Premi letterariBritish Fantasy Award Nominee

Opere (710)

TitoliOrdine
A Quest for Simbilis di Michael SheaAugust Derleth Fantasy Award, 1975
Shardik di Richard AdamsAugust Derleth Fantasy Award, 1975
The Sword and the Stallion di Michael MoorcockAugust Derleth Fantasy Award, 1975
Ghoul's Garden (Novelette) di John JakesShort Fiction, 1975
The Seventeen Virgins di Jack VanceShort Fiction, 1975
Sticks {novelette} di Karl Edward WagnerShort Fiction, 1975
The Exorcist [1973 film] di William FriedkinFilm, 1975
Fantastic Planet di René LalouxFilm, 1975
Intervista col vampiro di Anne Rice 1977
Camber of Culdi di Katherine KurtzAugust Derleth Fantasy Award, 1977
Il drago e il George di Gordon R. DicksonAugust Derleth Fantasy Award, 1977
Piper At The Gates Of Dawn [novella] di Richard CowperShort Fiction, 1977
Two Suns Setting di Karl Edward WagnerShort Fiction, 1977
Der Untergang des Abendlandesmenschen di Howard WaldropShort Fiction, 1977
Cthulhu 2: Tales of the Cthulhu Mythos di Jon M. HarveySmall Press, 1979
Weirdbook #13: Tenth-Year Anniversary Issue di W. Paul GanleySmall Press, 1979
Whispers, Volume 3, Number 2, August 1977 di Stuart David SchiffSmall Press, 1979
The Chronicles Of Thomas Covenant The Unbeliever di Stephen DonaldsonAugust Derleth Fantasy Award, 1979
Gloriana di Michael MoorcockAugust Derleth Fantasy Award, 1979
In fondo il buio di George R. R. MartinAugust Derleth Fantasy Award, 1979
Quest for the White Witch di Tanith LeeAugust Derleth Fantasy Award, 1979
The Road to Corlay di Richard CowperAugust Derleth Fantasy Award, 1979
The Big Spell [Kamus of Kadizhar] di J. Michael ReavesShort Fiction, 1979
Jeffty Is Five di Harlan EllisonShort Fiction, 1979
The Lady in White di Stephen R. DonaldsonShort Fiction, 1979
Close Encounters of the Third Kind [1977 film] di Steven SpielbergFilm, 1979
Rabid [1977 Film] di David CronenbergFilm, 1979
The Shout [1978 film] di Jerzy SkolimowskiFilm, 1979
Star Wars [1977 film] di George LucasFilm, 1979
The Savage Sword of Conan #030 di Roy ThomasComic, 1979
Harpist in the Wind di Patricia A. McKillipAugust Derleth Fantasy Award, 1980
Sorcerer's Son di Phyllis EisensteinAugust Derleth Fantasy Award, 1980
Red as Blood [short story] di Tanith LeeShort Fiction, 1980
L'incendiaria di Stephen KingAugust Derleth Fantasy Award, 1981
Kill the Dead di Tanith LeeAugust Derleth Fantasy Award, 1981
Il sole ferito di Stephen R. DonaldsonAugust Derleth Fantasy Award, 1981
A Storm of Wings di M. John HarrisonAugust Derleth Fantasy Award, 1981
Crouch End [short story] di Stephen KingShort Fiction, 1981
The House of the Temple di Brian LumleyShort Fiction, 1981
The Late Shift di Dennis EtchisonShort Fiction, 1981
Camber the heretic di Katherine KurtzAugust Derleth Fantasy Award, 1982
The Nameless di Ramsey CampbellAugust Derleth Fantasy Award, 1982
Il signore delle illusioni di Tanith LeeAugust Derleth Fantasy Award, 1982
The Dark Country [short story] di Dennis EtchisonShort Fiction, 1982
Elric at the End of Time {short story} di Michael MoorcockShort Fiction, 1982
In Viriconium di M. John HarrisonAugust Derleth Fantasy Award, 1983
Psycho II di Robert BlochAugust Derleth Fantasy Award, 1983
Apt Pupil di Stephen KingShort Fiction, 1983
Name And Number di Brian LumleyShort Fiction, 1983
Lyonesse di Jack VanceAugust Derleth Fantasy Award, 1985
Notti al circo di Angela CarterAugust Derleth Fantasy Award, 1985
The Man Who Painted the Dragon Griaule di Lucius ShepardShort Fiction, 1985
The Unconquered Country di Geoff RymanShort Fiction, 1985
The Woman In Black di Dennis EtchisonShort Fiction, 1985
Necroscope di Brian LumleyAugust Derleth Fantasy Award, 1987
Strangers di Dean KoontzAugust Derleth Fantasy Award, 1987
The Other Side di Ramsey CampbellShort Fiction, 1987
Schiavi dell'inferno di Clive BarkerShort Fiction, 1987
Borderlands 1 di Thomas F. MonteleoneAnthology / Collection, 1991
Dark Voices 1 di Stephen JonesAnthology / Collection, 1991
The Mammoth Book of Ghost Stories di Richard DalbyAnthology / Collection, 1991
Quattro dopo mezzanotte di Stephen KingAnthology / Collection, 1991
Black Cocktail {novella} di Jonathan CarrollShort Fiction, 1991
D.GO [short fiction] di Nicholas RoyleShort Fiction, 1991
Kalimantan di Lucius ShepardShort Fiction, 1991
The original Dr. Shade [short fiction] di Kim NewmanShort Fiction, 1991
The Count of Eleven di Ramsey CampbellAugust Derleth Fantasy Award, 1992
L'estate della paura di Dan SimmonsAugust Derleth Fantasy Award, 1992
Borderlands 2 di Thomas F. MonteleoneAnthology / Collection, 1992
Slipping di David B. SilvaShort Fiction, 1992
The Wolf Within di Pamela BelleBest Novel, 1995
Nocturne di Mark ChadbournAugust Derleth Fantasy Award, 1995
Pasquale's Angel di Paul J. McAuleyAugust Derleth Fantasy Award, 1995
The Quorum di Kim NewmanAugust Derleth Fantasy Award, 1995
Vampire World 3: Blood Wars di Brian LumleyAugust Derleth Fantasy Award, 1995
