Your most recent manga/anime purchase - Thread #2
ConversazioniManga and Anime Addicts
Iscriviti a LibraryThing per pubblicare un messaggio.
Questa conversazione è attualmente segnalata come "addormentata"—l'ultimo messaggio è più vecchio di 90 giorni. Puoi rianimarla postando una risposta.
1keristars
The last thread was getting a bit long and slow to load.
Both English and Japanese manga apply here.
What are your recent purchases?
I received Yotsuba& #7 and Aria #6 last week. This week, I got the light novels My Girlfriend is a Geek and Book Girl and the Suicidal Mime. I wish Yen Press would license/would be able to license Baccano! and Durarara!!...
Both English and Japanese manga apply here.
What are your recent purchases?
I received Yotsuba& #7 and Aria #6 last week. This week, I got the light novels My Girlfriend is a Geek and Book Girl and the Suicidal Mime. I wish Yen Press would license/would be able to license Baccano! and Durarara!!...
2Taigamimi
Book Girl and the Suicidal Mime was very good. I'm hoping to purchase the second volume in the Book Girl series soon.
3novelandmangacrazy
>2 Taigamimi:
I haven't hear of either series. What are they about? and whats the name of the publisher(s)?
I haven't hear of either series. What are they about? and whats the name of the publisher(s)?
4Taigamimi
>3 novelandmangacrazy:
Well the book girl light novels are published by Yen Press, and the story follows a high school boy named Konoha who is friends with a demon named Tohko. This demon eats writing/books. Konoha is forced to write her "snacks" everyday. Then one day, a girl from their school comes to the club room where they hang out everyday. She asks if Konoha will write her some love letters to give to this boy she has a crush on. The story develops into a mystery and deals with some deep issues. I recommend it highly.
Well the book girl light novels are published by Yen Press, and the story follows a high school boy named Konoha who is friends with a demon named Tohko. This demon eats writing/books. Konoha is forced to write her "snacks" everyday. Then one day, a girl from their school comes to the club room where they hang out everyday. She asks if Konoha will write her some love letters to give to this boy she has a crush on. The story develops into a mystery and deals with some deep issues. I recommend it highly.
5keristars
3> Both are from Yen Press.
The Girlfriend series is based on a blog and is two books long. There's also a manga adaptation that's two books long. It's apparently the life and times of a guy whose girlfriend is anAkiba Shoujo, or something (I forget the Japanese words, but I know it's not so much fujoshi as Akibahara...though she is a fujoshi). she's called "fujoshi kanojo" at the end, so definitely fujoshi girlfriend... at the beginning of the book, though, the yaoi-fangirl elements didn't seem as strong.
Well, it's 8 hours later and I've since sat and finished the book and, well, yuck.
When it first came out, I looked into it and decided it was probably not going to appeal to me, but I impulse bought it last week because I couldn't remember why it was sticking in my head, when I saw it on the site.
I had been under the impression that it was a novel adaptation of the guy's blog, but it turns out that it's just the blog edited a bit (apparently?) and put into a book. There's no real sense of narrative; it's extremely slice of life. Also, it's almost entirely about how his girlfriend is a fujoshi and how he's embarrassed by her. I guess I can see the appeal to some people, but for myself I wanted to know more about why he stuck with her (other than finding her hot and enjoying the sex), and that's not really answered...
I dunno, it wasn't what I expected and probably I'm not even the target audience. I do wonder why Yen Press licensed it, though. It must have been crazy popular in Japan. And they did a fantastic job converting it to book form while keeping the blog feel by their use of font and white space.
The Girlfriend series is based on a blog and is two books long. There's also a manga adaptation that's two books long. It's apparently the life and times of a guy whose girlfriend is an
Well, it's 8 hours later and I've since sat and finished the book and, well, yuck.
When it first came out, I looked into it and decided it was probably not going to appeal to me, but I impulse bought it last week because I couldn't remember why it was sticking in my head, when I saw it on the site.
I had been under the impression that it was a novel adaptation of the guy's blog, but it turns out that it's just the blog edited a bit (apparently?) and put into a book. There's no real sense of narrative; it's extremely slice of life. Also, it's almost entirely about how his girlfriend is a fujoshi and how he's embarrassed by her. I guess I can see the appeal to some people, but for myself I wanted to know more about why he stuck with her (other than finding her hot and enjoying the sex), and that's not really answered...
I dunno, it wasn't what I expected and probably I'm not even the target audience. I do wonder why Yen Press licensed it, though. It must have been crazy popular in Japan. And they did a fantastic job converting it to book form while keeping the blog feel by their use of font and white space.
6HatsumiShinogu
Picked up:
Alice in the Country of Hearts 5
Alice the 101st 1 & 2
Gakuen Alice 15
Kimi ni Todoke 7
Mad Love Chase 5
Otomen 9
The Stellar Six of Gingacho 2
The Story of Saiunkoku 2
Tsubasa -RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE- 28
Alice in the Country of Hearts 5
Alice the 101st 1 & 2
Gakuen Alice 15
Kimi ni Todoke 7
Mad Love Chase 5
Otomen 9
The Stellar Six of Gingacho 2
The Story of Saiunkoku 2
Tsubasa -RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE- 28
7Sakerfalcon
My Mushi-shi DVDs arrived! At first I thought they'd sent the wrong item, but no, all 4 discs really do fit into a regular sized DVD case. Can't wait to spend time watching it, I only saw the first 6 episodes before.
8TsubasaHime
Full Metal Alchemist Vol. 4,5,6
Tsubasa Reservoir Chronicle Vol. 26,27,28 end
Bunny Drop Vol. 2
Red River Vol. 24
One Thousand and One Nights Vol. 5
Natsume's book of friends VOl. 5
Aria Vol. 2
Vagabond Vizbig Vol. 2
Maid Sama 2
Tsubasa Reservoir Chronicle Vol. 26,27,28 end
Bunny Drop Vol. 2
Red River Vol. 24
One Thousand and One Nights Vol. 5
Natsume's book of friends VOl. 5
Aria Vol. 2
Vagabond Vizbig Vol. 2
Maid Sama 2
9HatsumiShinogu
Picked up:
BLACK BIRD 7
Hikaru no Go 22
Sand Chronicles 10
Stepping on Roses 4
BLACK BIRD 7
Hikaru no Go 22
Sand Chronicles 10
Stepping on Roses 4
10novelandmangacrazy
I recently got Stepping on Roses 4 and it's really good :) can't wait to get the rest of the series.
