly GiffDivision II - Grades 6-82011
Found di Margaret Peterson HaddixDivision II - Grades 6-82011
Alabama Moon di Watt KeyDivision II - Grades 6-82011
Black Duck di Janet Taylor LisleDivision II - Grades 6-82011
Every Soul A Star di Wendy MassDivision II - Grades 6-82011
How to Steal a Dog di Barbara O'ConnorDivision II - Grades 6-82011
All of the Above di Shelley PearsallDivision II - Grades 6-82011
Night of the Howling Dogs di Graham SalisburyDivision II - Grades 6-82011
Saturday Night Dirt di Will WeaverDivision II - Grades 6-82011
Someone Named Eva di Joan M. WolfDivision II - Grades 6-82011
Champ di Marcia Thornton JonesDivision I - Grades 3-52010
Home of the Brave di Katherine ApplegateDivision I - Grades 3-52010
Star Jumper: Journal of a Cardboard Genius di Frank AschDivision I - Grades 3-52010
ˆI ‰ragni mi fanno paura di K. L. GoingDivision I - Grades 3-52010
The Thing About Georgie di Lisa GraffDivision I - Grades 3-52010
The Homework Machine di Dan GutmanDivision I - Grades 3-52010
Princess Academy di Shannon HaleDivision I - Grades 3-52010
Emmy and the Incredible Shrinking Rat di Lynne JonellDivision I - Grades 3-52010
The Year of the Dog di Grace LinDivision I - Grades 3-52010
Niente giochi nell'acquario di Cynthia LordDivision I - Grades 3-52010
Clementine di Sara PennypackerDivision I - Grades 3-52010
Leepike Ridge di N. D. WilsonDivision I - Grades 3-52010
Vorrei dirti che ti amo ma poi dovrei ucciderti. Spy Girls di Ally CarterDivision II - Grades 6-82010
Home of the Brave di Katherine ApplegateDivision II - Grades 6-82010
Fire from the Rock di Sharon DraperDivision II - Grades 6-82010
Princess Academy di Shannon HaleDivision II - Grades 6-82010
La Linea di Ann JaramilloDivision II - Grades 6-82010
Cracker!: The Best Dog in Vietnam di Cynthia KadohataDivision II - Grades 6-82010
Schooled di Gordon KormanDivision II - Grades 6-82010
Niente giochi nell'acquario di Cynthia LordDivision II - Grades 6-82010
Life as We Knew It di Susan Beth PfefferDivision II - Grades 6-82010
Peak di Roland SmithDivision II - Grades 6-82010
Notes From The Midnight Driver di Jordan SonnenblickDivision II - Grades 6-82010
Leepike Ridge di N. D. WilsonDivision II - Grades 6-82010
Flush di Carl HiaasenDivision I - Grades 3-52009
The Penderwicks: A Summer Tale of Four Sisters, Two Rabbits, and a Very Interesting Boy di Jeanne BirdsallDivision I - Grades 3-52009
The Mirror's Tale di P. W. CataneseDivision I - Grades 3-52009
Lunch Money di Andrew ClementsDivision I - Grades 3-52009
Phineas L. MacGuire . . . Erupts!: The First Experiment (From the Highly Scientific Notebooks of Phineas L. Macguire) di Frances O'Roark DowellDivision I - Grades 3-52009
Jackie's Wild Seattle di Will HobbsDivision I - Grades 3-52009
Gossamer di Lois LowryDivision I - Grades 3-52009
Punished! di David LubarDivision I - Grades 3-52009
Abby Takes a Stand (Scraps of Time) di Patricia C. MckissackDivision I - Grades 3-52009
Project Mulberry di Linda Sue ParkDivision I - Grades 3-52009
Three Good Deeds di Vivian Vande VeldeDivision I - Grades 3-52009
Princess for a Week di Betty Ren WrightDivision I - Grades 3-52009
Il ladro di fulmini di Rick RiordanDivision II - Grades 6-82009
The Mirror's Tale di P. W. CataneseDivision II - Grades 6-82009
Flush di Carl HiaasenDivision II - Grades 6-82009
Jackie's Wild Seattle di Will HobbsDivision II - Grades 6-82009
Soldier Boys di Dean HughesDivision II - Grades 6-82009
Day of Tears di Julius LesterDivision II - Grades 6-82009
Gossamer di Lois LowryDivision II - Grades 6-82009
Sleeping Freshmen Never Lie di David LubarDivision II - Grades 6-82009
Heat di Mike LupicaDivision II - Grades 6-82009
Shackleton's Stowaway di Victoria McKernanDivision II - Grades 6-82009
Monsoon Summer di Mitali PerkinsDivision II - Grades 6-82009
So B. It di Sarah WeeksDivision II - Grades 6-82009
La valle dei rubini di Sharon CreechDivision I - Grades 3-52008
A Bear Named Trouble di Marion Dane BauerDivision I - Grades 3-52008
Halfway to the Sky di Kimberly Brubaker BradleyDivision I - Grades 3-52008
The Magician's Boy di Susan CooperDivision I - Grades 3-52008
Shredderman: Secret Identity di Wendelin Van DraanenDivision I - Grades 3-52008
Blackwater Ben di William DurbinDivision I - Grades 3-52008
Last Shot di John FeinsteinDivision I - Grades 3-52008