The Original Dr. Shade and Other Stories di Kim NewmanAnthology / Collection, 1995
That Way Lies Camelot di Janny WurtsAnthology / Collection, 1995
Out of the Night When the Full Moon is Bright... di Kim NewmanShort Fiction, 1995
To Receive is Better di Michael Marshall SmithShort Fiction, 1995
L' incognita tempo di Stephen BaxterAugust Derleth Fantasy Award, 1996
Blood Crazy di Simon ClarkAugust Derleth Fantasy Award, 1996
Dead of Light di Chaz BrenchleyAugust Derleth Fantasy Award, 1996
The Gap into Madness: Chaos and Order di Stephen R. DonaldsonAugust Derleth Fantasy Award, 1996
Dark Terrors di Stephen JonesAnthology / Collection, 1996
Famous Monsters [collection] di Kim NewmanAnthology / Collection, 1996
Little Deaths di Ellen DatlowAnthology / Collection, 1996
The Sandman: Worlds' End di Neil GaimanAnthology / Collection, 1996
The Glad who sang a mermaid in from the Probability Sea[ [short fiction] di John GrantShort Fiction, 1996
Last Rites And Resurrections di Martin SimpsonShort Fiction, 1996
L' altro universo di Iain M. BanksAugust Derleth Fantasy Award, 1997
L'apprendista assassino di Robin HobbAugust Derleth Fantasy Award, 1997
The Hellfire Club di Peter StraubAugust Derleth Fantasy Award, 1997
Hogfather di Terry PratchettAugust Derleth Fantasy Award, 1997
Ricambi di Michael Marshall SmithAugust Derleth Fantasy Award, 1997
Sacrament di Clive BarkerAugust Derleth Fantasy Award, 1997
Scenting Hallowed Blood di Storm ConstantineAugust Derleth Fantasy Award, 1997
Blood Waters di Chaz BrenchleyAnthology / Collection, 1997
Dark Terrors 2 di Stephen JonesAnthology / Collection, 1997
The Mammoth Book of Best New Horror 07 di Stephen JonesAnthology / Collection, 1997
The Masterpieces of Shirley Jackson di Shirley JacksonAnthology / Collection, 1997
Sandman - Il signore dei sogni di Neil GaimanAnthology / Collection, 1997
Foreign Bodies [short story] di Michael Marshall SmithShort Fiction, 1997
Hell Hath Enlarged Herself di Michael Marshall SmithShort Fiction, 1997
The Red Tower {Short story} di Thomas LigottiShort Fiction, 1997
Teatro Grottesco [short story] di Thomas LigottiShort Fiction, 1997
Mesmer di Tim LebbonAugust Derleth Fantasy Award, 1998
Nazareth Hill di Ramsey CampbellAugust Derleth Fantasy Award, 1998
Polgara the Sorceress di David EddingsAugust Derleth Fantasy Award, 1998
Signs of Life di M. John HarrisonAugust Derleth Fantasy Award, 1998
The Chronicles of the Round Table di Mike AshleyAnthology / Collection, 1998
Midnight Never Comes di Barbara RodenAnthology / Collection, 1998
The Sandman: La Veglia di Neil GaimanAnthology / Collection, 1998
Scaremongers di Andrew HaighAnthology / Collection, 1998
The Word di Ramsey CampbellShort Fiction, 1998
Chasm di Stephen LawsAugust Derleth Fantasy Award, 1999
Ciao Pauline! di Jonathan CarrollAugust Derleth Fantasy Award, 1999
La città dei vampiri di Simon ClarkAugust Derleth Fantasy Award, 1999
Gate of Ivory, Gate of Horn di Robert HoldstockAugust Derleth Fantasy Award, 1999
One of Us di Michael Marshall SmithAugust Derleth Fantasy Award, 1999
Someplace to be Flying di Charles de LintAugust Derleth Fantasy Award, 1999
The Stormwatcher di Graham JoyceAugust Derleth Fantasy Award, 1999
The Avram Davidson Treasury: A Tribute Collection di Avram DavidsonAnthology, 1999
The Cleft and Other Odd Tales di Gahan WilsonAnthology, 1999
The Granta Book of the American Long Story di Richard FordAnthology, 1999
Legends I: New Short Novels by the Masters of Modern Fantasy di Robert SilverbergAnthology, 1999
Leviathan 2 di Jeff VanderMeerAnthology, 1999
The Mammoth Book of Best New Horror 09 di Stephen JonesAnthology, 1999
Scaremongers 2 - Redbrick Eden di Steve SavileAnthology, 1999
A Coven of Vampires di Brian LumleyCollection, 1999
Driving Blind di Ray BradburyCollection, 1999
Faith in the Flesh di Tim LebbonCollection, 1999
Manitou Man di Graham MastertonCollection, 1999
The Paladin Mandates di Mike ChinnCollection, 1999
Personal Demons di Christopher FowlerCollection, 1999
Shadows of Light and Dark di Jo FletcherCollection, 1999
China Doll [Newford] di Charles de LintShort Fiction, 1999
Jedella Ghost [short story] di Tanith LeeShort Fiction, 1999
Never To Be Heard di Ramsey CampbellShort Fiction, 1999
The Amber Citadel di Freda WarringtonAugust Derleth Fantasy Award, 2000
Shelter di Chaz BrenchleyAugust Derleth Fantasy Award, 2000
World's End di Mark ChadbournAugust Derleth Fantasy Award, 2000
ˆIl ‰matrimonio dei fiammiferi di Jonathan CarrollAugust Derleth Fantasy Award, 2000
999 Racconti Inediti per un millennio da Brivido di Al SarrantonioAnthology, 2000
The Last Continent: New Tales of Zothique di John PelanAnthology, 2000
White of the Moon di Stephen JonesAnthology, 2000
The Year’s Best Fantasy and Horror: Twelfth Annual Collection di Ellen DatlowAnthology, 2000
The Collected Strange Stories of Robert Aickman Vol. 1 di Robert AickmanCollection, 2000