>4 Taigamimi:&5
Thanks. I don't think I've ever read anything from Yen Press.
>4 Taigamimi:&5
Thanks. I don't think I've ever read anything from Yen Press.
11Taigamimi
Pichi Pichi Pitch:Mermaid Melody 5+6
The Melancholy of Suzumiya Haruhi-chan 01
Mistress Fortune 1
Maid Sama 4
The Sigh of Haruhi Suzumiya
The Disappearance of Haruhi Suzumiya
The Melancholy of Suzumiya Haruhi-chan 01
Mistress Fortune 1
Maid Sama 4
The Sigh of Haruhi Suzumiya
The Disappearance of Haruhi Suzumiya
12keristars
Anyone know anything about the "Kieli" light novels?
10> Yen Press also publish Yotsuba&! now that ADV has basically left the manga publishing business. I don't recall if you read Yotsuba&! through them...
10> Yen Press also publish Yotsuba&! now that ADV has basically left the manga publishing business. I don't recall if you read Yotsuba&! through them...
13zierli
keristars
yep I own the first 2 novels. There are colored pages inside, and the story is quite sad, Harvey and Kieli are both unlucky "people", who both just met the only other person, they can relate to. I'm anxious to see, how their relationship will evolve, at the first 2 novels they are still on "big brother watches over little sister- basis". The corporal (radio) brings a comedy element into it.
recently bought:
-Pluto 3
-Angel Sanctuary Deluxe 2
-Soul Eater 9
all in german
-No Money 1+2 (french)
yep I own the first 2 novels. There are colored pages inside, and the story is quite sad, Harvey and Kieli are both unlucky "people", who both just met the only other person, they can relate to. I'm anxious to see, how their relationship will evolve, at the first 2 novels they are still on "big brother watches over little sister- basis". The corporal (radio) brings a comedy element into it.
recently bought:
-Pluto 3
-Angel Sanctuary Deluxe 2
-Soul Eater 9
all in german
-No Money 1+2 (french)
14HatsumiShinogu
Got in the mail:
Affair
All You Need Is Love 2
Brilliant Blue 1 & 2
COLD FEVER
Finder 3
Intense Rain
All BL this time.
Affair
All You Need Is Love 2
Brilliant Blue 1 & 2
COLD FEVER
Finder 3
Intense Rain
All BL this time.
15TsubasaHime
I picked up yesterday:
Dragon girl Vol. 1
One Thousand and One Nights Vol. 7
Bride of the Water God Vol. 7
Thirteenth Boy Vol. 1
Toradora Vol. 1
Papillon Vol. 5/6
Dragon girl Vol. 1
One Thousand and One Nights Vol. 7
Bride of the Water God Vol. 7
Thirteenth Boy Vol. 1
Toradora Vol. 1
Papillon Vol. 5/6
16HatsumiShinogu
Got in the mail:
Banana Fish 1-19
Banana Fish 1-19
19keristars
I just got Amnesia Labyrinth 1 from Seven Seas. I recently started following their twitter, and I really like how approachable the guys running it are. They're great about answering questions and listening to feedback. A lot of it is a marketing thing, and I know that it's mind games, yet I still feel like doing more to support them because of that customer interaction. So, anyway, I was thinking I might get Amnesia Labyrinth if it were licensed, to see if maybe an official translation would make more sense. The fact that Seven Seas are the ones with the license made me buy it sooner than I would have.
But that's a long story to just say I got a new manga I probably wouldn't have bought otherwise.
I also am finally caught up with Yotsuba&!, having received #8 in the same shipment. Now to start converting the earlier ADV books to the Yen Press ones (I prefer their translation).
But that's a long story to just say I got a new manga I probably wouldn't have bought otherwise.
I also am finally caught up with Yotsuba&!, having received #8 in the same shipment. Now to start converting the earlier ADV books to the Yen Press ones (I prefer their translation).
20HatsumiShinogu
Picked up:
20th Century Boys 13
House of Five Leaves 1
Kimi ni Todoke 13 (Japanese)
Toradora! 1
20th Century Boys 13
House of Five Leaves 1
Kimi ni Todoke 13 (Japanese)
Toradora! 1
21HatsumiShinogu
Picked up:
Bakuman 3
Natsume's Book of Friends 6
The Secret Notes of Lady Kanoko 1
Sakura Hime 1
Skip Beat! 23
Stepping on Roses 5
Bakuman 3
Natsume's Book of Friends 6
The Secret Notes of Lady Kanoko 1
Sakura Hime 1
Skip Beat! 23
Stepping on Roses 5
23lilasia
i've purchased 127 volumes of manga since my last post on 12/13. _-_;; but in keeping with the spirit of "your most recent purchase"....
this week's purchases (all japanese.. except the bilingual kindaichi):
boku no heya he oide yo by saitou rin
HEROINE shikkaku 1-2 by kouda momoko
High School Debut 14 by kawahara kazune
gokusen (bunsho) 11 by morimoto kozueko
ichigo no gakkou by kizuki akira + satou nanki
issho ni ofuro by taamo
juicy by saitou rin
kindaichi shounen no jikenbo (bilingual) 2-4 by kanari yozaburo
kiss/hug 1-2 by mitsuki kako
kiss ni juuzoku by ikemi runa
kyou mo ashita mo. 8 by emura
liar x liar 1 by kindaichi renjuro
MISS RAIN by takeuchi naoko
mitsuai celeb by mitsuki kako
NANA 19 by yazawa ai
PEN to CHOCOLATE 1 by nemu youko
rurouni kenshin 2-14 by watsuki nobuhiro
shoujo no MELANCHOLY by taamo
sunusumumuriku no koibito 1 by taamo
switch girl 1 by aida natsumi
the gokusen and high shool debut purchases were practically a surprise for me. when high school debut 14 first popped out, i thought i already had it... and it was just a reprint of the last volume.. since, you know.. i already completed the series. but it turns out that this volume had all the post-series chapters. the gokusen 11 purchase was a risk. i don't have any of the previous bunsho editions since i had the regular editions... but after finding out that there were at least 5 extra chapters after series end (the halloween special chapters and the 2008-2009 special chapters), i took a risk.. and it paid off. this volume had all the new extra chapters as well.
i ended up picking up kenshin (even though i was more hoping to get the special ed reprints) because i stumbled onto them at $0.48 per volume at a half price books.
liar x liar is too much for me to handle right now... stress-wise. (it really is a fairly simple shoujo mix-up story... but it's still stressing me out.)
a couple of purchases that i'm actually really rather loving: game over by mizutani fuka and ichigo no gakkou by kizuki akira + satou nanki. yes, they both deal with relationships with age gaps. and they're told quite nicely.
