Fai clic su di un'immagine per andare a Google Ricerca Libri.
Sto caricando le informazioni... Willful Impropriety: 13 Tales of Society, Scandal, and Romancedi Ekaterina Sedia (A cura di)
Nessuno Sto caricando le informazioni...
Iscriviti per consentire a LibraryThing di scoprire se ti piacerà questo libro. Attualmente non vi sono conversazioni su questo libro. *currently reading* "The Unladylike Education of Agatha Tremain" by Stephanie Burgis: 4/5. Is it just me or does Agatha seem like a budding sociopath? I liked her all the same. This world seems really interesting and spooky. "Mrs.Beeton's Book of Magickal Management" by Karen Healey: 4/5 I loooooooooooved it. The romance was kinda sudden, but the characters were fabulous. "The Dancing Master" by Genevieve Valentine: 5/5. Some really subtle great stuff in this story. How do you words, Genevieve? Really liked the main four characters. nessuna recensione | aggiungi una recensione
"The Season has finally arrived, filled with the magnificent balls, scandalous gossip, and clandestine romances that every lord and lady in good society has come to expect. But far within the walls of lavish estates and in the dark corners of the city lies a world that the aristocracy dares not touch, with rules and risks that glamour cannot overpower. Yet true love has no boundaries, and heiresses and street thieves alike must use their savvy and strength to create new beginnings and happily-ever-afters. Sometimes luck is enough, but every once in a while, a touch of magic may be needed"-- Non sono state trovate descrizioni di biblioteche |
Discussioni correntiNessunoCopertine popolari
Google Books — Sto caricando le informazioni... GeneriSistema Decimale Melvil (DDC)813.6Literature English (North America) American fiction 21st CenturyClassificazione LCVotoMedia:
Sei tu?Diventa un autore di LibraryThing. |
"The Unladylike Education of Agatha Tremain" by Stephanie Burgis: 4/5. Is it just me or does Agatha seem like a budding sociopath? I liked her all the same. This world seems really interesting and spooky.
"Mrs.Beeton's Book of Magickal Management" by Karen Healey: 4/5
I loooooooooooved it. The romance was kinda sudden, but the characters were fabulous.
"The Dancing Master" by Genevieve Valentine: 5/5. Some really subtle great stuff in this story. How do you words, Genevieve? Really liked the main four characters.