Cuori in Atlantide di Stephen KingCollection, 2000
Moonlight & Vines di Charles de LintCollection, 2000
What You Make It: Selected Short Stories di Michael Marshall SmithCollection, 2000
The Entertainment di Ramsey CampbellShort Fiction, 2000
Hand That Feeds di Peter CrowtherShort Fiction, 2000
Leningrad Nights di Graham JoyceShort Fiction, 2000
Hush di Tim LebbonAugust Derleth Fantasy Award, 2001
Mr. X di Peter StraubAugust Derleth Fantasy Award, 2001
The Ragchild di Steve LockleyAugust Derleth Fantasy Award, 2001
Silent Children di Ramsey CampbellAugust Derleth Fantasy Award, 2001
Dark Terrors 5: The Gollancz Book of Horror di Stephen JonesAnthology, 2001
The Mammoth Book of Best New Horror 11 di Stephen JonesAnthology, 2001
Swords Against the Millennium di Mike ChinnAnthology, 2001
Gli accoliti del cerchio nero di Robert E. HowardCollection, 2001
Dark Matters di Terry LamsleyCollection, 2001
The Midnight Man di Stephen LawsCollection, 2001
Phantoms and fiends di R. Chetwynd-HayesCollection, 2001
The Handover di Michael Marshall SmithShort Fiction, 2001
No Story In It di Ramsey CampbellShort Fiction, 2001
The Taking [short story] di Stan NichollsShort Fiction, 2001
Always Forever di Mark ChadbournAugust Derleth Fantasy Award, 2002
American Gods di Neil GaimanAugust Derleth Fantasy Award, 2002
Bold as Love di Gwyneth JonesAugust Derleth Fantasy Award, 2002
Smoking Poppy di Graham JoyceAugust Derleth Fantasy Award, 2002
Futures: Four Novellas di Peter CrowtherAnthology, 2002
The Mammoth Book of Vampire Stories by Women di Stephen JonesAnthology, 2002
Phantoms of Venice di David A. SuttonAnthology, 2002
The Year's Best Fantasy and Horror: Fourteenth Annual Collection di Terri WindlingAnthology, 2002
As the Sun Goes Down di Tim LebbonCollection, 2002
The Conan Chronicles, Volume 2: The Hour of the Dragon di Robert E. HowardCollection, 2002
London Bone di Michael MoorcockCollection, 2002
Magic Terror di Peter StraubCollection, 2002
Black Dust di Graham JoyceShort Fiction, 2002
Diamond Dogs di Alastair ReynoldsShort Fiction, 2002
Nearly People di Conrad WilliamsShort Fiction, 2002
The Darkest Part of the Woods di Ramsey CampbellAugust Derleth Fantasy Award, 2003
The Devil in Green di Mark ChadbournAugust Derleth Fantasy Award, 2003
ˆL'‰uomo dietro il vetro: romanzo di Graham JoyceAugust Derleth Fantasy Award, 2003
Mele bianche di Jonathan CarrollAugust Derleth Fantasy Award, 2003
Art of imagination : 20th century visions of science fiction, horror, and fantasy di Frank M. RobinsonAnthology, 2003
Dark Terrors 6 di Stephen JonesAnthology, 2003
Fantasy: The Best of 2001 di Robert SilverbergAnthology, 2003
The Mammoth Book of Best New Horror 13 di Stephen JonesAnthology, 2003
The Year's Best Fantasy and Horror: Fifteenth Annual Collection di Ellen DatlowAnthology, 2003
The Emperor of Dreams di Clark Ashton SmithCollection, 2003
Leggende di Earthsea di Ursula K. Le GuinCollection, 2003
Tutto è fatidico di Stephen KingCollection, 2003
The Virtual Menagerie: And Other Stories di Andrew HookCollection, 2003
Cape Wrath di Paul FinchShort Fiction, 2003
Firing the Cathedral di Michael MoorcockShort Fiction, 2003
Open the Box di Andrew HumphreyShort Fiction, 2003
The Tain di China MiévilleShort Fiction, 2003
Felaheen di Jon Courtenay GrimwoodAugust Derleth Fantasy Award, 2004
Lost Boy Lost Girl di Peter StraubAugust Derleth Fantasy Award, 2004
Nobody True di James HerbertAugust Derleth Fantasy Award, 2004
The Poison Master di Liz WilliamsAugust Derleth Fantasy Award, 2004
Vampyrrhic Rites di Simon ClarkAugust Derleth Fantasy Award, 2004
Beneath the Ground di Joel LaneAnthology, 2004
By Moonlight Only di Stephen JonesAnthology, 2004
Crimewave 7: The Last Sunset di Andy CoxAnthology, 2004
William Hope Hodgson's Night Lands: Eternal Love di Andy W. RobertsonAnthology, 2004
Demonized di Christopher FowlerCollection, 2004
More Tomorrow & Other Stories di Michael Marshall SmithCollection, 2004
The White Hands and Other Weird Tales di Mark SamuelsCollection, 2004
Fear the Dead di Ramsey CampbellShort Fiction, 2004
Wonderland di Mark ChadbournShort Fiction, 2004
Abarat: Days of Magic, Nights of War di Clive BarkerAugust Derleth Fantasy Award, 2005
Jonathan Strange & Mr Norrell di Susanna ClarkeAugust Derleth Fantasy Award, 2005
The Queen of Sinister di Mark ChadbournAugust Derleth Fantasy Award, 2005
The Water Room di Christopher FowlerAugust Derleth Fantasy Award, 2005
Acquainted with the Night di Barbara RodenAnthology, 2005
The Mammoth Book of Best New Horror 15 di Stephen JonesAnthology, 2005
The Thackery T. Lambshead Pocket Guide to Eccentric and Discredited Diseases di Mark RobertsAnthology, 2005
The Year's Best Fantasy and Horror: Seventeenth Annual Collection di Ellen DatlowAnthology, 2005
Darker Ages di Paul FinchCollection, 2005
Somnambulists di Allen AshleyCollection, 2005