HEROINE shikkaku is breaking my heart.
this week's purchases (all japanese.. except the bilingual kindaichi):
boku no heya he oide yo by saitou rin
HEROINE shikkaku 1-2 by kouda momoko
High School Debut 14 by kawahara kazune
gokusen (bunsho) 11 by morimoto kozueko
ichigo no gakkou by kizuki akira + satou nanki
issho ni ofuro by taamo
juicy by saitou rin
kindaichi shounen no jikenbo (bilingual) 2-4 by kanari yozaburo
kiss/hug 1-2 by mitsuki kako
kiss ni juuzoku by ikemi runa
kyou mo ashita mo. 8 by emura
liar x liar 1 by kindaichi renjuro
MISS RAIN by takeuchi naoko
mitsuai celeb by mitsuki kako
NANA 19 by yazawa ai
PEN to CHOCOLATE 1 by nemu youko
rurouni kenshin 2-14 by watsuki nobuhiro
shoujo no MELANCHOLY by taamo
sunusumumuriku no koibito 1 by taamo
switch girl 1 by aida natsumi
the gokusen and high shool debut purchases were practically a surprise for me. when high school debut 14 first popped out, i thought i already had it... and it was just a reprint of the last volume.. since, you know.. i already completed the series. but it turns out that this volume had all the post-series chapters. the gokusen 11 purchase was a risk. i don't have any of the previous bunsho editions since i had the regular editions... but after finding out that there were at least 5 extra chapters after series end (the halloween special chapters and the 2008-2009 special chapters), i took a risk.. and it paid off. this volume had all the new extra chapters as well.
i ended up picking up kenshin (even though i was more hoping to get the special ed reprints) because i stumbled onto them at $0.48 per volume at a half price books.
liar x liar is too much for me to handle right now... stress-wise. (it really is a fairly simple shoujo mix-up story... but it's still stressing me out.)
a couple of purchases that i'm actually really rather loving: game over by mizutani fuka and ichigo no gakkou by kizuki akira + satou nanki. yes, they both deal with relationships with age gaps. and they're told quite nicely.
HEROINE shikkaku is breaking my heart.
24Taigamimi
Kimi ni Todoke 3
Sakura Hime: Legend of Princess Sakura
Thoroughly enjoyed both, and can't wait for the next installment of Sakura Hime. It was refreshing after reading Tanemura's last work that came out in English, Mistress Fortune. That one was just awful, at least story wise. It was only one volume and didn't make much sense. The ending was extremely loose ended and the characters were annoying. I'm really glad to see a new one that was actually quite surprising and really interesting, and I have a feeling it's going to get better. Although, the art in both Sakura Hime and MF is gorgeous.
Sakura Hime: Legend of Princess Sakura
Thoroughly enjoyed both, and can't wait for the next installment of Sakura Hime. It was refreshing after reading Tanemura's last work that came out in English, Mistress Fortune. That one was just awful, at least story wise. It was only one volume and didn't make much sense. The ending was extremely loose ended and the characters were annoying. I'm really glad to see a new one that was actually quite surprising and really interesting, and I have a feeling it's going to get better. Although, the art in both Sakura Hime and MF is gorgeous.
25HatsumiShinogu
Picked up:
Cross Game 3
Gakuen Alice 16
Happy Cafe 1
Hunter x Hunter 27
Kaichou wa Maid-sama! 8
Kamisama Kiss 2
Papillon -Hana to Chou- 5/6
V.B. Rose 12
Cross Game 3
Gakuen Alice 16
Happy Cafe 1
Hunter x Hunter 27
Kaichou wa Maid-sama! 8
Kamisama Kiss 2
Papillon -Hana to Chou- 5/6
V.B. Rose 12
26lilasia
(in japanese)
aoha ride 1 by sakisaka io
hanazakari no kimitachi he: after school by nakajou hisaya
hapi mari 6 by enjouji maki
reimei no arcana 6 by toma rei
saa, himitsu wo hajimeyou 6 by kazui kazumi
(in english)
kare kano 13-14, 18-19 by tsuda masami
(in chinese: taiwan print)
kare kano 1-19 by tsuda masami
i know there are a lot of kare kano haters out there.. but it is one of my absolute favorite series. XD; i have the complete set in japanese, but i will get every print.. i will!
also finding out that a lot of series i liked that were long over were coming out with new volumes was like... o_____o hanakimi, gokusen, and koukou debut...
i am so loving aoha ride so far... and i want kazui-sensei's series to get going to the next step. XD;
aoha ride 1 by sakisaka io
hanazakari no kimitachi he: after school by nakajou hisaya
hapi mari 6 by enjouji maki
reimei no arcana 6 by toma rei
saa, himitsu wo hajimeyou 6 by kazui kazumi
(in english)
kare kano 13-14, 18-19 by tsuda masami
(in chinese: taiwan print)
kare kano 1-19 by tsuda masami
i know there are a lot of kare kano haters out there.. but it is one of my absolute favorite series. XD; i have the complete set in japanese, but i will get every print.. i will!
also finding out that a lot of series i liked that were long over were coming out with new volumes was like... o_____o hanakimi, gokusen, and koukou debut...
i am so loving aoha ride so far... and i want kazui-sensei's series to get going to the next step. XD;
27HatsumiShinogu
Picked up:
20th Century Boys 14
House of Five Leaves 3
Ooku 1-5
20th Century Boys 14
House of Five Leaves 3
Ooku 1-5
29brianjungwi
currently working through Monster volume 14
30bookwormelf
Fairy Cube vol. 1, 2, 3
Angel Sanctuary vol. 4
Angel Sanctuary vol. 4
32novelandmangacrazy
Well I haven't purchased anything yet, but I would like to place an order with rightstuf. Unfortunately I don't know what else to get to arrive at 150$ (for free shipping).
Any recommendations?
Any recommendations?