Ida B: . . . and Her Plans to Maximize Fun, Avoid Disaster, and (Possibly) Save the World di Katherine HanniganDivision I - Grades 3-52008
Lulu's Hat di Susan MeddaughDivision I - Grades 3-52008
Made You Look di Diane RobertsDivision I - Grades 3-52008
Locomotion di Jacqueline WoodsonDivision I - Grades 3-52008
Che fatica essere 1 genio! Quando il tuo prodigioso QI non ti aiuta! di Lisa YeeDivision I - Grades 3-52008
Drums, Girls, And Dangerous Pie di Jordan SonnenblickDivision II - Grades 6-82008
Halfway to the Sky di Kimberly Brubaker BradleyDivision II - Grades 6-82008
Code Talker di Joseph BruchacDivision II - Grades 6-82008
Al Capone mi fa il bucato di Gennifer CholdenkoDivision II - Grades 6-82008
La valle dei rubini di Sharon CreechDivision II - Grades 6-82008
Red Kayak di Priscilla CummingsDivision II - Grades 6-82008
Blackwater Ben di William DurbinDivision II - Grades 6-82008
The Last Dog on Earth di Daniel EhrenhaftDivision II - Grades 6-82008
Last Shot di John FeinsteinDivision II - Grades 6-82008
The Goose Girl di Shannon HaleDivision II - Grades 6-82008
Calvin l'invisibile di Neal ShustermanDivision II - Grades 6-82008
Emako Blue di Brenda WoodsDivision II - Grades 6-82008
Escaping the Giant Wave di Peg KehretDivision I - Grades 3-52007
The Word Eater di Mary AmatoDivision I - Grades 3-52007
The Good Dog di AviDivision I - Grades 3-52007
The World According to Humphrey di Betty G. BirneyDivision I - Grades 3-52007
Gregor: ˆla ‰prima profezia di Suzanne CollinsDivision I - Grades 3-52007
The Gold-Threaded Dress di Carolyn MarsdenDivision I - Grades 3-52007
Rising Water di P. J. PetersonDivision I - Grades 3-52007
Grover G. Graham and Me di Mary QuattlebaumDivision I - Grades 3-52007
The Boy Who Saved Baseball di John H. RitterDivision I - Grades 3-52007
Becoming Naomi León di Pam Muñoz RyanDivision I - Grades 3-52007
Donuthead di Sue StauffacherDivision I - Grades 3-52007
When the Circus Came to Town di Laurence YepDivision I - Grades 3-52007
Things Not Seen di Andrew ClementsDivision II - Grades 6-82007
Hawksong di Amelia Atwater-RhodesDivision II - Grades 6-82007
Gregor: ˆla ‰prima profezia di Suzanne CollinsDivision II - Grades 6-82007
Bronx Masquerade di Nikki GrimesDivision II - Grades 6-82007
Buddha Boy di Kathe KojaDivision II - Grades 6-82007
Blizzard's Wake di Phyllis Reynolds NaylorDivision II - Grades 6-82007
Airborn di Kenneth OppelDivision II - Grades 6-82007
Rising Water di P. J. PetersonDivision II - Grades 6-82007
The Boy Who Saved Baseball di John H. RitterDivision II - Grades 6-82007
Becoming Naomi León di Pam Muñoz RyanDivision II - Grades 6-82007
Heir Apparent di Vivian Vande VeldeDivision II - Grades 6-82007
Soldier X di Don L. WulffsonDivision II - Grades 6-82007
Runt di Marion Dane BauerDivision I - Grades 3-52006
How Tía Lola Came to [Visit] Stay di Julia AlvarezDivision I - Grades 3-52006
Tyler on Prime Time di Steve AtinskyDivision I - Grades 3-52006
The Summer of Riley di Eve BuntingDivision I - Grades 3-52006
The Beloved Dearly di Doug CooneyDivision I - Grades 3-52006
Granny Torrelli Makes Soup di Sharon CreechDivision I - Grades 3-52006
The City of Ember di Jeanne DuPrauDivision I - Grades 3-52006
The Transmogrification of Roscoe Wizzle di David ElliottDivision I - Grades 3-52006
Pictures of Hollis Woods di Patricia Reilly GiffDivision I - Grades 3-52006
Lumber Camp Library di Natalie Kinsey-WarnockDivision I - Grades 3-52006
Gooney Bird Greene di Lois LowryDivision I - Grades 3-52006
Niagara Falls, or Does It? di Henry WinklerDivision I - Grades 3-52006
Hoot di Carl HiaasenDivision II - Grades 6-82006
Speak di Laurie Halse AndersonDivision II - Grades 6-82006
Tyler on Prime Time di Steve AtinskyDivision II - Grades 6-82006
Runt di Marion Dane BauerDivision II - Grades 6-82006
Skeleton Man di Joseph BruchacDivision II - Grades 6-82006
Mississippi Trial, 1955 di Chris CroweDivision II - Grades 6-82006
The City of Ember di Jeanne DuPrauDivision II - Grades 6-82006
I segreti dello scorpione di Nancy FarmerDivision II - Grades 6-82006
Once Upon a Marigold di Jean FerrisDivision II - Grades 6-82006
Pictures of Hollis Woods di Patricia Reilly GiffDivision II - Grades 6-82006
A Boy at War: A Novel of Pearl Harbor di Harry MazerDivision II - Grades 6-82006
Full Tilt di Neal ShustermanDivision II - Grades 6-82006
La citta delle bambole di Ann M. MartinDivision I - Grades 3-52005