Things That Never Happen di M. John HarrisonCollection, 2005
Trujillo di Lucius ShepardCollection, 2005
Dead Man's Hand di Tim LebbonNovella, 2005
The Ice Maiden di Steve LockleyNovella, 2005
My Death di Lisa TuttleNovella, 2005
The Twisted Root of Jaarfindor (Elriad Myth & Legend) di Sean WrightNovella, 2005
The Black Phone di Joe HillShort Fiction, 2005
The Problem Of Susan di Neil GaimanShort Fiction, 2005
You Will Hear the Locust Sing di Joe HillShort Fiction, 2005
Il banchetto dei corvi di George R. R. MartinAugust Derleth Fantasy Award, 2006
The Hounds of Avalon di Mark ChadbournAugust Derleth Fantasy Award, 2006
Nowhere Near an Angel di Mark MorrisAugust Derleth Fantasy Award, 2006
Secret Story di Ramsey CampbellAugust Derleth Fantasy Award, 2006
Vellum di Hal DuncanAugust Derleth Fantasy Award, 2006
Don't Turn Out the Light di Stephen JonesAnthology, 2006
Fourbodings: A Quartet of Uneasy Tales di Peter CrowtherAnthology, 2006
The Mammoth Book of Best New Horror 16 di Stephen JonesAnthology, 2006
Poe's Progeny di Gary FryAnthology, 2006
Beyond Each Blue Horizon di Andrew HookCollection, 2006
Hotel Midnight di Simon ClarkCollection, 2006
The Life to Come di Tim LeesCollection, 2006
The Mask Behind the Face di Stuart YoungCollection, 2006
Sea-Kings of Mars di Leigh BrackettCollection, 2006
The Cosmology of the Wider World di Jeffrey FordNovella, 2006
Dark Tales of Time and Space di Sean WrightNovella, 2006
Signs Of Life di Paul KaneNovella, 2006
Voluntary Committal di Joe HillNovella, 2006
Approaching Zero [short fiction] di John LucasShort Fiction, 2006
Soft Apocalypse [short story] di Will McintoshShort Fiction, 2006
Breeding Ground di Sarah PinboroughAugust Derleth Fantasy Award, 2007
Bridge of Dreams di Chaz BrenchleyAugust Derleth Fantasy Award, 2007
The Devil You Know di Mike CareyAugust Derleth Fantasy Award, 2007
The Face of Twilight di Mark SamuelsAugust Derleth Fantasy Award, 2007
Gli inganni di Locke Lamora: romanzo di Scott LynchAugust Derleth Fantasy Award, 2007
Jack of Ravens di Mark ChadbournAugust Derleth Fantasy Award, 2007
Nova Swing Urania 1559 di M. John HarrisonAugust Derleth Fantasy Award, 2007
The Unblemished di Conrad WilliamsAugust Derleth Fantasy Award, 2007
The Mammoth Book of Best New Horror 17 di Stephen JonesAnthology, 2007
Shrouded by Darkness: Tales of Terror di Alison L.R. DaviesAnthology, 2007
The Year's Best Fantasy and Horror: Nineteenth Annual Collection di Ellen DatlowAnthology, 2007
Choices di Christopher C TeagueCollection, 2007
The Ephemera di Neil WilliamsonCollection, 2007
The Lost District di Joel LaneCollection, 2007
The Man from the Diogenes Club di Kim NewmanCollection, 2007
Unbecoming: And Other Tales of Horror di Mike O'DriscollCollection, 2007
The Djinn's Wife (short story) di Ian McDonaldNovella, 2007
Rough Cut di Gary McMahonNovella, 2007
She Loves Monsters di Simon ClarkNovella, 2007
31/10 di Stephen VolkShort Fiction, 2007
The Disappeared [short story] di Sarah SingletonShort Fiction, 2007
The Days of the Dodo di Allen AshleyNon-Fiction, 2007
The Hellraiser Films And Their Legacy di Paul KaneNon-Fiction, 2007
Into the Unknown: The Fantastic Life of Nigel Kneale di Andy MurrayNon-Fiction, 2007
James Tiptree, Jr.: The Double Life of Alice B. Sheldon di Julie PhillipsNon-Fiction, 2007
The Intruders di Michael Marshall SmithAugust Derleth Fantasy Award, 2008
La scatola a forma di cuore di Joe HillAugust Derleth Fantasy Award, 2008
La scomparsa dell'Erebus di Dan SimmonsAugust Derleth Fantasy Award, 2008
The Servants di Michael Marshall SmithAugust Derleth Fantasy Award, 2008
The Taken di Sarah PinboroughAugust Derleth Fantasy Award, 2008
The First Humdrumming Book of Horror Stories di Guy AdamsAnthology, 2008
Nemonymous 7: Zencore! di D. F. LewisAnthology, 2008
New Writings in the Fantastic di John GrantAnthology, 2008
The Third Black Book of Horror di Charles BlackAnthology, 2008
Dirty Prayers di Gary McMahonCollection, 2008
Going Back di Tony RichardsCollection, 2008
Midnight Bazaar - A Secret Arcade of Strange and Eerie Tales di Simon ClarkCollection, 2008
Plots and Misadventures di Stephen GallagherCollection, 2008
Stains di Paul FinchCollection, 2008
After the War di Tim LebbonNovella, 2008
All Your Gods Are Dead di Gary McMahonNovella, 2008
Black Tide di Del Stone Jr.Novella, 2008
Rain di Conrad WilliamsNovella, 2008
Starship Summer di Eric BrownNovella, 2008
Digging Deep [short fiction] di Ramsey CampbellShort Fiction, 2008
The Spider Kiss di Christopher FowlerShort Fiction, 2008
Thumbprint: A Story di Joe HillShort Fiction, 2008
Nightmare USA: The Untold Story of the Exploitation Independents di Stephen ThrowerNon-Fiction, 2008
Il figlio del cimitero di Neil GaimanAugust Derleth Fantasy Award, 2009
The Midnight Man di Simon ClarkAugust Derleth Fantasy Award, 2009
Rain Dogs di Gary McMahonAugust Derleth Fantasy Award, 2009