33lilasia
ARISA 7 by andou natsumi
dengeki daisy 1-8 by motoki kyousuke
oyome ni ikenai! 3 by fujiwara kiyo
sailor moon shinsouban (reprints) 1-3 by takeuchi naoko
suki tte iwaseru houhou by nagata tomomi
dengeki daisy 1-8 by motoki kyousuke
oyome ni ikenai! 3 by fujiwara kiyo
sailor moon shinsouban (reprints) 1-3 by takeuchi naoko
suki tte iwaseru houhou by nagata tomomi
34SQAdams
Ultimo vol. 4, Blackbird vol. 7, Ouran High School Host Club vol. 9, We Were There vol. 3, and the latest Shonen Jump Magazine!
35HatsumiShinogu
Picked up:
Ai Ore! 1
Bakuman 4
BLACK BIRD 8
Hikaru no Go 23
House of Five Leaves 2
Kimi ni Todoke 8
Oresama Teacher 2
Otomen 10
Spiral: Bonds of Reasoning 14
Story of Saiunkoku 3
We Were There 12
Ai Ore! 1
Bakuman 4
BLACK BIRD 8
Hikaru no Go 23
House of Five Leaves 2
Kimi ni Todoke 8
Oresama Teacher 2
Otomen 10
Spiral: Bonds of Reasoning 14
Story of Saiunkoku 3
We Were There 12
37HatsumiShinogu
Picked up:
Black Butler II
Spiral: Bonds of Reasoning 15
Black Butler II
Spiral: Bonds of Reasoning 15
38lilasia
hong kong edition:
kare kano 1-7, 9-10 by tsuda masami
japanese:
hana no kishi 3 by nishikata mai
ldk 6 by watanabe ayu
blue 1-5 by chiba kozue
did i mention i was a fan of kare kano? >_>;; have all the japanese prints, half the english prints, all but 2 of the taiwanese prints, and now i have some of the hong kong prints...........
kare kano 1-7, 9-10 by tsuda masami
japanese:
hana no kishi 3 by nishikata mai
ldk 6 by watanabe ayu
blue 1-5 by chiba kozue
did i mention i was a fan of kare kano? >_>;; have all the japanese prints, half the english prints, all but 2 of the taiwanese prints, and now i have some of the hong kong prints...........
39keristars
FYI: A Bride's Story, vol. 1 (Otomegatari) and The Rampage of Haruhi Suzumiya are being shipped now from Amazon. :)
Mine both arrived this last week via Amazon Prime (the Haruhi novel was today, the Kaoru Mori manga was last Friday).
Mine both arrived this last week via Amazon Prime (the Haruhi novel was today, the Kaoru Mori manga was last Friday).
40Iyoko
Went to Borders the other day...
Ai Ore! 1 by Mayu Shinjo
Kimi ni Todoke 8 by Karuho Shiina
The Story of Saiunkoku 3 by Kairi Yura & Sai Yukino
Bunny Drop 1&2 by Yumi Unita
Tegami Bachi 5 by Hiroyuki Asada
Genkaku Picasso 3 by Usamaru Furuya
I'm really enjoying Bunny Drop, it's something I've been sort of passively looking at. I finally decided to get the first few volumes; I'm glad I did~
Sad to see Genkaku Picasso be over, but I'm sort of glad the author kept it shorter, rather than dragging it out too long.
Ai Ore! 1 by Mayu Shinjo
Kimi ni Todoke 8 by Karuho Shiina
The Story of Saiunkoku 3 by Kairi Yura & Sai Yukino
Bunny Drop 1&2 by Yumi Unita
Tegami Bachi 5 by Hiroyuki Asada
Genkaku Picasso 3 by Usamaru Furuya
I'm really enjoying Bunny Drop, it's something I've been sort of passively looking at. I finally decided to get the first few volumes; I'm glad I did~
Sad to see Genkaku Picasso be over, but I'm sort of glad the author kept it shorter, rather than dragging it out too long.
41Sakerfalcon
My awesome sister got me the Yen press omnibus of Azumanga Daioh for my birthday. I have the old ADV one, but everyone seems to think the new translation is better. And it has the colour pages too.
Sigh . . . wish I had the money to buy all the manga that is on my wish list. Reading online is not the same :-(
>40 Iyoko:: I really want to read Bunny drop.
Sigh . . . wish I had the money to buy all the manga that is on my wish list. Reading online is not the same :-(
>40 Iyoko:: I really want to read Bunny drop.
44HatsumiShinogu
Bad Teacher's Equation 1
Blue Sheep Reverie 4
Border 1
Butterfly of the Distant Day
Kizuna 3
Rabbit Man, Tiger Man 1
Time Lag
Blue Sheep Reverie 4
Border 1
Butterfly of the Distant Day
Kizuna 3
Rabbit Man, Tiger Man 1
Time Lag
45keristars
Amnesia Labyrinth 2 arrived today. I really didn't expect Seven Seas to release it only 3 months after the first one.
PS: The art in it continues to suck donkey balls. On the one hand, the use of hatching and ink instead of screentones helps keep the mood creepy, but it's done poorly, especially compared to other instances with similar moods (xxxHolic, for example), and the faces are appalling - characters often don't look like the same person from panel to panel, even when they're supposed to, and other characters are almost indistinguishable. Meanwhile, the artist's ability to draw convincing and not comically bad faces from certain angles is nonexistent. (Nothing like the space between mouth and chin being the same distance as eyebrows to mouth when the face is tilted up slightly, which is about 5 times as much as otherwise.)
PS: The art in it continues to suck donkey balls. On the one hand, the use of hatching and ink instead of screentones helps keep the mood creepy, but it's done poorly, especially compared to other instances with similar moods (xxxHolic, for example), and the faces are appalling - characters often don't look like the same person from panel to panel, even when they're supposed to, and other characters are almost indistinguishable. Meanwhile, the artist's ability to draw convincing and not comically bad faces from certain angles is nonexistent. (Nothing like the space between mouth and chin being the same distance as eyebrows to mouth when the face is tilted up slightly, which is about 5 times as much as otherwise.)
46HatsumiShinogu
Picked up:
A Bride's Story 1
Arata: The Legend 6
Bakuman 5
Blue Exorcist 1
Buddha 1
Fullmetal Alchemist 24 & 25
Kamisama Kiss 3
Library Wars LOVE&WAR 5
Natsume's Book of Friends 7
Ouran High School Host Club 16
Rasetsu 9
Sakura Hime 2
Spice and Wolf 4 (manga)
Vampire Knight 12
A Bride's Story 1
Arata: The Legend 6
Bakuman 5
Blue Exorcist 1
Buddha 1
Fullmetal Alchemist 24 & 25
Kamisama Kiss 3
Library Wars LOVE&WAR 5
Natsume's Book of Friends 7
Ouran High School Host Club 16
Rasetsu 9
Sakura Hime 2
Spice and Wolf 4 (manga)
Vampire Knight 12
48keristars
Wondering Son vol. 1!