A Week in the Woods di Andrew ClementsDivision I - Grades 3-52005
Nowhere to Call Home di Cynthia DeFeliceDivision I - Grades 3-52005
La casa di betulla di Louise ErdrichDivision I - Grades 3-52005
Cioccolato al latte di Adrian FogelinDivision I - Grades 3-52005
Dork in Disguise (Harper Trophy Books) di Carol GormanDivision I - Grades 3-52005
No More Dead Dogs di Gordon KormanDivision I - Grades 3-52005
Doing Time Online di Jan SieboldDivision I - Grades 3-52005
Zach's Lie di Roland SmithDivision I - Grades 3-52005
The Mysterious Matter of I. M. Fine di Diane StanleyDivision I - Grades 3-52005
Never Trust a Dead Man di Vivian Vande VeldeDivision I - Grades 3-52005
Zach's Lie di Roland SmithDivision II - Grades 6-82005
Hope Was Here di Joan BauerDivision II - Grades 6-82005
A Week in the Woods di Andrew ClementsDivision II - Grades 6-82005
Nowhere to Call Home di Cynthia DeFeliceDivision II - Grades 6-82005
Flipped di Wendelin Van DraanenDivision II - Grades 6-82005
Cioccolato al latte di Adrian FogelinDivision II - Grades 6-82005
The Ghost in the Tokaido Inn di Dorothy HooblerDivision II - Grades 6-82005
Ties That Bind, Ties That Break di Lensey NamiokaDivision II - Grades 6-82005
Bruttona & Lingua Lunga di Joyce Carol OatesDivision II - Grades 6-82005
Never Trust a Dead Man di Vivian Vande VeldeDivision II - Grades 6-82005
Hush di Jacqueline WoodsonDivision II - Grades 6-82005
In the Stone Circle di Elizabeth Cody KimmelDivision I - Grades 3-52004
Winners Take All di Fred BowenDivision I - Grades 3-52004
Love That Dog di Sharon CreechDivision I - Grades 3-52004
Sotto il burqa: avere 11 anni a Kabul. Il romanzo di un'infanzia difficile di Deborah EllisDivision I - Grades 3-52004
The King of Dragons di Carol FennerDivision I - Grades 3-52004
The Girl With 500 Middle Names di Margaret Peterson HaddixDivision I - Grades 3-52004
The Year of Miss Agnes di Kirkpatrick HillDivision I - Grades 3-52004
The Graduation of Jake Moon di Barbara ParkDivision I - Grades 3-52004
The Dragon of Lonely Island di Rebecca RuppDivision I - Grades 3-52004
Esperanza Rising di Pam Muñoz RyanDivision I - Grades 3-52004
Love, Ruby Lavender di Deborah WilesDivision I - Grades 3-52004
Touching Spirit Bear di Ben MikaelsenDivision II - Grades 6-82004
Fever 1793 di Laurie Halse AndersonDivision II - Grades 6-82004
Sotto il burqa: avere 11 anni a Kabul. Il romanzo di un'infanzia difficile di Deborah EllisDivision II - Grades 6-82004
Power Of Un di Nancy EtchemendyDivision II - Grades 6-82004
The King of Dragons di Carol FennerDivision II - Grades 6-82004
Kissing Doorknobs di Terry Spencer HesserDivision II - Grades 6-82004
In the Stone Circle di Elizabeth Cody KimmelDivision II - Grades 6-82004
The Last Book in the Universe di Rodman PhilbrickDivision II - Grades 6-82004
Esperanza Rising di Pam Muñoz RyanDivision II - Grades 6-82004
Stargirl di Jerry SpinelliDivision II - Grades 6-82004
Memory Boy di Will WeaverDivision II - Grades 6-82004
The Ghost of Fossil Glen di Cynthia DeFeliceDivision I - Grades 3-52003
Ruthie's Gift di Kimberly Brubaker BradleyDivision I - Grades 3-52003
Blackwater di Eve BuntingDivision I - Grades 3-52003
Stealing Thunder di Mary CasanovaDivision I - Grades 3-52003
The Janitor's Boy di Andrew ClementsDivision I - Grades 3-52003
Dovey Coe di Frances O'Roark DowellDivision I - Grades 3-52003
Cougar di Helen V. GriffithDivision I - Grades 3-52003
The Girls di Amy Goldman KossDivision I - Grades 3-52003
Morgy Makes His Move di Maggie LewisDivision I - Grades 3-52003
Nothing Wrong with a Three-Legged Dog di Graham McNameeDivision I - Grades 3-52003
Smart Dog di Vivian Vande VeldeDivision I - Grades 3-52003
Eye of the Great Bear di Bill WallaceDivision I - Grades 3-52003
Dovey Coe di Frances O'Roark DowellDivision II - Grades 6-82003
In viaggio con Madeline di Joan BauerDivision II - Grades 6-82003
Blackwater di Eve BuntingDivision II - Grades 6-82003
Cougar di Helen V. GriffithDivision II - Grades 6-82003
Jason's Gold di Will HobbsDivision II - Grades 6-82003
Il ragazzo cannone di Kimberly Willis HoltDivision II - Grades 6-82003
The Girls di Amy Goldman KossDivision II - Grades 6-82003
The Dark Side of Nowhere di Neal ShustermanDivision II - Grades 6-82003
Give a Boy a Gun di Todd StrasserDivision II - Grades 6-82003
Eye of the Great Bear di Bill WallaceDivision II - Grades 6-82003
Homeless Bird di Gloria WhelanDivision II - Grades 6-82003
