Statistiche LibraryThing per i Luoghi

Luoghi
117,313
Luoghi preferiti
80,461

Statistiche generali

Librerie
42,246
Biblioteche
53,271
Fiere/Festival
1,779
Altri luoghi
11,880
On-line e altri non luoghi
1,205
TV, Radio, Podcast
97
Little Library
6,835

Little Libraries

Little Free Library
5,139
BookCrossing
472
Free Book Exchange
363
Minibieb
94
Boite à lire
85
Offene Bücherschrank
65
minibieb
46
Little Library
19
Take a book, leave a book
18
Book Exchange
14
Boites à Livres / Boekenbox
11
Community Book Exchange
9
little library
9
Little Community Library
9
Book exchange
8
Machi-Library
8
Swap shelf
7
Free bookshelf
6
Bringundnimm
5
mini library
5
Street Library
4
School Library
3
Book Box
2
Livres en balade
2
Trondheim bokbyttebad
2
 Bicherschaf 
2
Street Library Australia
2
Geocache
2
Hotel Library - Read It and Return
2
Sidewalk Library
2
Öffentliche Bücherkiste
2

Luoghi maggiormente preferiti

1005 W Burnside, Portland, OR 97209
Strand Bookstore (346 favoriti)
828 Broadway, New York, NY 10003
Harvard Book Store (194 favoriti)
1256 Massachusetts Avenue, Cambridge, MA 02138
1521 Tenth Avenue, Seattle, WA 98122
113-119 Charing Cross Road, London, WC2H 0EB United Kingdom
1628 16th Street, Denver, CO 80202
5751 S. Woodlawn, Chicago, IL 60637
Blackwell's Oxford (117 favoriti)
46-51 Broad Street, Oxford, OX1 3BQ United Kingdom
Library of Congress (115 favoriti)
10 First Street, SE, Washington, DC 20540
Boston Public Library (114 favoriti)
700 Boylston Street, Boston, Massachusetts 02116
5th Avenue and 42nd Street, New York, NY 10018
British Library (107 favoriti)
96 Euston Road, London, England NW1 2DB United Kingdom

Luoghi per paese

PaeseLibrerieBiblioteche
United States13,56323,054
United Kingdom3,2815,402
France3,4774,818
Canada2,6654,492
Japan3,2681,950
Germany2,0961,558
Argentina3,054272
Australia1,1881,422
Spain8121,036
Sweden4321,375
Belgium5111,110
Netherlands954575
Italy619474
Finland310676
Uruguay237530
Denmark275477
Switzerland269466
New Zealand388326
Ireland186403
Chile44714
Norway221203
South Africa130293
Austria252133
Poland196123
Brazil182124
Mexico19857
Ecuador2334
Hong Kong99111
Colombia18225
Peru1959
India9783
Central African Republic1770
Venezuela1623
Taiwan29134
Czech Republic6594
Lithuania34118
Russian Federation12324
Portugal10227
Singapore5052
Greece5542
Israel6230
Slovenia3654
Paraguay862
Turkey5727
Bolivia800
Thailand3836
Croatia/Hrvatska3829
China4324
Malta263
Estonia3526
Hungary3921
Serbia469
Pakistan2129
Philippines3015
Tanzania2023
Romania339
Egypt1520
Indonesia323
Jamaica034
Ukraine2410
Malaysia1617
Trinidad and Tobago228
Belize125
United Arab Emirates323
Iceland179
Slovak Republic205
Greenland221
Isle of Man137
Cayman Islands613
Latvia126
Luxembourg144
Macao98
Faroe Islands017
Puerto Rico413
Congo, The Democratic Republic of the151
Vietnam510
Lebanon69
Costa Rica76
Korea, Republic of85
Cyprus211
Guatemala84
Bermuda93
Andorra011
Georgia92
Armenia92
Myanmar29
Gibraltar73
Virgin Islands, British46
Bangladesh55
Nepal55
Turks and Caicos Islands46
Jersey73
Dominican Republic010
Saudi Arabia19
Panama54
Liechtenstein09
Bulgaria63
Nigeria36
Kenya17
Sri Lanka35
Bosnia and Herzegovina62
Monaco17
Senegal17
Suriname71
Cuba34
Guyana52
Guam07
Holy See (Vatican City State)15
Jordan06
Belarus51
Oman14
Honduras32
Papua New Guinea23
Guernsey23
Bahrain14
Qatar14
Antigua and Barbuda22
Morocco13
Namibia22
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya31
Moldova, Republic of22
Swaziland04
French Guiana31
Cambodia04
New Caledonia40
Zimbabwe04
Netherlands Antilles04
Mozambique04
Bahamas12
American Samoa12
Korea, Democratic People's Republic21
Syrian Arab Republic12
Samoa21
Somalia12
Afghanistan12
Montenegro21
Haiti12
Uganda12
Aruba03
Zambia03
Iran, Islamic Republic of03
Macedonia, The Former Yugoslav Republic03
Brunei Darussalam21
British Indian Ocean Territory11
European Union11
Saint Helena11
Tunisia11
Sudan02
Micronesia, Federated States of11
Fiji20
Saint Lucia20
Nicaragua02
Gambia11
Guadeloupe02
Mali02
Uzbekistan02
Azerbaijan02
Pitcairn Island02
Vanuatu02
Bhutan02
Cocos (Keeling) Islands02
Botswana02
Svalbard and Jan Mayen Islands02
San Marino02
Ghana02
United States Minor Outlying Islands02
Kuwait02
Cameroon01
South Georgia and the South Sandwich Isl01
Angola01
Ethiopia01
Iraq01
Aland Islands10
Anguilla01
Palestinian Territory, Occupied10
Algeria10
Antarctica01
Lesotho01
Cook Islands01
Montserrat01
Malawi01
Seychelles01
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)01
Burkina Faso01
Kazakhstan01
Maldives01
Burundi01
Guinea-Bissau01
Lao People's Democratic Republic10
Barbados01
Madagascar01
Cote d'Ivoire01
Saint Pierre and Miquelon01
Mauritius01
El Salvador01
Tonga10
Benin01
Albania01
Tristan da Cunha01
Togo01
Ascension Island01