Thieving Fear di Ramsey CampbellAugust Derleth Fantasy Award, 2009
The Victoria Vanishes di Christopher FowlerAugust Derleth Fantasy Award, 2009
Myth-understandings di Ian WhatesAnthology, 2009
Nemonymous 8: Cone Zero di D. F. LewisAnthology, 2009
The Second Humdrumming Book of Horror Stories: Selected by Ian Alexander Martin di Conrad WilliamsAnthology, 2009
Subtle Edens: An Anthology of Slipstream Fiction di Allen AshleyAnthology, 2009
We Fade to Grey di Gary McMahonAnthology, 2009
Al crepuscolo di Stephen KingCollection, 2009
Glyphotech and Other Macabre Processes di Mark SamuelsCollection, 2009
How to Make Monsters di Gary McMahonCollection, 2009
Islington Crocodiles di Paul MeloyCollection, 2009
Gunpowder di Joe HillNovella, 2009
The Narrows di Simon BestwickNovella, 2009
Stone Cold Calling di Simon ClarkNovella, 2009
N. di Stephen KingShort Fiction, 2009
Pinholes in Black Muslin di Simon StrantzasShort Fiction, 2009
Doctor Who: The Writer's Tale di Russell T. DaviesNon-Fiction, 2009
What it is We Do When We Read Science Fiction di Paul KincaidNon-Fiction, 2009
30 Days of Night: Beyond Barrow di Steve NilesComic/Graphic Novel, 2009
All-Star Superman Vol.1 di Grant MorrisonComic/Graphic Novel, 2009
Buffy the Vampire Slayer Season 8 Volume 3: Wolves at the Gate di Drew GoddardComic/Graphic Novel, 2009
Comic Book Tattoo: Tales Inspired by Tori Amos di Tori AmosComic/Graphic Novel, 2009
John Constantine, Hellblazer Vol. 03: The Fear Machine di Jamie DelanoComic/Graphic Novel, 2009
John Constantine, Hellblazer: The Laughing Magician di Andy DiggleComic/Graphic Novel, 2009
New Avengers: Illuminati di Brian Michael BendisComic/Graphic Novel, 2009
The Dome di Stephen KingAugust Derleth Fantasy Award, 2010
Futile Flame (Vampire Gene Trilogy) di Sam StoneAugust Derleth Fantasy Award, 2010
The Naming of the Beasts di Mike CareyAugust Derleth Fantasy Award, 2010
Il sapore della vendetta di Joe AbercrombieAugust Derleth Fantasy Award, 2010
Dragontales: Short Stories of Flame, Tooth, and Scale di Holly StaceyAnthology, 2010
Hellbound Hearts di Paul KaneAnthology, 2010
Nemonymous 9: Cern Zoo di D. F. LewisAnthology, 2010
Storie dal crepuscolo di un mondo / 1 di George R. R. MartinAnthology, 2010
Cyberabad Days di Ian McDonaldCollection, 2010
Just Behind You di Ramsey CampbellCollection, 2010
Once and Future Cities di Allen AshleyCollection, 2010
The Terrible Changes di Joel LaneCollection, 2010
Old Man Scratch di Rio YouersNovella, 2010
Roadkill [novella] di Robert ShearmanNovella, 2010
Vardøger di Stephen VolkNovella, 2010
The Witnesses are Gone di Joel LaneNovella, 2010
The Confessor's Tale [short story] di Sarah PinboroughShort Story, 2010
George Clooney's Moustache [short story] di Robert ShearmanShort Story, 2010
It Lives Again! Horror Movies in the New Millennium di Axelle CarolynNon-Fiction, 2010
Knowing Darkness: Artists Inspired by Stephen King di George BeahmNon-Fiction, 2010
Apartment 16 di Adam NevillAugust Derleth Fantasy Award, 2011
The Leaping di Tom FletcherAugust Derleth Fantasy Award, 2011
Pretty Little Dead Things di Gary McMahonAugust Derleth Fantasy Award, 2011
The Silent Land di Graham JoyceAugust Derleth Fantasy Award, 2011
The End of the Line: An Anthology of Underground Horror di Jonathan OliverAnthology, 2011
The Mammoth Book of Best New Horror 21 di Stephen JonesAnthology, 2011
Never Again: Weird Fiction Against Racism and Fascism di Allyson BirdAnthology, 2011
Zombie Apocalypse! (Mammoth Books) di Stephen JonesAnthology, 2011
The Gravedigger's Tale di Simon ClarkCollection, 2011
Last Exit for the Lost di Tim LebbonCollection, 2011
One Monster is Not Enough di Paul FinchCollection, 2011
Walkers in the Dark di Paul FinchCollection, 2011
1922 di Stephen KingNovella, 2011
Ponthe Oldenguine di Andrew HookNovella, 2011
Sparrowhawk: A Victorian Ghost Story di Paul FinchNovella, 2011
The Thief of Broken Toys di Tim LebbonNovella, 2011
The Beautiful Room di R. B. RussellShort Story, 2011
Cinema Futura di Mark MorrisNon-Fiction, 2011
Fantastic TV: 50 Years of Cult Fantasy and Science Fiction di Steven SavileNon-Fiction, 2011
M.P. Shiel: The Middle Years 1897-1923 di Harold BillingsNon-Fiction, 2011
The Shrieking Sixties: British Horror Films 1960 to 1969 di Darrell BuxtonNon-Fiction, 2011
Grandville Mon Amour di Bryan TalbotGraphic Novel, 2011
Neonomicon di Alan MooreGraphic Novel, 2011
The Unwritten Vol. 01: Tommy Taylor and the Bogus Identity di Mike CareyGraphic Novel, 2011
The Unwritten Vol. 02: Inside Man di Mike CareyGraphic Novel, 2011
22/11/'63 di Stephen KingNovel, 2012
Cyber Circus di Kim Lakin-SmithNovel, 2012
Il trono di spade: I guerrieri del ghiaccio, I fuochi di Valyria, La danza dei draghi di George R. R. MartinNovel, 2012
The ‰heroes di Joe AbercrombieNovel, 2012
A Book of Horrors di Stephen JonesAnthology, 2012
Gutshot di Conrad WilliamsAnthology, 2012