Silverwing di Kenneth OppelDivision I - Grades 3-52002
Tracks in the Snow di Lucy Jane BledsoeDivision I - Grades 3-52002
Willawaw di Philip DowDivision I - Grades 3-52002
Alien for Rent di Betsy DuffeyDivision I - Grades 3-52002
A Year with Butch and Spike di Gail GauthierDivision I - Grades 3-52002
Sun & Spoon di Kevin HenkesDivision I - Grades 3-52002
Slump di Dave JarzynaDivision I - Grades 3-52002
P.S. Longer Letter Later di Ann M. MartinDivision I - Grades 3-52002
When the Soldiers Were Gone di Vera W. ProppDivision I - Grades 3-52002
The Kidnappers : A Mystery di Willo Davis RobertsDivision I - Grades 3-52002
Old People, Frogs, and Albert di Nancy Hope WilsonDivision I - Grades 3-52002
A Letter to Mrs. Roosevelt di C. Coco De YoungDivision I - Grades 3-52002
Trapped Between the Lash and the Gun di Arvella WhitmoreDivision II - Grades 6-82002
The Door in the Lake di Nancy ButtsDivision II - Grades 6-82002
Willawaw di Philip DowDivision II - Grades 6-82002
Whirligig di Paul FleischmanDivision II - Grades 6-82002
Slump di Dave JarzynaDivision II - Grades 6-82002
P.S. Longer Letter Later di Ann M. MartinDivision II - Grades 6-82002
Stones in Water di Donna Jo NapoliDivision II - Grades 6-82002
Silverwing di Kenneth OppelDivision II - Grades 6-82002
The Kidnappers : A Mystery di Willo Davis RobertsDivision II - Grades 6-82002
Alias di Mary Elizabeth RyanDivision II - Grades 6-82002
Armageddon Summer di Jane YolenDivision II - Grades 6-82002
A Letter to Mrs. Roosevelt di C. Coco De YoungDivision II - Grades 6-82002
The Million Dollar Shot di Dan GutmanDivision I - Grades 3-52001
Tornado di Betsy ByarsDivision I - Grades 3-52001
Glennis, Before and After di Patricia CalvertDivision I - Grades 3-52001
The Apprenticeship of Lucas Whitaker di Cynthia DeFeliceDivision I - Grades 3-52001
Flying Solo di Ralph FletcherDivision I - Grades 3-52001
Lone Wolf di Kristine L. FranklinDivision I - Grades 3-52001
Joey Pigza Swallowed the Key di Jack GantosDivision I - Grades 3-52001
Just Juice di Karen HesseDivision I - Grades 3-52001
White Water di P.J. PetersenDivision I - Grades 3-52001
Riding Freedom di Pam Muñoz RyanDivision I - Grades 3-52001
Behind the Bedroom Wall di Laura E. WilliamsDivision I - Grades 3-52001
Among the Hidden di Margaret Peterson HaddixDivision II - Grades 6-82001
Glennis, Before and After di Patricia CalvertDivision II - Grades 6-82001
The Apprenticeship of Lucas Whitaker di Cynthia DeFeliceDivision II - Grades 6-82001
Flying Solo di Ralph FletcherDivision II - Grades 6-82001
Shadow Spinner di Susan FletcherDivision II - Grades 6-82001
Lone Wolf di Kristine L. FranklinDivision II - Grades 6-82001
Joey Pigza Swallowed the Key di Jack GantosDivision II - Grades 6-82001
The Maze di Will HobbsDivision II - Grades 6-82001
Yesterday's Child di Sonia LevitinDivision II - Grades 6-82001
The Fire Pony di Rodman PhilbrickDivision II - Grades 6-82001
Virtual War di Gloria SkurzynskiDivision II - Grades 6-82001
Behind the Bedroom Wall di Laura E. WilliamsDivision II - Grades 6-82001
Danger In The Desert di T.S. FieldsDivision I - Grades 3-52000
Deep Doo-Doo di Michael DelaneyDivision I - Grades 3-52000
Marrying Malcolm Murgatroyd di Mame FarrellDivision I - Grades 3-52000
Child of the Wolves di Elizabeth HallDivision I - Grades 3-52000
The Original Freddie Ackerman di Hadley IrwinDivision I - Grades 3-52000
The Chicken Doesn't Skate di Gordon KormanDivision I - Grades 3-52000
Seven Spiders Spinning di Gregory MaguireDivision I - Grades 3-52000
Il parco dei mirtilli di Cynthia RylantDivision I - Grades 3-52000
Thunder Cave di Roland SmithDivision I - Grades 3-52000
The Junkyard Dog di Erika TamarDivision I - Grades 3-52000
Belle Prater's Boy di Ruth WhiteDivision I - Grades 3-52000
Tangerine di Edward BloorDivision II - Grades 6-82000
Flight #116 Is Down! di Caroline B. CooneyDivision II - Grades 6-82000
Alien Game di Catherine DexterDivision II - Grades 6-82000
Marrying Malcolm Murgatroyd di Mame FarrellDivision II - Grades 6-82000
Child of the Wolves di Elizabeth HallDivision II - Grades 6-82000
The Original Freddie Ackerman di Hadley IrwinDivision II - Grades 6-82000
Danger Zone di David KlassDivision II - Grades 6-82000
The Chicken Doesn't Skate di Gordon KormanDivision II - Grades 6-82000
Music from a Place Called Half Moon (Laurel-Leaf Books) di Jerrie OughtonDivision II - Grades 6-82000
