Premi letterariSouth Carolina Junior Book Award Nominee

Opere (143)

TitoliOrdine
Color Me Dark: The Diary of Nellie Lee Love, the Great Migration North (Dear America) di Patricia C. Mckissack2002-2003
Esperanza Rising di Pam Muñoz Ryan2002-2003
Fever 1793 di Laurie Halse Anderson2002-2003
Gib and the Gray Ghost di Zilpha Keatley Snyder2002-2003
Homeless Bird di Gloria Whelan2002-2003
The Horizontal Man di Michael Dahl2002-2003
The Hunted di Gloria Skurzynski2002-2003
Jake's Orphan di Peggy Brooke2002-2003
Miles' Song di Alice McGill2002-2003
Miracle's Boys di Jacqueline Woodson2002-2003
Monster di Walter Dean Myers2002-2003
Nobody's There di Joan Lowery Nixon2002-2003
The Princess Diaries di Meg Cabot2002-2003
Shakespeare's Scribe di Gary Blackwood2002-2003
Silent Thunder di Andrea Davis Pinkney2002-2003
Sir Gawain, la damigella e il nano di Gerald Morris2002-2003
The Starplace di Vicki Grove2002-2003
All the Answers (An Avon Camelot Book) di Anne C. Lemieux2003-2004
Artemis fowl di Eoin Colfer2003-2004
Being Dead di Vivian Vande Velde2003-2004
The Edge on the Sword di Rebecca Tingle2003-2004
Ghost Soldier di Elaine Marie Alphin2003–2004
Girl in Blue di Ann Rinaldi2003-2004
The Graduation of Jake Moon di Barbara Park2003-2004
A Hole in the World di Sid Hite2003-2004
L' alfabeto del silenzio di E. L. Konigsburg2003-2004
Lizzie At Last di Claudia Mills2003-2004
Odysseus in the Serpent Maze di Jane Yolen2003-2004
The Other Side of Truth di Beverley Naidoo2003-2004
The Ransom of Mercy Carter di Caroline B. Cooney2003-2004
Torn Thread di Anne Isaacs2003-2004
Under a War-Torn Sky di L. M. Elliott2003-2004
Il viaggio della strega bambina: romanzo di Celia Rees2003-2004
The Wayfinder di Darcy Pattison2003-2004
Fire-Us: The Kindling di Jennifer Armstrong2004-2005
Goddess of Yesterday di Caroline B. Cooney2004-2005
Heir Apparent di Vivian Vande Velde2004-2005
Hippolyta and the Curse of the Amazons di Jane Yolen2004-2005
The Hunting of the Last Dragon di Sherryl Jordan2004-2005
Just Jane: A Daughter of England Caught in the Struggle of the American Revolution (Great Episodes) di William Lavender2004-2005
Once Upon a Marigold di Jean Ferris2004-2005
Pictures of Hollis Woods di Patricia Reilly Giff2004-2005
Il re dei ladri di Cornelia Funke2004-2005
Red Midnight di Ben Mikaelsen2004-2005
The Rope Trick di Lloyd Alexander2004-2005
Rowan of Rin di Emily Rodda2004-2005
Stand Tall di Joan Bauer2004-2005
Storm Warriors di Elisa Carbone2004-2005
Surviving the Applewhites di Stephanie S. Tolan2004-2005
Swimming Upstream: Middle School Poems di Kristine O'Connell George2004-2005
Blizzard's Wake di Phyllis Reynolds Naylor2005-2006
Cold in Summer di Tracy Barrett2005-2006
Cuore d'inchiostro di Cornelia Funke2005-2006
Escape from Memory di Margaret Peterson Haddix2005-2006
For Freedom: The Story of a French Spy di Kimberly Brubaker Bradley2005-2006
Hear the Wind Blow di Mary Downing Hahn2005-2006
How Angel Peterson Got His Name di Gary Paulsen2005-2006
Or Give Me Death: A Novel of Patrick Henry's Family di Ann Rinaldi2005-2006
Pirate: le vere straordinarie avventure di Minerva Sharpe e Nancy Kington, donne pirata di Celia Rees2005-2006
Pool Boy (Readers Circle) di Michael Simmons2005-2006
Prairie Whispers di Frances Arrington2005-2006
The River Between Us di Richard Peck2005-2006
Spitting Image di Shutta Crum2005-2006
Stravaganza: ˆla ‰città delle maschere di Mary Hoffman2005-2006
Swear to Howdy di Wendelin Van Draanen2005-2006
Sword of the Rightful King: A Novel of King Arthur di Jane Yolen2005-2006
Tulsa Burning di Anna Myers2005-2006