It's sooooooo gorgeous you guys. It's definitely intended more for the literary graphic novel scene than the manga scene, judging by the way the book was designed, and the cover, and everything. It's easily twice as big as my standard paperback manga, plus it's hardcover, and it has lots of color pages, and an entire essay about honorifics and pronouns. (And, also, it's $20 and not $10, so...)
It's sooooooo gorgeous you guys. It's definitely intended more for the literary graphic novel scene than the manga scene, judging by the way the book was designed, and the cover, and everything. It's easily twice as big as my standard paperback manga, plus it's hardcover, and it has lots of color pages, and an entire essay about honorifics and pronouns. (And, also, it's $20 and not $10, so...)
49Jenson_AKA_DL
Today I broke down and ordered Rasetsu 8. I'm looking forward to it :-)
50HatsumiShinogu
Picked up:
20th Century Boys 15
Death Note Black Edition II
Death Note Black Edition III
Kieli 2 (novel)
Strawberry Panic: The Complete Novel Collection
20th Century Boys 15
Death Note Black Edition II
Death Note Black Edition III
Kieli 2 (novel)
Strawberry Panic: The Complete Novel Collection
51Sakerfalcon
Strawberry Panic DVD collection. I have the complete novel collection on order :-)
52HatsumiShinogu
Picked up:
The Betrayal Knows My Name 1
BLACK BIRD 9
Death Note Black Edition IV
Dengeki Daisy 5
Itazura na Kiss 5
Kimi ni Todoke 9
Oresama Teacher 3
Skip Beat! 24
Slam Dunk 3
Soul Eater 1
Spice and Wolf Novel 4
Stepping on Roses 6
The Betrayal Knows My Name 1
BLACK BIRD 9
Death Note Black Edition IV
Dengeki Daisy 5
Itazura na Kiss 5
Kimi ni Todoke 9
Oresama Teacher 3
Skip Beat! 24
Slam Dunk 3
Soul Eater 1
Spice and Wolf Novel 4
Stepping on Roses 6
53novelandmangacrazy
lol, I did something really stupid last week. I ordered a new copy of Mars Volume 4, through Amazon when we still had a mail strike. I really hope nothing happens to it. I payed a lot to get it.
54zierli
53
mail strike? what would happen to it?
I got in the mail:
Natsume's book of Friends 1-5 englisch
and bought:
Aqua (2in1) german
mail strike? what would happen to it?
I got in the mail:
Natsume's book of Friends 1-5 englisch
and bought:
Aqua (2in1) german
55Taigamimi
otomen vol. 1
I wasn't sure about it at first, but I loved it! Super cute main character and really funny!
I wasn't sure about it at first, but I loved it! Super cute main character and really funny!
56HatsumiShinogu
Picked up:
ARISA 3
Cross Game 4
Kieli 3 (novel)
Slam Dunk 4
Soul Eater 2
ARISA 3
Cross Game 4
Kieli 3 (novel)
Slam Dunk 4
Soul Eater 2
57Sakerfalcon
Bride's story v. 1 by Kaoru Mori. Have been so excited to read this one as I've spent time in Central Asia and I'm looking forward to seeing how she portrays the culture. Plus, I'm a big Emma fan.
58firehart12
Death note vol.6 and vol11
59keristars
I finally got the 6th volume of inukami by buying the 2nd omnibus of 4-6. Which is good anyway because I thought I'd bought 5 a while ago but can't find it anywhere and it's not in my catalogue.
Also got the Spice & Wolf novel #1. It has a different dustcover than what I thought - the actually paperback cover is the one I was used to.
Also got the Spice & Wolf novel #1. It has a different dustcover than what I thought - the actually paperback cover is the one I was used to.
60lilasia
korean:
mary stayed out all night 1-4
japanese:
1/2 LOVE!
bokura wa itsumo 7
BLUE 1-4
chotto edo made 5
DEAR! 2
dengeki daisy 9
hana ni kedamono 1-2
HEROINE shikkaku 3
kinkyori ren'ai 10
KISS yori mo hayaku 9
MAIRUNOVICH 1
suki tte ii na yo. 7
taiyou no ie 3
tonari no atashi 7
mary stayed out all night 1-4
japanese:
1/2 LOVE!
bokura wa itsumo 7
BLUE 1-4
chotto edo made 5
DEAR! 2
dengeki daisy 9
hana ni kedamono 1-2
HEROINE shikkaku 3
kinkyori ren'ai 10
KISS yori mo hayaku 9
MAIRUNOVICH 1
suki tte ii na yo. 7
taiyou no ie 3
tonari no atashi 7
61HatsumiShinogu
Picked up:
Black Butler VI
Kobato. 4
Black Butler VI
Kobato. 4
62Iyoko
Went to Borders today; sad to see my local store go. Looking forward to taking a Kinokuniya trip on Sunday though~
Kannagi 1
Natsume's Book of Friends 7
Black Butler 5
Bakuman 4
Bakuman 5
A Certain Scientific Railgun 1
Kimi ni Todoke 9
Amnesia Labyrinth 2
Already read Labyrinth, and I'm not terribly impressed... I sort of like the art on the girls, but the side views of characters aren't great. Also I have little to no idea what's going on as far as the story goes. The time shift and random illusionary battle stuff in the second half didn't help either.
Kannagi 1
Natsume's Book of Friends 7
Black Butler 5
Bakuman 4
Bakuman 5
A Certain Scientific Railgun 1
Kimi ni Todoke 9
Amnesia Labyrinth 2
Already read Labyrinth, and I'm not terribly impressed... I sort of like the art on the girls, but the side views of characters aren't great. Also I have little to no idea what's going on as far as the story goes. The time shift and random illusionary battle stuff in the second half didn't help either.
63keristars
62> I had to read Amnesia Labyrinth several times to start to pick up on the story, but it's definitely weird, and the art doesn't help. I'm so glad I'm not the only person with such an opinion!
64Taigamimi
Borders Sale
Full Moon wo Sagashite 6 & 7
Shugo Chara 11
The Boredom of Haruhi Suzumiya
The Rampage of Haruhi Suzumiya
Oresama Teacher 3
NG Life 3 and 4
Maid Sama 6
Toradora! 2
Sad for Borders :(
But good sale...