Thunder Cave di Roland SmithDivision II - Grades 6-82000
Dangerous Skies di Suzanne Fisher StaplesDivision II - Grades 6-82000
Belle Prater's Boy di Ruth WhiteDivision II - Grades 6-82000
Drilla di Andrew ClementsDivision I - Grades 3-51999
Poppy di AviDivision I - Grades 3-51999
Chevrolet Saturdays di Candy Dawson BoydDivision I - Grades 3-51999
McMummy di Betsy ByarsDivision I - Grades 3-51999
Moose Tracks di Mary CasanovaDivision I - Grades 3-51999
The Light on Hogback Hill di Cynthia DeFeliceDivision I - Grades 3-51999
There's an Owl in the Shower di Jean Craighead GeorgeDivision I - Grades 3-51999
Stranded di Ben MikaelsenDivision I - Grades 3-51999
The Absolutely True Story... di Willo Davis RobertsDivision I - Grades 3-51999
Later, Gator di Laurence YepDivision I - Grades 3-51999
Crash di Jerry SpinelliDivision II - Grades 6-81999
Chevrolet Saturdays di Candy Dawson BoydDivision II - Grades 6-81999
Il solito, normalissimo caos di Sharon CreechDivision II - Grades 6-81999
The Watsons Go to Birmingham—1963 di Christopher Paul CurtisDivision II - Grades 6-81999
The Light on Hogback Hill di Cynthia DeFeliceDivision II - Grades 6-81999
Far North di Will HobbsDivision II - Grades 6-81999
Stranded di Ben MikaelsenDivision II - Grades 6-81999
The Girl-Son di Anne E. NeubergerDivision II - Grades 6-81999
Basta guardare il cielo di Rodman PhilbrickDivision II - Grades 6-81999
Moon Bridge di Marcia SavinDivision II - Grades 6-81999
Bigger di Patricia Calvert1998
Drilla di Andrew Clements1998
Il dispettosangolo di Susan Cooper1998
Quake! di Joe Cottonwood1998
When Heroes Die di Penny Raife Durant1998
Chelsey and the Green-Haired Kid di Carol Gorman1998
Running Out of Time di Margaret Peterson Haddix1998
Soli di Patricia Hermes1998
Crossing the Starlight Bridge di Alice Mead1998
The Fear Place di Phyllis Reynolds Naylor1998
Mick Harte Was Here di Barbara Park1998
When the Road Ends di Jean Thesman1998
The Magnificent Mummy Maker di Elvira Woodruff1998
My Name is María Isabel di Alma Flor Ada1997
My Name Is Brain Brian (Apple Paperbacks) di Jeanne Betancourt1997
Shape-Changer di Bill Brittain1997
The Rainbow Pony di Anne Eliot Crompton1997
Randall's Wall di Carol Fenner1997
The Summer of the Bonepile Monster di Aileen Kilgore Henderson1997
If It Hadn't Been for Yoon Jun di Marie G. Lee1997
Rescue Josh McGuire di Ben Mikaelsen1997
I'd Rather Be Eaten by Sharks di Elaine Moore1997
Red-Dirt Jessie di Anna Myers1997
Jackson Jones and the Puddle of Thorns di Mary Quattlebaum1997
The Summer I Shrank My Grandmother di Elvira Woodruff1997
The Devil's Arithmetic di Jane Yolen1997
Cages di Peg Kehret1996
Sharing Susan di Eve Bunting1996
Just a Little Ham di Joan Carris1996
Year of Impossible Goodbyes di Sook Nyul Choi1996
Devil's Bridge di Cynthia DeFelice1996
Jim Ugly di Sid Fleischman1996
Bearstone di Will Hobbs1996
Juliet Fisher and the Foolproof Plan di Natalie Honeycutt1996
The Secret of Sanctuary Island di Ann M. Monson1996
Yang the Youngest and his Terrible Ear di Lensey Namioka1996
The Night the Whole Class Slept Over di Stella Pevsner1996
Me Two di Mary C. Ryan1996
Aliens for Breakfast (A Stepping Stone Book(TM)) di Stephanie Spinner1996
Valentine Frankenstein di Maggie Twohill1996
Bringing Nettie Back di Nancy Hope Wilson1996
Nightmare Mountain di Peg Kehret1995
The Leaves in October di Karen Ackerman1995
Windcatcher di Avi1995
Charlie Pippin di Candy Dawson Boyd1995
Chevrolet Saturdays di Candy Dawson Boyd1995
Our Sixth-Grade Sugar Babies di Eve Bunting1995
McMummy di Betsy Byars1995
A Month of Seven Days di Shirley Climo1995
Jeremy Thatcher, Dragon Hatcher di Bruce Coville1995
Nekomah Creek di Linda Crew1995
The Light on Hogback Hill di Cynthia DeFelice1995
Cricket and the Crackerbox Kid di Alane Ferguson1995
Otto from Otherwhere di Peni Griffin1995
Stepping on the Cracks di Mary Downing Hahn1995
Ma and Pa Dracula (Apple Paperbacks) di Ann M. Martin1995
Basta guardare il cielo di Rodman Philbrick1995
The Shadowman's Way di Paul Pitts1995
La barzelletta più divertente del mondo di Louis Sachar1995
Moon Bridge di Marcia Savin1995
Finding Buck McHenry di Alfred Slote1995
A rapporto dal preside di Jerry Spinelli1995
Grady the Great di Judith Bernie Strommen1995
The Princess in the Pigpen di Jane Resh Thomas1995
The Star Fisher di Laurence Yep1995