House of Fear: An Anthology of Haunted House Stories di Jonathan OliverAnthology, 2012
A Glass of Shadow di Liz WilliamsCollection, 2012
Mrs Midnight and Other Stories di Reggie OliverCollection, 2012
Rumours of the Marvellous di Peter AtkinsCollection, 2012
King Death di Paul FinchNovella, 2012
Terra Damnata di James CooperNovella, 2012
Dermot di Simon BestwickShort Story, 2012
Lest You Should Suffer Nightmares di Johnny MainsNon-Fiction, 2012
Nightmare Movies: Horror on Screen Since the 1960s di Kim NewmanNon-Fiction, 2012
Studies in Terror: Landmarks of Horror Cinema di Jonathan RigbyNon-Fiction, 2012
Animal Man Volume 1: The Hunt di Jeff LemireGraphic Novel, 2012
Blood and Feathers di Lou MorganRobert Holdstock Award, 2013
The Brides of Rollrock Island di Margo LanaganRobert Holdstock Award, 2013
Railsea di China MiévilleRobert Holdstock Award, 2013
Red country di Joe AbercrombieRobert Holdstock Award, 2013
The Drowning Girl di Caitlín R. KiernanAugust Derleth Award, 2013
The Kind Folk di Ramsey CampbellAugust Derleth Award, 2013
Silent Voices: The Concrete Grove Book 2 di Gary McMahonAugust Derleth Award, 2013
Some Kind of Fairy Tale di Graham JoyceAugust Derleth Award, 2013
The Mammoth Book of Ghost Stories by Women di Marie O'ReganAnthology, 2013
Terror Tales of the Cotswolds di Paul FinchAnthology, 2013
A Town Called Pandemonium di Will HillAnthology, 2013
From Hell to Eternity di Thana NiveauCollection, 2013
Where Furnaces Burn di Joel LaneCollection, 2013
The Woman Who Married a Cloud: The Collected Short Stories of Jonathan Carroll di Jonathan CarrollCollection, 2013
Eyepennies di Mike O'DriscollNovella, 2013
The Cambridge Companion to Fantasy Literature di Edward JamesNon-Fiction, 2013
Fantasy-Faction Anthology di Mark LawrenceNon-Fiction, 2013
Reflections: On the Magic of Writing di Diana Wynne JonesNon-Fiction, 2013
Between Two Thorns di Emma NewmanRobert Holdstock Award, 2014
Blood and Feathers: Rebellion di Lou MorganRobert Holdstock Award, 2014
The Glass Republic di Tom PollockRobert Holdstock Award, 2014
L'oceano in fondo al sentiero di Neil GaimanRobert Holdstock Award, 2014
The Ghost in the Electric Blue Suit di Graham JoyceAugust Derleth Award, 2014
The House of Small Shadows di Adam NevillAugust Derleth Award, 2014
Mayhem di Sarah PinboroughAugust Derleth Award, 2014
NOS4A2 di Joe HillAugust Derleth Award, 2014
Path of Needles di Alison LittlewoodAugust Derleth Award, 2014
Fearie Tales di Stephen JonesAnthology, 2014
Rustblind and Silverbright: A Slipstream Anthology of Railway Stories di David RixAnthology, 2014
Tales of Eve di Mhairi SimpsonAnthology, 2014
For Those Who Dream Monsters di Anna TaborskaCollection, 2014
Holes for Faces di Ramsey CampbellCollection, 2014
North American Lake Monsters: Stories di Nathan BallingrudCollection, 2014
Dogs With Their Eyes Shut [HC] di Paul MeloyNovella, 2014
Spin di Nina AllanNovella, 2014
Whitstable di Stephen VolkNovella, 2014
Chalk di Pat CadiganShort Story, 2014
The Fox di Conrad WilliamsShort Story, 2014
Golden Apple di Sophia McDougallShort Story, 2014
Doors to Elsewhere di Mike BarrettNon-Fiction, 2014
Stazione undici di Emily St. John Mandel 2015
Breed di K. T. DaviesRobert Holdstock Award, 2015
City of Stairs di Robert Jackson BennettRobert Holdstock Award, 2015
The Moon King di Neil WilliamsonRobert Holdstock Award, 2015
The Relic Guild di Edward CoxRobert Holdstock Award, 2015
Wolf di Lavie TidharRobert Holdstock Award, 2015
The End di Gary McMahonAugust Derleth Award, 2015
The Girl with All the Gifts di M. R. CareyAugust Derleth Award, 2015
The Last Plague di Rich HawkinsAugust Derleth Award, 2015
The Unquiet House di Alison LittlewoodAugust Derleth Award, 2015
Grandville Noel di Bryan TalbotComic/graphic novel, 2015
Inheritance di Charlaine HarrisComic/graphic novel, 2015
Saga Volume 4 di Brian K. VaughanComic/graphic novel, 2015
Seconds di Bryan Lee O'MalleyComic/graphic novel, 2015
The Wicked + The Divine, Vol. 1: The Faust Act di Kieron GillenComic/graphic novel, 2015
The Alchemy Press Book of Urban Mythic 2 di Jan EdwardsAnthology, 2015
Horror Uncut di Joel LaneAnthology, 2015
The Spectral Book of Horror Stories di Mark MorrisAnthology, 2015
Terror Tales of Wales di Paul FinchAnthology, 2015
Black Gods Kiss di Lavie TidharCollection, 2015
The Bright Day Is Done di Carole JohnstoneCollection, 2015
Gifts for the One Who Comes After di Helen MarshallCollection, 2015
Scruffians! Stories of Better Sodomites di Hal DuncanCollection, 2015
Cold Turkey di Carole JohnstoneNovella, 2015
The Mill di Mark WestNovella, 2015
Rhapsody: Notes on Strange Fictions di Hal DuncanNon-Fiction, 2015
Sibilant Fricative di Adam RobertsNon-Fiction, 2015
Touchstones: Essays on the Fantastic di John HowardNon-Fiction, 2015
You are the Hero di Jonathan GreenNon-Fiction, 2015
Guns of the Dawn di Adrian TchaikovskyRobert Holdstock Award, 2016
