grammyellen's 2008 list
Conversazioni75 Books Challenge for 2008
Iscriviti a LibraryThing per pubblicare un messaggio.
Questa conversazione è attualmente segnalata come "addormentata"—l'ultimo messaggio è più vecchio di 90 giorni. Puoi rianimarla postando una risposta.
1grammyellen
here are the books i have read so far this year.
Books read 2008
January
1. winter roses by diana palmer
2.the witness by dee henderson
3. drop dead gorgeous by linda howard
4.things i want my daughters to know by elizabeth noble
5. double cross by james patterson
6. blood brothers by nora roberts
7. the jury by fern michaels
8. the chocolate chip cookie murder by joanne fluke
February
9. love suite love by colleen coble
10. fixed by love by carol cox
11. game of love by denise hunter
12. it all adds up to love by gail sattler
13. blood dreams by kay hooper
14. the appeal by john grisham
15. plum lovin by janet evanovich
March
16. lawman by diana palmer
17. chromosone 6 by robin cook
18. firefly lane by kristen hannah
19. iron cowboy by diana palmer
20. venetian betrayal by steve barry
21. dockside by susan wiggs
22. snowfall at willow lake by susan wiggs
April
23. chicken soup for the Christian soul
24. secrets of the highlander by janet chapman
25. sweet revenge by fern michaels
May
26. 7th heaven by james patterson
27. remember me by sophie kinsella
28. sunday at tiffany's by james patterson
29. lethal justice by fern michaels
30. the hollow by nora roberts
June
31. texas wildflower by susan wiggs
32. shadow dance by julie garwood
33. the front by patricia cornwell
34. fearless by diana palmer
35. free fall by fern michaels
July
36. the third angel by alice hoffman
37. black widow by randy wayne white
38. force of nature by suzanne brockmann
39. p.s. i love you by cecelia ahern
40. falling awake by jayne ann krentz
41. tribute by nora roberts
August
42. shop til you drop by elaine viets
43. play dirty by sandra brown
44. the chameleon's shadow by minette walters
45. rainbow's end by irene hannon
46. summer by the sea by susan wiggs
47. a mckaslin homecoming by jillian hart
48. all through the night by suzanne brockmann
September
49. the fifth vial by michael palmer
50. fearless fourteen by janet evanovich
51. heart of stone by diana palmer
52.the beach house by jane green.
53. the case of bad taste by lori copeland
54. lonestar sanctuary by colleen coble
55. little miss matchmaker by dana corbit
57. the cereal murders by diane mott davidson
58. nights in rodanthe by nicholas sparks
59. last light by terri blackstock
October
60. happily ever after by susan may warren
61. goody goody gunshot by sammi carter
62. plum lucky by janet evanovich
63. country charm by diann mills
November
64. dark surrender by diana blayne (palmer)
65. change of heart by jodi picoult
66. twilight by stephanie meyer
Books read 2008
January
1. winter roses by diana palmer
2.the witness by dee henderson
3. drop dead gorgeous by linda howard
4.things i want my daughters to know by elizabeth noble
5. double cross by james patterson
6. blood brothers by nora roberts
7. the jury by fern michaels
8. the chocolate chip cookie murder by joanne fluke
February
9. love suite love by colleen coble
10. fixed by love by carol cox
11. game of love by denise hunter
12. it all adds up to love by gail sattler
13. blood dreams by kay hooper
14. the appeal by john grisham
15. plum lovin by janet evanovich
March
16. lawman by diana palmer
17. chromosone 6 by robin cook
18. firefly lane by kristen hannah
19. iron cowboy by diana palmer
20. venetian betrayal by steve barry
21. dockside by susan wiggs
22. snowfall at willow lake by susan wiggs
April
23. chicken soup for the Christian soul
24. secrets of the highlander by janet chapman
25. sweet revenge by fern michaels
May
26. 7th heaven by james patterson
27. remember me by sophie kinsella
28. sunday at tiffany's by james patterson
29. lethal justice by fern michaels
30. the hollow by nora roberts
June
31. texas wildflower by susan wiggs
32. shadow dance by julie garwood
33. the front by patricia cornwell
34. fearless by diana palmer
35. free fall by fern michaels
July
36. the third angel by alice hoffman
37. black widow by randy wayne white
38. force of nature by suzanne brockmann
39. p.s. i love you by cecelia ahern
40. falling awake by jayne ann krentz
41. tribute by nora roberts
August
42. shop til you drop by elaine viets
43. play dirty by sandra brown
44. the chameleon's shadow by minette walters
45. rainbow's end by irene hannon
46. summer by the sea by susan wiggs
47. a mckaslin homecoming by jillian hart
48. all through the night by suzanne brockmann
September
49. the fifth vial by michael palmer
50. fearless fourteen by janet evanovich
51. heart of stone by diana palmer
52.the beach house by jane green.
53. the case of bad taste by lori copeland
54. lonestar sanctuary by colleen coble
55. little miss matchmaker by dana corbit
57. the cereal murders by diane mott davidson
58. nights in rodanthe by nicholas sparks
59. last light by terri blackstock
October
60. happily ever after by susan may warren
61. goody goody gunshot by sammi carter
62. plum lucky by janet evanovich
63. country charm by diann mills
November
64. dark surrender by diana blayne (palmer)
65. change of heart by jodi picoult
66. twilight by stephanie meyer
2alcottacre
Great start on your year and well on the way to 75! Welcome to the group. Hope you enjoy your stay.
5grammyellen
thank you so much for the welcome.
6grammyellen
thanks
7grammyellen
really? i will have to check out your list.
9Prop2gether
Welcome--and a query here--how did you like The Chameleon's Shadow? It was my first Walters in quite a while and I always forget how totally she captures me early on.
10grammyellen
it's the first book of her's that i have read. i really enjoyed it and it kept my interest.
11Prop2gether
I recommend Walters' work to anyone who likes mystery. What I love is that each book is a unique story and she always manages to surprise me. The first I read was The Ice House and recently I saw a British television production of The Sculptress which was quite good.
12grammyellen
67. cape light by thomas kinkade and katherine spencer
68. trouble in paradise by robin lee hatcher
december
69. comfort and joy by various
70. a carol for Christmas by robin lee hatcher
71. Christmas letters by debbie macomber
72. angels for Christmas by various
73. Christmas duty by various
74. chill factor by sandra brown
75. her Christmas protector by terri reed
68. trouble in paradise by robin lee hatcher
december
69. comfort and joy by various
70. a carol for Christmas by robin lee hatcher
71. Christmas letters by debbie macomber
72. angels for Christmas by various
73. Christmas duty by various
74. chill factor by sandra brown
75. her Christmas protector by terri reed
14Prop2gether
Congratulation dittos!
15TheTortoise
Congrats on the 75 Grammy!
- TT
- TT
17alcottacre
Woo Hoo!!
18grammyellen
thank you all, i'm pretty proud of myself.
next year i am going to shoot for 100. lol
76. home song by thomas kinkade and katherine spencer
next year i am going to shoot for 100. lol
76. home song by thomas kinkade and katherine spencer
20FAMeulstee
belated congratulations to you too!
21grammyellen
76. home song by thomas kinkade and katherine spencer
77. a gathering place by thomas kinkade and katherine spencer
77. a gathering place by thomas kinkade and katherine spencer