38 Weeks Till Summer Vacation di Mona Kerby1994
La vera storia di Charlotte Doyle di Avi1994
Monkey Island di Paula Fox1994
Toughboy and Sister di Kirkpatrick Hill1994
Why Me? di Deborah Kent1994
Whinny of the Wild Horses di Amy Laundrie1994
Shades of Gray di Carolyn Reeder1994
The Trading Game di Alfred Slote1994
Mississippi Bridge di Mildred D. Taylor1994
Danger in Quicksand Swamp di Bill Wallace1994
Dealing with Dragons di Patricia C. Wrede1994
The Dead Man in Indian Creek di Mary Downing Hahn1993
Journey to Terezor di Frank Asch1993
Romeo and Juliet--Together (And Alive!) at Last di Avi1993
Is Anybody There? di Eve Bunting1993
Staying Nine di Pam Conrad1993
Weasel di Cynthia DeFelice1993
Mustard di Charlotte Graeber1993
The Mysterious Cases of Mr. Pin (Mr Pin #1) di Mary Elise Monsell1993
Just My Luck di Emily Moore1993
My Mother Got Married and Other Disasters di Barbara Park1993
The Voyage of the Frog di Gary Paulsen1993
Voices after Midnight di Richard Peck1993
Sugar Isn't Everything di Willo Davis Roberts1993
Smoke from the Chimney di Tapp1993
This Island Isn't Big Enough For the Four Of Us di Gery Greer1992
Charley Skedaddle di Patricia Beatty1992
The Wild Mustang di Joanna Campbell1992
Maurice's Room di Paula Fox1992
The Talking Earth di Jean Craighead George1992
The Secret Life of Dilly McBean di Dorothy Haas1992
Number the Stars di Lois Lowry1992
Inside Out di Ann M. Martin1992
Whose Side Are You On? di Emily Moore1992
Bernie Magruder and the Disappearing Bodies di Phyllis Reynolds Naylor1992
Megan's Island di Willo Davis Roberts1992
Bobby Baseball di Robert Kimmel Smith1992
Courage at Indian Deep di Jane Resh Thomas1992
Justin and the Best Biscuits in the World di Mildred Pitts Walter1992
The Pike River Phantom di Betty Ren Wright1992
Al limite estremo di Gary Paulsen1991
The Fighting Ground di Avi1991
The Not-Just-Anybody Family di Betsy Byars1991
More Stories Julian Tells di Ann Cameron1991
Discovery at Coyote Point di Ann Gabhart1991
What If They Knew di Patricia Hermes1991
Nutty Can't Miss di Dean Hughes1991
Unclaimed Treasures di Patricia MacLachlan1991
Ten Kids, No Pets di Ann M. Martin1991
I'll Meet You At the Cucumbers di Lilian Moore1991
Beetles, Lightly Toasted di Phyllis Reynolds Naylor1991
The 25 Cent Miracle di Theresa Nelson1991
The Kid in the Red Jacket di Barbara Park1991
Stinker from Space di Pamela F. Service1991
The Ghosts in the Attic di Betty Ren Wright1991
Wait Till Helen Comes di Mary Downing Hahn1990
Call Me Friday the 13th di Betty Bates1990
On My Honor di Marion Dane Bauer1990
Harvey's Horrible Snake Disaster di Eth Clifford1990
Racso and the Rats of NIMH di Jane Leslie Conly1990
Hello, My Name Is Scrambled Eggs (Minstrel Book) di Jamie Gilson1990
The Lost Star di H. M. Hoover1990
The Hot and Cold Summer di Johanna Hurwitz1990
The hunky-dory dairy di Anne Lindbergh1990
Plant That Ate Dirty Socks di Nancy McArthur1990
Baby-Sitting Is a Dangerous Job di Willo Davis Roberts1990
The Flunking of Joshua T. Bates di Susan Shreve1990
The Search for Grissi di Mary Francis Shura1990
Trapped in Death Cave di Bill Wallace1990
So Far from the Bamboo Grove di Yoko Kawashima Watkins1990
Eating Ice Cream with a Werewolf di Phyllis Green1989
Thatcher Payne-in-the Neck di Louise Bates Ames1989
Dirt Bike Racer di Matt Christopher1989
The Kidnapping of Courtney Van Allen & What's-Her-Name di Joyce Cool1989
This Place Has No Atmosphere di Paula Danziger1989
The Great Ringtail Garbage Caper di Timothy Foote1989
Dinah and the Green Fat Kingdom di Isabelle Holland1989
The All New Jonah Twist di Natalie Honeycutt1989
I Be Somebody di Hadley Irwin1989
Up from Jericho Tel di E. L. Konigsburg1989
Taking Care of Terrific di Lois Lowry1989
Journey to the Treasure di Louise Moeri1989
Tracker di Gary Paulsen1989
Ferret in the Bedroom, Lizards in the Fridge di Bill Wallace1989
Night of the Twisters di Ivy Ruckman1988
Pearl's Promise di Frank Asch1988
S.O.R. Losers di Avi1988
Cracker Jackson di Betsy Byars1988
The Hour of the Wolf di Patricia Calvert1988
The Mystery at Peacock Place di M. F. Craig1988
Daphne's Book di Mary Downing Hahn1988
Nobody's fault? di Patricia Hermes1988
Footprints Up My Back di Kristi Holl1988
This Time of Darkness di H. M. Hoover1988
In the Year of the Boar and Jackie Robinson di Bette Bao Lord1988
Alexandra di Scott O'Dell1988