Wenny Has Wings di Janet Lee Carey2005-2006
The Ballad of Sir Dinadan di Gerald Morris2006-2007
Al Capone mi fa il bucato di Gennifer Choldenko2006-2007
Che fatica essere 1 genio! Quando il tuo prodigioso QI non ti aiuta! di Lisa Yee2006-2007
The City of Ember di Jeanne DuPrau2006-2007
Double Dutch di Sharon M. Draper2006-2007
The Goblin Wood di Hilari Bell2006-2007
Gregor: ˆla ‰prima profezia di Suzanne Collins2006-2007
The Last Treasure di Janet Anderson2006-2007
Mutiny's Daughter di Ann Rinaldi2006-2007
North di Donna Jo Napoli2006-2007
Paint by Magic (Time Travel Mysteries) di Kathryn Reiss2006-2007
Race for the Sky: The Kitty Hawk Diaries of Johnny Moore di Dan Gutman2006-2007
Shadows on the Sea di Joan Hiatt Harlow2006-2007
Trickster's Choice di Tamora Pierce2006-2007
Vermeer e il codice segreto di Blue Balliett2006-2007
Worlds Afire di Paul B. Janeczko2006-2007
Bound di Donna Jo Napoli2007-2008
Chicken Boy di Frances O'Roark Dowell2007-2008
The Cloud Chamber di Joyce Maynard2007-2008
Cryptid Hunters di Roland Smith2007-2008
Day of Tears di Julius Lester2007-2008
Il diamante di Shakespeare di Elise Broach2007-2008
Double Identity di Margaret Peterson Haddix2007-2008
Eyes of the Emperor di Graham Salisbury2007-2008
Hitch di Jeanette Ingold2007-2008
In Darkness, Death di Dorothy Hoobler2007-2008
Last Shot: A Final Four Mystery di John Feinstein2007-2008
Princess Academy di Shannon Hale2007-2008
The Revealers di Doug Wilhelm2007-2008
The Safe-Keeper's Secret di Sharon Shinn2007-2008
The Sea of Trolls di Nancy Farmer2007-2008
The Secret of Castle Cant di K. P. Bath2007-2008
Sixth-Grade Glommers, Norks, and Me di Lisa Papademetriou2007-2008
Soul Surfer: A True Story of Faith, Family, and Fighting to Get Back on the Board di Bethany Hamilton2007-2008
ˆI ‰ragni mi fanno paura di K. L. Going2007-2008
Bella at Midnight di Diane Stanley2008-2009
Black Duck di Janet Taylor Lisle2008-2009
Blood on the River: James Town 1607 di Elisa Carbone2008-2009
Blue di Joyce Moyer Hostetter2008-2009
Crossing the Wire di Will Hobbs2008-2009
Dragon's Keep di Janet Lee Carey2008-2009
Escape!: The Story of the Great Houdini di Sid Fleischman2008-2009
Gift of the Unmage di Alma Alexander2008-2009
The Green Glass Sea di Ellen Klages2008-2009
Hard Hit di Ann Turner2008-2009
Heat di Mike Lupica2008-2009
Jumping the Scratch di Sarah Weeks2008-2009
The Mailbox di Audrey Shafer2008-2009
Oh Rats! The Story of Rats and People di Albert Marrin2008-2009
Sand Dollar Summer di Kimberly K. Jones2008-2009
The Softwire: Virus on Orbis 1 di P. J. Haarsma2008-2009
The Trap di John Smelcer2008-2009
Victory di Susan Cooper2008-2009
The Wright 3 di Blue Balliett2008-2009
The Amaranth Enchantment di Julie Berry2010-2011
L'apprendista vampiro di Z. Brewer2010-2011
Beneath My Mother's Feet di Amjed Qamar2010-2011
Brooklyn Bridge di Karen Hesse2010-2011
Chains di Laurie Halse Anderson2011
Chasing Lincoln's Killer di James L. Swanson2010-2011
Flygirl di Sherri L. Smith2010-2011
Hunger games di Suzanne Collins2010-2011
The Juvie Three di Gordon Korman2010-2011
Lay-Ups and Long Shots di Joseph Bruchac2010-2011
The Magic Thief di Sarah Prineas2010-2011
Palace of Mirrors di Margaret Peterson Haddix2010-2011
Peeled di Joan Bauer2010-2011
Return to Sender di Julia Alvarez2010-2011
Scat di Carl Hiaasen2010-2011
Shift di Jennifer Bradbury2010-2011
Smiles to Go di Jerry Spinelli2010-2011
Stolen di Vivian Vande Velde2010-2011
Lo straordinario talento della famiglia Beaumont di Ingrid Law2010-2011
The White Gates di Bonnie Ramthun2010-2011
Skeleton Creek di Patrick Carman2011-2012