Full Moon wo Sagashite 6 & 7
Shugo Chara 11
The Boredom of Haruhi Suzumiya
The Rampage of Haruhi Suzumiya
Oresama Teacher 3
NG Life 3 and 4
Maid Sama 6
Toradora! 2
Sad for Borders :(
But good sale...
65HatsumiShinogu
Picked up:
Blue Exorcist 3
Wandering Son 1
Blue Exorcist 3
Wandering Son 1
66bookmacchiato
Wen to Borders and got:
Black Bird 7-9
Claymore 17 + 18
Dance in the Vampire Bund 9 + 10
Dance in the Vampire Bund Gaiden 1: Dive in the Vampire Bund
Library Wars 5
Story of Saiunkoku 1-3
Black Bird 7-9
Claymore 17 + 18
Dance in the Vampire Bund 9 + 10
Dance in the Vampire Bund Gaiden 1: Dive in the Vampire Bund
Library Wars 5
Story of Saiunkoku 1-3
67Iyoko
Raided a few Borders... These are over the course of a week and a half or so.
Black Jack 1
Black Jack 14
Butterflies, Flowers 1
Blue Exorcist 1-3
Library Wars 1
The Melancholy of Haruhi-chan 2
Kamisama Kiss 1-3
Kobato. 4
Tegami Bachi 6
Town of Evening Calm, Country of Cherry Blossoms
Black Butler 6
Sayonara, Zetsubou-sensei 9
K-On! 2
Cross Game 2
Shugo Chara 10-11
A Bride's Story 1
Black Jack 1
Black Jack 14
Butterflies, Flowers 1
Blue Exorcist 1-3
Library Wars 1
The Melancholy of Haruhi-chan 2
Kamisama Kiss 1-3
Kobato. 4
Tegami Bachi 6
Town of Evening Calm, Country of Cherry Blossoms
Black Butler 6
Sayonara, Zetsubou-sensei 9
K-On! 2
Cross Game 2
Shugo Chara 10-11
A Bride's Story 1
68Iyoko
Also, the damage from Kinokuniya was immense... Probably won't be doing this much splurging for a while now. (Although those Borders sales are extremely tempting)
Japanese--
Pocket Monster Black/White 4 Koma
Usotsuki Mi-kun to Kowareta Ma-chan Totteoki no Uso
Umineko no Naku Koro ni EpisodeX ~Rokkenjima of Higurashi Crying~ 2
Dear Tear
Byousoku 5Centimeter 2
Zombie-Loan 13
Stardust Wink 1
Rasen no VAMP
Bonnouji 1
Hanasaku Iroha 1
Mahou Shoujo Madoka Magica 1
Hallejuah Overdrive! 2
Sato-kun to Tanaka-san ~the blood highschool~ 1
Sekai Ichi Hatsukoi 2
Are you Alice? 1
Kami Nomizo Shiru Sekai 13
Watashi ni XX Shinasai! 5
English--
Ballad of a Shinigami 2-3
Excited to read Madoka Magica, after watching the series and loving it. Same goes for Hanasaku Iroha. Also picked up the final volume of Zombie-Loan because I'm impatient and can't wait for the English releases.
Hopefully this'll keep me busy for a long while; I'm pretty slow at reading non-English material of any sort~
Japanese--
Pocket Monster Black/White 4 Koma
Usotsuki Mi-kun to Kowareta Ma-chan Totteoki no Uso
Umineko no Naku Koro ni EpisodeX ~Rokkenjima of Higurashi Crying~ 2
Dear Tear
Byousoku 5Centimeter 2
Zombie-Loan 13
Stardust Wink 1
Rasen no VAMP
Bonnouji 1
Hanasaku Iroha 1
Mahou Shoujo Madoka Magica 1
Hallejuah Overdrive! 2
Sato-kun to Tanaka-san ~the blood highschool~ 1
Sekai Ichi Hatsukoi 2
Are you Alice? 1
Kami Nomizo Shiru Sekai 13
Watashi ni XX Shinasai! 5
English--
Ballad of a Shinigami 2-3
Excited to read Madoka Magica, after watching the series and loving it. Same goes for Hanasaku Iroha. Also picked up the final volume of Zombie-Loan because I'm impatient and can't wait for the English releases.
Hopefully this'll keep me busy for a long while; I'm pretty slow at reading non-English material of any sort~
69Taigamimi
Lately I've been buying manga in bigger clumps ^_^
Kinokuniya trip (Yay!!)
Seiyuu ka-! vol. 1 2 3 4 5 6
Momo vol. 1
Futari no Himitsu vol. 1
I am Here! 2
The Melancholy of Haruhi-chan Suzumiya 2 3
Sakura Hime: Legend of Princess Sakura 3
Fairy Navigator Luna 2 ( :(sad they dropped it )
It's going to take me a while to finish all of these lol. Eight of them are in Japanese and I always have to take breaks when reading Japanese-Language tankobon. I get headaches because I read them painfully slowly ^_^" But I read them anyway because otherwise it's completely enjoyable! :D
Kinokuniya trip (Yay!!)
Seiyuu ka-! vol. 1 2 3 4 5 6
Momo vol. 1
Futari no Himitsu vol. 1
I am Here! 2
The Melancholy of Haruhi-chan Suzumiya 2 3
Sakura Hime: Legend of Princess Sakura 3
Fairy Navigator Luna 2 ( :(sad they dropped it )
It's going to take me a while to finish all of these lol. Eight of them are in Japanese and I always have to take breaks when reading Japanese-Language tankobon. I get headaches because I read them painfully slowly ^_^" But I read them anyway because otherwise it's completely enjoyable! :D
70novelandmangacrazy
I got a few volume on sale at Borders a few weeks ago. I got Volume 8 of Godchild and Gunslinger Girl omnibus 1 & 2.
I also ordered Mars volume 4, which was the only one that I was missing from the series.
I also ordered Mars volume 4, which was the only one that I was missing from the series.
71Iyoko
Borders again.
Pluto 1-8
Case Closed 20
I read all 8 volumes of Pluto in a single day... I planned to spread out the enjoyment, but ended up reading the entire series in one go. I definitely recommend it if you like Osamu Tezuka, science fiction, or stories in the seinen genre.
Pluto 1-8
Case Closed 20
I read all 8 volumes of Pluto in a single day... I planned to spread out the enjoyment, but ended up reading the entire series in one go. I definitely recommend it if you like Osamu Tezuka, science fiction, or stories in the seinen genre.