Come Sing, Jimmy Jo (A Puffin Novel) di Katherine Paterson1988
Me, My Goat, and My Sister's Wedding di Stella Pevsner1988
The Castle in the Attic di Elizabeth Winthrop1988
Stone Fox di John Reynolds Gardiner1987
Back Yard Angel di Judy Delton1987
Short Season di Scott Eller1987
The Seeing Summer di Jeannette Eyerly1987
You Shouldn't Have to Say Good-Bye di Patricia Hermes1987
Be a Perfect Person in Just Three Days! di Stephen Manes1987
Taking Terri Mueller di Norma Fox Mazer1987
Beauty di Robin McKinley1987
Beanpole di Barbara Park1987
The Pet-Sitting Peril di Willo Davis Roberts1987
The War with Grandpa di Robert Kimmel Smith1987
Cat Walk di Mary Stolz1987
A Solitary Blue di Cynthia Voigt1987
A Dog Called Kitty di Bill Wallace1987
The Dollhouse Murders di Betty Ren Wright1987
Zucchini di Barbara Dana1986
Terra d'occidente: romanzo di Lloyd Alexander1986
The Missing Persons League di Frank Bonham1986
The Stone Pony di Patricia Calvert1986
No Such Thing as a Witch di Ruth Chew1986
Between Friends di Sheila Garrigue1986
A Word to the Wise di Alison Cragin Herzig1986
Blind Flight di Hilary Milton1986
Secrets of the Shopping Mall di Richard Peck1986
Trig or Treat di Robert Newton Peck1986
Run, Don't Walk di Harriet May Savitz1986
Words by Heart di Ouida Sebestyen1986
Rabbit Ears di Alfred Slote1986
The Sign of the Beaver di Elizabeth George Speare1986
The Callender Papers di Cynthia Voigt1986
Skinnybones di Barbara Park1985
Anna to the Infinite Power di Mildred Ames1985
A Word From Our Sponsor: or, My Friend Alfred di Judie Angell1985
The Night Swimmers di Betsy Byars1985
River Rats, Inc. di Jean Craighead George1985
The Gift of the Pirate Queen di Patricia Reilly Giff1985
Beat the Turtle Drum di Constance C. Greene1985
Anastasia at your Service di Lois Lowry1985
The Ghost Belonged to Me di Richard Peck1985
Last Was Lloyd di Doris Buchanan Smith1985
The Famous Stanley Kidnapping Case di Zilpha Keatley Snyder1985
The Trouble with Tuck di Theodore Taylor1985
The Comeback Dog di Jane Resh Thomas1985
Miss Switch to the Rescue di Barbara Brooks Wallace1985
Mitzi and the Terrible Tyrannosaurus Rex di Barbara Williams1985
Nothing's Fair in Fifth Grade di Barthe DeClements1984
The Meat in the Sandwich di Alice Bach1984
Shelter from the Wind di Marion Dane Bauer1984
The Chicken Bone Wish di Barbara Girion1984
The Island Keeper di Harry Mazer1984
Mrs. Fish, Ape and Me, the Dump Queen di Norma Fox Mazer1984
The Secret Life of the Underwear Champ di Betty Miles1984
Operation: Dump the Chump di Barbara Park1984
Dumb Like Me, Olivia Potts di Lila Perl1984
Weird Henry Berg di Sarah Sargent1984
Getting Something on Maggie Marmelstein di Marjorie Weinman Sharmat1984
Into the Dream di William Sleator1984
Help There's a Cat Washing in Here di Alison Smith1984
Journey Home di Yoshiko Uchida1984
The Boy Who Spoke Chimp di Jane Yolen1984
It Can't Hurt Forever di Marilyn Singer1983
Eyes of the Amaryllis / Tuck Everlasting di Natalie Babbitt1983
The Treasure of Alpheus Winterborn di John Bellairs1983
The get-away car di Eleanor Clymer1983
Left-Handed Shortstop di Patricia Reilly Giff1983
Do Bananas Chew Gum? di Jamie Gilson1983
Misty and Me di Barbara Girion1983
Banana Twist di Florence Parry Heide1983
Rinehart Lifts di R. R. Knudson1983
Save Queen of Sheba di Louise Moeri1983
The Girl with the Silver Eyes di Willo Davis Roberts1983
Harry Cat's Pet Puppy di George Selden1983
Mister Wolf and Me di Mary Francis Shura1983
The Cay di Theodore Taylor1983
Toby Lived Here di Hilma Wolitzer1983
The Best Christmas Pageant Ever di Barbara Robinson1982
Gli immortali di Natalie Babbitt1982
The House with a Clock in Its Walls di John Bellairs1982
All This Wild Land di Ann Nolan Clark1982
Hook a Fish, Catch a Mountain di Jean Craighead George1982
The Bears Upstairs di Dorothy Haas1982
Hocus Pocus Dilemma di Pat Kibbe1982
Zanboomer di R. R. Knudson1982
Snow Bound di Harry Mazer1982
Soup and Me di Robert Newton Peck1982
The Last Guru di Daniel Manus Pinkwater1982
What About Me? di Colby F. Rodowsky1982
Blood in the snow (Republished as: Silver Fox) di Marlene Fanta Shyer1982
Abel's Island di William Steig1982
Child of the Owl di Laurence Yep1982
The Pinballs di Betsy Byars1981
F*T*C superstar di Mary Anderson1981
Ramona and Her Mother di Beverly Cleary1981
Ordinary Jack di Helen Cresswell1981
Harvey, the Beer Can King di Jamie Gilson1981