The Iron Ghost di Jen WilliamsRobert Holdstock Award, 2016
La mezza guerra di Joe AbercrombieRobert Holdstock Award, 2016
Signal to Noise di Silvia Moreno-GarciaRobert Holdstock Award, 2016
Sorcerer to the Crown di Zen ChoRobert Holdstock Award, 2016
A Cold Silence di Alison LittlewoodAugust Derleth Award, 2016
The Death House di Sarah PinboroughAugust Derleth Award, 2016
Lost Girl di Adam NevillAugust Derleth Award, 2016
The Silence di Tim LebbonAugust Derleth Award, 2016
Welcome to Night Vale di Joseph FinkAugust Derleth Award, 2016
The Heir To The North di Steven PooreSydney J Bounds Award, 2016
The Long Way to a Small, Angry Planet di Becky ChambersSydney J Bounds Award, 2016
Ms. Marvel Vol. 2: Generation Why di G. Willow WilsonComic/graphic novel, 2016
Nimona di Noelle StevensonComic/graphic novel, 2016
Red Sonja Volume 3: The Forgiving of Monsters di Gail SimoneComic/graphic novel, 2016
Saga Volume 5 di Brian K. VaughanComic/graphic novel, 2016
The Sandman: Overture di Neil Gaiman Comic/graphic novel, 2016
The Vagrant di Peter NewmanSydney J Bounds Award, 2016
When the Heavens Fall di Marc TurnerSydney J Bounds Award, 2016
Albion Fay di Mark MorrisNovella, 2016
Binti di Nnedi OkoraforNovella, 2016
The Bureau of Them (Snowbooks Horror Novellas) di Cate GardnerNovella, 2016
Witches of Lychford di Paul CornellNovella, 2016
Mad Max: Fury Road [2015 film] di George MillerFilm/Television Production, 2016
Star Wars: The Force Awakens [2015 film] di J. J. AbramsFilm/Television Production, 2016
Monsters di Paul KaneCollection, 2016
Probably Monsters di Ray CluleyCollection, 2016
Scar City (Paperback) di Joel LaneCollection, 2016
Skein and Bone di V.H. LeslieCollection, 2016
The Stars Seem So Far Away di Margret HelgadottirCollection, 2016
2nd Spectral Book of Horror Stories di Paul FinchAnthology, 2016
African Monsters: Volume 2 di Nnedi OkoraforAnthology, 2016
Aickman's Heirs di Simon StrantzasAnthology, 2016
Best British Horror 2015 di Johnny MainsAnthology, 2016
The Art of Horror: An Illustrated History di Stephen JonesNon-Fiction, 2016
The High King's Vengeance di Steven PooreRobert Holdstock Award, 2017
The Silver Tide (Copper Cat) di Jen WilliamsRobert Holdstock Award, 2017
The Summer Goddess di Joanne HallRobert Holdstock Award, 2017
13 Minutes di Sarah PinboroughAugust Derleth Award, 2017
The Hidden People di Alison LittlewoodAugust Derleth Award, 2017
The Searching Dead di Ramsey CampbellAugust Derleth Award, 2017
Greenteeth di Gary BuddenShort Fiction, 2017
The Arrival of Missives di Aliya WhiteleyNovella, 2017
Bodies of Water: Working Progress, Working Title: Automystifstical Plaice di V.H. LeslieNovella, 2017
Every Heart a Doorway di Seanan McGuireNovella, 2017
The Grieving Stones di Gary McMahonNovella, 2017
Hammers on Bone di Cassandra KhawNovella, 2017
Black Mirror: Season 3 di Charlie BrookerFilm/Television Production, 2017
Captain America: Civil War [2016 film] di Anthony RussoFilm/Television Production, 2017
Deadpool [2016 film] di Tim MillerFilm/Television Production, 2017
High-Rise [2016 film] di Ben WheatleyFilm/Television Production, 2017
The Parts We Play di Stephen VolkCollection, 2017
Secret Language di Neil WilliamsonCollection, 2017
A Tiding Of Magpies di Peter SuttonCollection, 2017
Tredici lame. Racconti dal mondo della Prima Legge di Joe AbercrombieCollection, 2017
The Unheimlich Manoeuvre di Tracy FaheyCollection, 2017
Asian Monsters: Volume 3 (Fox Spirit Books of Monsters) di Margrét Helgadóttir (ed.)Anthology, 2017
Dead Letters di Conrad WilliamsAnthology, 2017
Fight Like A Girl di Joanne HallAnthology, 2017
Something Remains di Peter ColebornAnthology, 2017
The Starlit Wood: New Fairy Tales di Dominik ParisienAnthology, 2017
Patsy Walker, A.K.A. Hellcat! Vol. 2: Don't Stop Me-Ow di Kate LethComic/graphic novel, 2017
Sixpack & Dogwelder: Hard Travelin' Heroz di Garth EnnisComic/graphic novel, 2017
This Spectacular Darkness di Joel LaneNon-Fiction, 2017
The Women of Harry Potter di Sarah GaileyNon-Fiction, 2017
Words Are My Matter: Writings About Life and Books, 2000-2016 with A Journal of a Writer's Week di Ursula K. Le GuinNon-Fiction, 2017
Becoming David di Phil SlomanNewcomer, 2017
Chasing Embers di James BennettNewcomer, 2017
Exile (The Nandor Tales Book 1) di Martin OwtonNewcomer, 2017
New Pompeii di Daniel GodfreyNewcomer, 2017
Under the Pendulum Sun di Jeannette NgRobert Holdstock Award, 2018
Behind Her Eyes di Sarah PinboroughAugust Derleth Award, 2018
The Boy on the Bridge di M. R. CareyAugust Derleth Award, 2018
The Crow Garden di Alison LittlewoodAugust Derleth Award, 2018
Relics di Tim LebbonAugust Derleth Award, 2018
Age of Assassins di R. J. BarkerSydney J Bounds Award, 2018
Blackwing di Ed McDonaldSydney J Bounds Award, 2018
The City of Brass di S. A. Chakraborty Sydney J Bounds Award, 2018
The Court of Broken Knives di Anna Smith SparkSydney J Bounds Award, 2018