72HatsumiShinogu
Picked up:
Bloody Monday 1
Cardcaptor Sakura Omnibus 2
Bloody Monday 1
Cardcaptor Sakura Omnibus 2
74Sakerfalcon
Usagi drop vols 1, 2, and 3.
75HatsumiShinogu
Picked up:
Buttlerflies, Flowers 8
La corda d'oro 14
Library Wars LOVE&WAR 6
Oresama Teacher 4
Buttlerflies, Flowers 8
La corda d'oro 14
Library Wars LOVE&WAR 6
Oresama Teacher 4
76Taigamimi
Stepping on Roses 1 by Rinko Ueda
The Magic Touch 1 by Izumi Tsubaki
Hmm... the only reason I got The Magic Touch was because they did not have volume 4 of Oresama Teacher (which by the way I was very mad about >:( ) and I thought I'd try something by the same author. I'd heard that it was pretty bad, especially compared to Oresama, but I wanted to just see what it was like. I have to say that it's been just... ugh. XD But I'm very excited to read Stepping on Roses!
The Magic Touch 1 by Izumi Tsubaki
Hmm... the only reason I got The Magic Touch was because they did not have volume 4 of Oresama Teacher (which by the way I was very mad about >:( ) and I thought I'd try something by the same author. I'd heard that it was pretty bad, especially compared to Oresama, but I wanted to just see what it was like. I have to say that it's been just... ugh. XD But I'm very excited to read Stepping on Roses!
77keristars
Bunny Drop 4 arrived today!
78HatsumiShinogu
Picked up:
BAKUMAN 6
BAKUMAN 6
79HatsumiShinogu
Picked up:
Angelic Runes 2
BAKUMAN 7
Blue Exorcist 4
Fullmetal Alchemist 26
Kamisama Kiss 5
Natsume's Book of Friends 8-9
Pandora Hearts 4-6
Skip Beat! 25
Slam Dunk 18
Vampire Knight 13
xxxHOLiC 17
Angelic Runes 2
BAKUMAN 7
Blue Exorcist 4
Fullmetal Alchemist 26
Kamisama Kiss 5
Natsume's Book of Friends 8-9
Pandora Hearts 4-6
Skip Beat! 25
Slam Dunk 18
Vampire Knight 13
xxxHOLiC 17
80HatsumiShinogu
Picked up:
A Bride's Story 2
BLACK BIRD 11
Black Butler 7
Death Note Black Edition VI
Dengeki Daisy 7
GATE 7
Kimi ni Todoke 11
Pandora Hearts 7
Story of Saiunkoku 5
We Were There 13
A Bride's Story 2
BLACK BIRD 11
Black Butler 7
Death Note Black Edition VI
Dengeki Daisy 7
GATE 7
Kimi ni Todoke 11
Pandora Hearts 7
Story of Saiunkoku 5
We Were There 13
82Sakerfalcon
Usagi drop 4
Yotsuba&! 10
Must get A bride's story 2 soon . . .
Yotsuba&! 10
Must get A bride's story 2 soon . . .
84Sakerfalcon
Vampire Knight season 1 box set arrived today. Yay!
86Narumi
Princess Knight #1 just arrived. Gotta say, Vertical did a nice job with it.
87Death_By_Papercut
Just ordered Usagi Yojimbo vol. 1 cuz my library doesn't have it.
88lilasia
latest anime purchase:
beck 1-5
latest manga purchase
(and just the latest... i've gotten 75 volumes since i last updated... _-_):
14 sai no koi 1 by mizutani fuuka
360゜MATERIAL 1-4 by minami touko
arashi to DOCTOR 1 by shiina dai
ARISA 8 by ando natsumi
bokura wa itsumo 8 by fujimiya ayu
dakara boku wa kimi wo aishiteru by hamaguchi natsuko
dengeki DAISY 10 by motomi kyousuke
hana-kun to koisuru watashi 1 by kumaoka fuyu
HEROINE shikkaku 4 by kouda momoko
hirunaka no ryuusei 1 by yamamori mika
kimi no tame ni hiku CHOPIN 1 by nagae tomomi
kokoro BUTTON 6 by usami maki
kore wa koi desu 6 by yuchi yayomi
SUGARS 1 by yamamori mika
suki tte iwaseru houhou 2-3 by nagata masami
tenshi 1/2 houteishiki 1 by hidaka banri
wake ari nan desu by honda natsumi
also got:
PARTY! ~HANA~
so, first of all, "PARTY! ~HANA~" is an independent compilation of manga by some of the popular manga artists (all publishing in shueisha, as far as i can tell) as their charity contribution for the disaster. participants include nanaji nagamu (parfait tic!), toumori miyoshi (akuma to love song), hazuki megumi (ojousama wa oyomesama), shinjo mayu (kaikan phrase), takasuka yue (good morning call)... they've put in 1-10 page "extras shorts" of currently running series or original stories to entice fans to buy their work, and contribute to the cause. (worth it, not just for the contribution... but for the few minutes before The Wedding in parfait tic!)
i heart-heart hirunaka no ryuusei right now (although, unfortunately, not as into SUGARS.. which, i think, actually ranked as a reader's choice last year)... there's a potential for a S-T relationship.. i like the feel of the story and look forward to more. (in a way, i *think* it gives me about the same feeling as aoha ride)....
i'm also looking forward to 14 sai no koi... in mizutani fuuka's understated touch. i LOVED "GAME OVER', which she did... but was so painfully short.
i like 360゜MATERIAL, but it's been turning out to be mostly about silent jealousies and noble idiots... i want some of the old fluff. take kokoro BUTTON, for example...... i like.
suki tte iwaseru houhou is pretty cute, but i'm thinking... it could probably be better.