Four Miles to Pinecone di Jon Hassler1981
Escape into Daylight di Geoffrey Household1981
Frozen Fire di James Houston1981
Bunnicula: A Rabbit-Tale of Mystery di Deborah Howe1981
Beloved Benjamin is Waiting di Jean Karl1981
Mayday! Mayday! di Hilary H. Milton1981
The Remarkable Return of Winston Potter Crisply: A Novel di Eve Rice1981
A Billion For Boris di Mary Rodgers1981
Welcome Home, Jellybean di Marlene Fanta Shyer1981
Hang Tough, Paul Mather di Alfred Slote1981
Summer of the Monkeys di Wilson Rawls1980
The Fox Steals Home di Matt Christopher1980
Ramona e il suo papà di Beverly Cleary1980
Danny il campione del mondo di Roald Dahl1980
Kitty in the Middle di Judy Delton1980
The Champion of Merrimack County di Roger Wolcott Drury1980
The Diary of the Strawbridge Place di Helen Pierce Jacob1980
Gentlehands di M. E. Kerr1980
Year of the Black Pony di Walt Morey1980
Star Ka'at di Andre Norton1980
La grande Gilly Hopkins di Katherine Paterson1980
The Hoboken Chicken Emergency di Daniel Pinkwater1980
Don't Hurt Laurie! di Willo Davis Roberts1980
A Secret Friend di Marilyn Sachs1980
The Great Christmas Kidnapping Caper di Jean Van Leeuwen1980

Etichette

adventure(8,256) animals(2,492) bullying(1,607) chapter book(7,145) children(3,958) children's(8,172) children's fiction(2,756) children's literature(3,527) coming of age(2,274) death(2,124) dogs(1,472) dystopia(2,279) fairy tales(1,530) family(9,059) fantasy(15,748) fiction(36,915) friendship(8,440) grade 5(1,793) grade 6(1,819) historical fiction(13,540) history(1,723) Holocaust(2,061) humor(4,207) juvenile(3,314) juvenile fiction(3,255) kids(1,746) middle grade(3,809) middle school(2,726) mystery(5,282) Newbery(1,675) Newbery Honor(3,179) novel(3,300) own(1,706) poetry(2,169) read(4,282) realistic fiction(13,473) romance(1,866) school(3,775) science fiction(6,876) series(3,991) siblings(1,418) sports(1,850) survival(3,990) teen(2,165) to-read(18,836) war(1,523) wwii(3,825) ya(11,042) young adult(14,162) young adult fiction(2,683)

Utenti con più opere

stansteiner (317 opere), MillPondLibrary (289), RLNunezKPL (284), Kaethe (252), coveschool (251), ltfl_mountviewms (249), mhagenberg (245), mffowler (238), matthewbloome (228), zjeszay (227), iles (221), kday_working (219), rundlettmiddle (210), Discovery-Charter (201), HTLSLibrary (201), alaskabookworm (200), CLSLibrary (200), DWEmma (199), brauer57 (198), lcslibrarian (196), johnkalkowski (195), BenCarsonReading (191), Pages_Aplenty (191), BirgitteNielsen (190), stfrancisxavier (190), kesser (187), Saunders_Library (184), kamills2 (183), kswin (183), charzie (182), rdg301library (181), CurrColl (180), DragonLibrary8 (179), missblake (178), missblakelovesbooks (178), Merryann (177), daystar_school (176), Rutherford5 (176), stpaullutheran (176), tglovell (176), hermanm (175), goodreads (174), GWYN23 (173), Sullywriter (173), OSLS (172), amandabock (171), rvclibrary (171), bfritzlibrary (169), SMSTechnology (169), purplethings (168), Rivendell76 (165), ASIJ (164), chinatowne (163), goingmb (162), OMSspartans (161), SaintBrigidLibrary (161), BUCCLibrary (159), ghsmediacenter (159), kel.wright (159), leslie.eiben (159), TamiNewell (158), fancifulgirl (157), keeneam (157), manlius (157), Whisper1 (155), AmyTF (154), RTCALibrary (153), shillcutt (153), mcbisek (152), PegD (151), mwalkerlib (150), Cheryl_in_CC_NV (149), jervin1 (149), OlaDistrictLibrary (149), stpaulsluther (149), titopeter (148), sister_ray (147), stals (147), prengel90 (146), LutheranSouthUnity (145), Salsabrarian (145), Casey.Woodard (144), CuriosityWorkshop (144), dsadma13 (144), ltfl_isblib (144), DavidWeldon (143), sjstigers (143), TildenSchoolLibrary (143), aabdelrahmanm (140), biblio99 (140), misslibrary1 (139), scos (139), Carolyn.Lutz (138), ltcl (138), Samuel0good (138), SANDILANDS2017 (138), tehipite (138), weber93 (138), hse (137), Robinsonstef (137), kidsread (136), teachermike (136), BigUglyLibrary (135), jdewing (135), lcs.denver (135), Summer345456 (135), ewyatt (134), GMS_Library (134), milliebeverly (134), Kek55 (133), mrbrett (132), stteresa (132), HCCrittendenLibrary (131), bdhackman (130), ejmam (130), libvicki (130), spelldavid (130), acooper1 (129), avslibrary (129), GateCityLibrary (129), kevindseal (129), kteacherSC (129), rbauer42 (129), wesleybeth (129), BCDlibrary (128), Sunrise-CVSD (128), stdamian (127)