Premi letterariBuckeye Children’s Book Award

Opere (65)

TitoliOrdine
The Berenstain Bears and the Spooky Old Tree di Stan BerenstainGrades K-2, 1982
Superfudge di Judy BlumeGrades 4-8, 1982
Grandpa's Ghost Stories di James FloraGrades K-2, 1983
Tiger Eyes di Judy BlumeGrades 4-8, 1983
ET: The Extra Terrestrial Storybook di William KotzwinkleGrades K-2, 1984
Nothing's Fair in Fifth Grade di Barthe DeClementsGrades 4-8, 1984
The Berenstain Bears Get in a Fight di Stan BerenstainGrades K-2, 1985
Ramona Quimby, Age 8 di Beverly ClearyGrades 3-5, 1985
A Light in the Attic: Poems and Drawings di Shel SilversteinGrades 6-8, 1985
In a Dark, Dark Room and Other Scary Stories di Alvin SchwartzGrades K-2, 1987
Scary Stories to Tell in the Dark di Alvin SchwartzGrades 3-5, 1987
Thirteen Ways to Sink a Sub di Jamie GilsonGrades 6-8, 1987
Se dai un biscotto a un topo... di Laura Joffe NumeroffGrades K-2, 1989
More Scary Stories to Tell in the Dark di Alvin SchwartzGrades 3-5, 1989
Sixth Grade Can Really Kill You di Barthe DeClementsGrades 6-8, 1989
The Polar Express di Chris Van AllsburgGrades K-2, 1991
C'è un maschio nel bagno delle femmine! di Louis SacharGrades 3-5, 1991
Al limite estremo di Gary PaulsenGrades 6-8, 1991
The Very Quiet Cricket di Eric CarleGrades K-2, 1993
Scary Stories 3: More Tales to Chill Your Bones di Alvin SchwartzGrades 3-5, 1993
Una casa per Jeffrey Magee di Jerry SpinelliGrades 6-8, 1993
The Stinky Cheese Man and Other Fairly Stupid Tales di Jon ScieszkaGrades K-2, 1995
Shiloh di Phyllis Reynolds NaylorGrades 3-5, 1995
Foto dal futuro di R. L. StineGrades 6-8, 1995
Dogzilla di Dav PilkeyGrades K-2, 1997
La maschera maledetta n. 2 di R. L. StineGrades 3-5, 1997
Il donatore di Lois LowryGrades 6-8, 1997
Verdi di Janell CannonGrades K-2, 1999
Wayside School Gets a Little Stranger di Louis SacharGrades 3-5, 1999
Seedfolks di Paul FleischmanGrades 6-8, 1999
Abbaia, George di Jules Feiffer Grades K-2, 2001
Le mitiche avventure di Capitan Mutanda di Dav PilkeyGrades 3-5, 2001
David Goes to School di David ShannonGrades K-2, 2003
Capitan Mutanda e la vendetta della superprof di Dav PilkeyGrades 3-5, 2003
Chicken Soup for the Preteen Soul di Jack CanfieldGrades 6-8, 2003
Muncha! Muncha! Muncha! di Candace FlemingGrades K-2, 2005
Double Fudge di Judy BlumeGrades 3-5, 2005
Darkness Before Dawn di Sharon M. DraperGrades 6-8, 2005
Cercando Alaska di John Green2007
Once Upon a Cool Motorcycle Dude di Kevin O'MalleyGrades K-2, 2007
Stink: The Incredible Shrinking Kid di Megan McDonaldGrades 3-5, 2007
1: Eragon di Christopher PaoliniGrades 6-8, 2007
Bow-Wow Bugs a Bug di Mark NewgardenGrades K-2, 2008
Diario di una schiappa di Jeff KinneyGrades 3-5, 2008
Niente giochi nell'acquario di Cynthia LordGrades 6-8, 2008
The Chicken of the Family di Mary AmatoGrades K-2, 2009
Found di Margaret Peterson HaddixGrades 3-5, 2009
Cracker!: The Best Dog in Vietnam di Cynthia KadohataGrades 6-8, 2009
Rhyming Dust Bunnies di Jan ThomasGrades K-2, 2010
Zoobreak di Gordon KormanGrades 3-5, 2010
Shark vs. Train di Chris BartonGrades K-2, 2011
Chalk di Bill ThomsonGrades 3-5, 2011
Out of My Mind di Sharon M. DraperGrades 6-8, 2011
We Are in a Book! di Mo WillemsGrades K-2, 2012
Wonderstruck di Brian SelznickGrades 3-5, 2012
Il figlio di Nettuno di Rick RiordanGrades 6-8, 2012
Creepy Carrots! di Aaron ReynoldsGrades K-2, 2013
Wonder di R. J. PalacioGrades 3-5, 2013
The Death Cure di James DashnerGrades 6-8, 2013
Carnivores di Aaron ReynoldsGrades K-2, 2014
Escape from Mr. Lemoncello's Library di Chris GrabensteinGrades 3-5, 2014
Perfect Season (Football Genius) di Tim GreenGrades 6-8, 2014
The Day the Crayons Quit di Drew DaywaltGrades K-2, 2015
Secrets According to Humphrey di Betty G. BirneyGrades 3-5, 2015
Sorelle di Raina TelgemeierGrades 6-8, 2015