Premi letterariSunshine State Young Reader's Award

Opere (51)

TitoliOrdine
Bunnicula di Deborah HoweGrades 4-8, 1984
Superfudge di Judy BlumeGrades 4-8, 1985
Be a Perfect Person in Just Three Days! di Stephen ManesGrades 4-8, 1986
Thirteen Ways to Sink a Sub di Jamie GilsonGrades 4-8, 1987
Sixth Grade Can Really Kill You di Barthe DeClementsGrades 3-8, 1988
Sixth-Grade Sleepover di Eve BuntingGrades 3-5 and 6-8, 1989
Teacher's Pet di Johanna HurwitzGrades 3-5, 1990
Trapped in Death Cave di Bill WallaceGrades 6-8, 1990
Fudge di Charlotte Towner GraeberGrades 3-5, 1992
Something Upstairs di AviGrades 6-8, 1992
Fudge-a-Mania di Judy BlumeGrades 3-5, 1993
Nightmare di Willo Davis RobertsGrades 6-8, 1993
The Summer I Shrank My Grandmother di Elvira WoodruffGrades 3-5, 1994
La vera storia di Charlotte Doyle di AviGrades 6-8, 1994
The Knights of the Kitchen Table #1 (Time Warp Trio) di Jon ScieszkaGrades 3-5, 1995
Devil's Bridge di Cynthia DeFeliceGrades 6-8, 1995
Blackwater Swamp di Bill WallaceGrades 3-5, 1996
Seventh-Grade Weirdo di Lee WardlawGrades 6-8, 1996
Nasty, Stinky Sneakers di Eve BuntingGrades 3-5 and 6-8, 1997
Tornado di Betsy ByarsGrades 3-5, 1998
Ghosts Don't Get Goosebumps di Elvira WoodruffGrades 6-8, 1998
101 Ways to Bug Your Parents di Lee WardlawGrades 3-5 and 6-8, 1999
The Volcano Disaster di Peg KehretGrades 3-5, 2000
Jaguar di Roland SmithGrades 6-8, 2000
The Ghost in Room 11 di Betty Ren WrightGrades 3-5, 2001
The Ghost of Fossil Glen di Cynthia DeFeliceGrades 6-8, 2001
Il cane più brutto del mondo di Kate DiCamilloGrades 3-5, 2002
Among the Hidden di Margaret Peterson HaddixGrades 6-8, 2002
Me Tarzan di Betsy ByarsGrades 3-5, 2004
Touching Spirit Bear di Ben MikaelsenGrades 6-8, 2004
The City of Ember di Jeanne DuPrauGrades 3-5 and 6-8, 2005
Escaping the Giant Wave di Peg KehretGrades 3-5, 2006
Heir Apparent di Vivian Vande VeldeGrades 6-8, 2006
Cryptid Hunters di Roland SmithGrades 3-5, 2007
Peter and the Starcatchers di Dave BarryGrades 6-8, 2007
The Miraculous Journey of Edward Tulane di Kate DiCamilloGrades 3-5, 2008
Il ladro di fulmini di Rick Riordan Grades 6-8, 2008
Stumptown Kid di Carol Gorman2008-2009
The Ghost's Grave di Peg KehretGrades 3-5, 2009
Kingdom Keepers: Disney After Dark di Ridley PearsonGrades 6-8, 2009
Found di Margaret Peterson HaddixGrades 3-5, 2010
Runaway di Wendelin Van DraanenGrades 6-8, 2010
Obi, Gerbil on the Loose di Michael DelaneyGrades 3-5, 2011
Independence Hall di Roland SmithGrades 6-8, 2011
Out of My Mind di Sharon M. DraperGrades 3-5 & 6-8, 2012
The Familiars di Adam Jay EpsteinGrades 3-5, 2013
Lost in the River of Grass di Ginny RorbyGrades 6-8, 2013
The Candymakers di Wendy MassGrades 3-5, 2014
Legend di Marie LuGrades 6-8, 2014
Escape from Mr. Lemoncello's Library di Chris GrabensteinGrades 3-5, 2015
Variant di Robison WellsGrades 6-8, 2015