Statistiche LibraryThing per i Luoghi

Posti
116,975
Eventi
2,813,027
Luoghi preferiti
79,529

Statistiche generali

Librerie
42,052
Biblioteche
53,210
Fiere/Festival
1,776
Altri luoghi
11,856
On-line e altri non luoghi
1,193
TV, Radio, Podcast
94
Little Library
6,794

Little Libraries

Little Free Library
5,122
BookCrossing
472
Free Book Exchange
355
Minibieb
94
Boite à lire
85
Offene Bücherschrank
61
minibieb
43
Take a book, leave a book
16
Little Library
16
Book Exchange
12
Boites à Livres / Boekenbox
11
little library
8
Community Book Exchange
8
Machi-Library
8
Little Community Library
8
Book exchange
7
Swap shelf
7
Bringundnimm
5
Free bookshelf
5
mini library
4
Street Library
3
School Library
3
Livres en balade
2
Trondheim bokbyttebad
2
 Bicherschaf 
2
Street Library Australia
2
Geocache
2
Hotel Library - Read It and Return
2
Öffentliche Bücherkiste
2

Luoghi maggiormente preferiti

1005 W Burnside, Portland, OR 97209
Strand Bookstore (344 favoriti)
828 Broadway, New York, NY 10003
Harvard Book Store (194 favoriti)
1256 Massachusetts Avenue, Cambridge, MA 02138
1521 Tenth Avenue, Seattle, WA 98122
113-119 Charing Cross Road, London, WC2H 0EB United Kingdom
5751 S. Woodlawn, Chicago, IL 60637
1628 16th Street, Denver, CO 80202
Blackwell's Oxford (117 favoriti)
46-51 Broad Street, Oxford, OX1 3BQ United Kingdom
Boston Public Library (114 favoriti)
700 Boylston Street, Boston, Massachusetts 02116
5th Avenue and 42nd Street, New York, NY 10018
Library of Congress (112 favoriti)
10 First Street, SE, Washington, DC 20540
British Library (107 favoriti)
96 Euston Road, London, England NW1 2DB United Kingdom

Luoghi per paese

PaeseLibrerieBiblioteche
United States13,49623,044
United Kingdom3,2585,402
France3,4624,817
Canada2,6564,490
Japan3,2671,950
Germany2,0921,556
Argentina3,054272
Australia1,1681,421
Spain8021,036
Sweden4261,375
Belgium5091,110
Netherlands946575
Italy603473
Finland310676
Uruguay237530
Denmark275477
Switzerland269466
New Zealand386326
Ireland186403
Chile44714
Norway221203
South Africa128293
Austria250133
Poland196123
Brazil182124
Mexico19857
Ecuador2334
Hong Kong98111
Colombia18225
Peru1959
India9583
Central African Republic1770
Venezuela1623
Taiwan29134
Czech Republic6494
Lithuania34118
Russian Federation12324
Portugal10126
Singapore5052
Greece5342
Israel6230
Slovenia3654
Paraguay862
Turkey5727
Bolivia800
Thailand3836
Croatia/Hrvatska3829
China4324
Malta263
Estonia3526
Hungary3921
Serbia469
Pakistan2129
Philippines3015
Tanzania2023
Romania339
Indonesia323
Egypt1520
Ukraine2410
Malaysia1617
Trinidad and Tobago228
United Arab Emirates323
Belize125
Slovak Republic205
Iceland159
Greenland221
Isle of Man137
Cayman Islands613
Latvia126
Luxembourg144
Macao98
Puerto Rico413
Faroe Islands017
Congo, The Democratic Republic of the151
Lebanon69
Vietnam510
Korea, Republic of85
Costa Rica76
Cyprus211
Guatemala84
Bermuda93
Armenia92
Andorra011
Georgia92
Myanmar29
Bangladesh55
Turks and Caicos Islands46
Jersey73
Virgin Islands, British46
Nepal55
Dominican Republic010
Gibraltar73
Saudi Arabia19
Bulgaria63
Panama54
Nigeria36
Liechtenstein09
Suriname71
Sri Lanka35
Monaco17
Bosnia and Herzegovina62
Senegal17
Kenya17
Cuba34
Guyana52
Guam07
Belarus51
Jordan06
Holy See (Vatican City State)15
Guernsey23
Qatar14
Papua New Guinea23
Honduras32
Oman14
Bahrain14
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya31
French Guiana31
Antigua and Barbuda22
Moldova, Republic of22
Morocco13
Namibia22
Netherlands Antilles04
Jamaica04
Zimbabwe04
Mozambique04
Swaziland04
New Caledonia40
Cambodia04
Bahamas12
American Samoa12
Samoa21
Zambia03
Afghanistan12
Brunei Darussalam21
Korea, Democratic People's Republic21
Haiti12
Iran, Islamic Republic of03
Macedonia, The Former Yugoslav Republic03
Aruba03
Syrian Arab Republic12
Somalia12
Montenegro21
Uganda12
Botswana02
Kuwait02
Gambia11
Tunisia11
Saint Helena11
British Indian Ocean Territory11
Azerbaijan02
Micronesia, Federated States of11
European Union11
United States Minor Outlying Islands02
Saint Lucia20
Sudan02
Bhutan02
San Marino02
Ghana02
Cocos (Keeling) Islands02
Nicaragua02
Svalbard and Jan Mayen Islands02
Vanuatu02
Pitcairn Island02
Fiji20
Uzbekistan02
Guadeloupe02
Mali02
Saint Pierre and Miquelon01
Burundi01
Kazakhstan01
Maldives01
Ascension Island01
Cote d'Ivoire01
Tristan da Cunha01
Mauritius01
El Salvador01
Tonga10
Burkina Faso01
Benin01
Guinea-Bissau01
Togo01
Albania01
Montserrat01
Algeria10
Aland Islands10
Cameroon01
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)01
Iraq01
Ethiopia01
Angola01
South Georgia and the South Sandwich Isl01
Antarctica01
Anguilla01
Palestinian Territory, Occupied10
Barbados01
Madagascar01
Lesotho01
Cook Islands01
Malawi01
Seychelles01
Lao People's Democratic Republic10