beck 1-5
latest manga purchase
(and just the latest... i've gotten 75 volumes since i last updated... _-_):
14 sai no koi 1 by mizutani fuuka
360゜MATERIAL 1-4 by minami touko
arashi to DOCTOR 1 by shiina dai
ARISA 8 by ando natsumi
bokura wa itsumo 8 by fujimiya ayu
dakara boku wa kimi wo aishiteru by hamaguchi natsuko
dengeki DAISY 10 by motomi kyousuke
hana-kun to koisuru watashi 1 by kumaoka fuyu
HEROINE shikkaku 4 by kouda momoko
hirunaka no ryuusei 1 by yamamori mika
kimi no tame ni hiku CHOPIN 1 by nagae tomomi
kokoro BUTTON 6 by usami maki
kore wa koi desu 6 by yuchi yayomi
SUGARS 1 by yamamori mika
suki tte iwaseru houhou 2-3 by nagata masami
tenshi 1/2 houteishiki 1 by hidaka banri
wake ari nan desu by honda natsumi
also got:
PARTY! ~HANA~
so, first of all, "PARTY! ~HANA~" is an independent compilation of manga by some of the popular manga artists (all publishing in shueisha, as far as i can tell) as their charity contribution for the disaster. participants include nanaji nagamu (parfait tic!), toumori miyoshi (akuma to love song), hazuki megumi (ojousama wa oyomesama), shinjo mayu (kaikan phrase), takasuka yue (good morning call)... they've put in 1-10 page "extras shorts" of currently running series or original stories to entice fans to buy their work, and contribute to the cause. (worth it, not just for the contribution... but for the few minutes before The Wedding in parfait tic!)
i heart-heart hirunaka no ryuusei right now (although, unfortunately, not as into SUGARS.. which, i think, actually ranked as a reader's choice last year)... there's a potential for a S-T relationship.. i like the feel of the story and look forward to more. (in a way, i *think* it gives me about the same feeling as aoha ride)....
i'm also looking forward to 14 sai no koi... in mizutani fuuka's understated touch. i LOVED "GAME OVER', which she did... but was so painfully short.
i like 360゜MATERIAL, but it's been turning out to be mostly about silent jealousies and noble idiots... i want some of the old fluff. take kokoro BUTTON, for example...... i like.
suki tte iwaseru houhou is pretty cute, but i'm thinking... it could probably be better.
89Iyoko
Kinokuniya today. All in Japanese...
Watashi ni XX Shinasai! 7
Magic Kaito Treasured Edition 1-2
Hayate no Gotoku! 30
Hallejuah Overdrive! 5
Yozakura Quartet 7
Soragoe
Love Allergen 3
JA~Onnanoko ni Yoru Agriculture~ 1
Persona 4 Vol. 1
Watashi ni XX Shinasai! 7
Magic Kaito Treasured Edition 1-2
Hayate no Gotoku! 30
Hallejuah Overdrive! 5
Yozakura Quartet 7
Soragoe
Love Allergen 3
JA~Onnanoko ni Yoru Agriculture~ 1
Persona 4 Vol. 1
90TsubasaHime
An order came in today:
Codename: Sailor V vol. 2
Sailormoon Vol. 2
20th Century Boys vol. 7 & 8
Princess Knight Vol. 2
Stepping on Roses Vol. 6
Bride of the Water God Vol. 8
Rabbit Man, Tiger Man Vol. 1
An Even More Beautiful Lie
The Tyrant Falls in Love Vol. 2
X vol. 1: 3 in 1 omnibus
Codename: Sailor V vol. 2
Sailormoon Vol. 2
20th Century Boys vol. 7 & 8
Princess Knight Vol. 2
Stepping on Roses Vol. 6
Bride of the Water God Vol. 8
Rabbit Man, Tiger Man Vol. 1
An Even More Beautiful Lie
The Tyrant Falls in Love Vol. 2
X vol. 1: 3 in 1 omnibus
91HatsumiShinogu
Picked up today:
BAKUMAN. 8
Blue Exorcist 5
Dance in the Vampire Bund 1
DAWN of the ARCANA 1
Kamisama Kiss 6
March Story 1
Natsume's Book of Friends 10
Ouran High School Host Club 17
Sakura-Hime 5
Slam Dunk 19
BAKUMAN. 8
Blue Exorcist 5
Dance in the Vampire Bund 1
DAWN of the ARCANA 1
Kamisama Kiss 6
March Story 1
Natsume's Book of Friends 10
Ouran High School Host Club 17
Sakura-Hime 5
Slam Dunk 19
95TsubasaHime
Went on a spree today:
Dawn of arcana vol.1
Seiho boys high school vol. 5
Sakura Hime: the legend of Sakura vol. 5
Kimi ni todoke vol. 9
Ouran high school host club vol. 17
13th boy vol. 7
K-on vol. 3
20th century boy vol. 9
Tesoro
Bride of the water god vol. 9
The drops of god vol. 1
One piece vol. 9
Twin spica vol. 1
Spiral the bonds of reasoning vol. 12
Cage of Eden vol. 2
Arisa vol. 5
The innocent
M.p.d. Psycho vol. 10
Itazura ma kiss vol. 6
Dawn of arcana vol.1
Seiho boys high school vol. 5
Sakura Hime: the legend of Sakura vol. 5
Kimi ni todoke vol. 9
Ouran high school host club vol. 17
13th boy vol. 7
K-on vol. 3
20th century boy vol. 9
Tesoro
Bride of the water god vol. 9
The drops of god vol. 1
One piece vol. 9
Twin spica vol. 1
Spiral the bonds of reasoning vol. 12
Cage of Eden vol. 2
Arisa vol. 5
The innocent
M.p.d. Psycho vol. 10
Itazura ma kiss vol. 6
96heatherheartsbooks
Just bought "Mr. Flower Bride" and "Mr. Flower Groom" on Amazon this morning. Planning to buy "Private Teacher! 2" and "Only Serious About You 2" when they come out tomorrow on Akadot. : )
97HatsumiShinogu
Picked up:
20th Century Boys 18
Arata: The Legend 8
Dance in the Vampire Bund 2-9
Kashimashi ~Girl Meets Girl~ Omnibus 2
xxxHOLiC 18
20th Century Boys 18
Arata: The Legend 8
Dance in the Vampire Bund 2-9
Kashimashi ~Girl Meets Girl~ Omnibus 2
xxxHOLiC 18
98HatsumiShinogu
Picked up:
Betrayal Knows My Name 2
BLACK BIRD 12
Blood Alone 4 & 5
DENGEKI DAISY 8
Fullmetal Alchemist 27
Kimi ni Todoke 12
Oresama Teacher 6
Skip Beat! 26
Spice and Wolf 5 (novel)
Betrayal Knows My Name 2
BLACK BIRD 12
Blood Alone 4 & 5
DENGEKI DAISY 8
Fullmetal Alchemist 27
Kimi ni Todoke 12
Oresama Teacher 6
Skip Beat! 26
Spice and Wolf 5 (novel)
Iscriviti per commentare