The Little Gift di Stephen VolkShort Fiction, 2018
Brother's Ruin di Emma NewmanNovella, 2018
Cottingley di Alison LittlewoodNovella, 2018
The Murders of Molly Southbourne di Tade ThompsonNovella, 2018
Naming The Bones di Laura MauroNovella, 2018
A Pocketful of Crows di Joanne M HarrisNovella, 2018
Norse Mythology di Neil GaimanCollection, 2018
Tanith By Choice: The Best of Tanith Lee di Tanith LeeCollection, 2018
Tender: Stories di Sofia SamatarCollection, 2018
You Will Grow into Them di Malcolm DevlinCollection, 2018
2084 di George SandisonAnthology, 2018
Dark Satanic Mills di Steve J ShawAnthology, 2018
Imposter Syndrome di James EveringtonAnthology, 2018
Pacific Monsters (FS Books of Monsters) (Volume 4) di Tina MakeretiAnthology, 2018
Luminescent Threads: Connections to Octavia E. Butler di Alexandra PierceNon-Fiction, 2018
Paperbacks from Hell: The Twisted History of '70s and '80s Horror Fiction di Grady HendrixNon-Fiction, 2018
Twin Peaks: Fire Walk With Me di Maura McHughNon-Fiction, 2018
Bitch Planet Volume 2: President Bitch di Kelly Sue DeConnick Comic/Graphic Novel, 2018
The Wicked + The Divine, Vol. 5: Imperial Phase, Part 1 di Kieron Gillen Comic/Graphic Novel, 2018
Black Mirror: Season 4 di Charlie BrookerFilm/TV Production, 2018
The Good Place: Season One di Michael SchurFilm/TV Production, 2018
Star Wars: The Last Jedi [2017 film] di Rian JohnsonFilm/TV Production, 2018
Stranger Things: Season Two di Matt DufferFilm/TV Production, 2018
Twin Peaks: A Limited Event Series di David LynchFilm/TV Production, 2018
Wonder Woman [2017 film] di Patty JenkinsFilm/TV Production, 2018
Empire of Sand di Tasha SuriRobert Holdstock Award, 2019
Foundryside di Robert Jackson BennettRobert Holdstock Award, 2019
The Green Man's Heir di Juliet E. McKennaRobert Holdstock Award, 2019
The Loosening Skin di Aliya WhiteleyRobert Holdstock Award, 2019
Priest of Bones di Peter McLeanRobert Holdstock Award, 2019
The Cabin at the End of the World di Paul TremblayAugust Derleth Award, 2019
The Way of the Worm di Ramsey CampbellAugust Derleth Award, 2019
Wolf's Hill (Black Road) di Simon BestwickAugust Derleth Award, 2019
Children of Blood and Bone di Tomi Adeyemi Sydney J Bounds Award, 2019
Lost Gods di Micah YongoSydney J Bounds Award, 2019
The Poppy War di R.F. KuangSydney J Bounds Award, 2019
The Traitor God di Cameron JohnstonSydney J Bounds Award, 2019
Binti: The Night Masquerade di Nnedi OkoraforNovella, 2019
Breakwater: A Tor.com original di Simon BestwickNovella, 2019
The Land of Somewhere Safe di Hal DuncanNovella, 2019
The Only Harmless Great Thing di Brooke BolanderNovella, 2019
The Devil and the Deep: Horror Stories of the Sea di Ellen DatlowAnthology, 2019
Humanagerie di Sarah DoyleAnthology, 2019
New Fears II - Brand New Horror Stories by Masters of the Macabre di Mark MorrisAnthology, 2019
This Dreaming Isle di Dan CoxonAnthology, 2019
The Future Is Blue [collection of stories] di Catherynne M. ValenteCollection, 2019
How Long 'Til Black Future Month? di N. K. Jemisin Collection, 2019
Lost Objects di Marian WomackCollection, 2019
Octoberland di Thana NiveauCollection, 2019
Resonance and Revolt di Rosanne RabinowitzCollection, 2019
The Evolution of African Fantasy and Science Fiction di Francesca T BarbiniNon-Fiction, 2019
Les Vampires di Tim MajorNon-Fiction, 2019
100 Demon Dialogues di Lucy BellwoodComic/Graphic Novel, 2019
B.P.R.D. Hell on Earth, Vol. 01: New World di Mike MignolaComic/Graphic Novel, 2019
Hellboy: The Complete Short Stories, Vol. 1 di Mike MignolaComic/Graphic Novel, 2019
Saga Volume 9 di Brian K. VaughanComic/Graphic Novel, 2019
Annihilation [2018 film] di Alex GarlandFilm/TV Production, 2019
Avengers: Infinity War [2018 film] di Joe RussoFilm/TV Production, 2019
Black Panther [2018 film] di Ryan CooglerFilm/TV Production, 2019
The Haunting of Hill House - The Complete First Season [2018 Video Recording] di Mike FlanaganFilm/TV Production, 2019
Inside No. 9, Season 4 di Steve PembertonFilm/TV Production, 2019
The Poison Song di Jen WilliamsRobert Holdstock Award, 2020
L'istituto di Stephen KingAugust Derleth Award, 2020
The Migration di Helen MarshallAugust Derleth Award, 2020
Mistletoe di Alison LittlewoodAugust Derleth Award, 2020
The Plague Stones di James BrogdenAugust Derleth Award, 2020
The Twisted Ones di T KingfisherAugust Derleth Award, 2020
Gideon the Ninth di Tamsyn MuirSydney J. Bounds Award, 2020
Suffer Little Children (Black Shuck Shadows) di Penny JonesSydney J. Bounds Award, 2020
The Ten Thousand Doors of January di Alix E. HarrowSydney J. Bounds Award, 2020
The Ascent to Godhood di Neon YangNovella, 2020
The Deep di Rivers Solomon Novella, 2020
Ragged Alice di Gareth L. PowellNovella, 2020
The Survival of Molly Southbourne di Tade ThompsonNovella, 2020
Tomorrow, When I Was Young {story} di Julie TravisShort Fiction, 2020
The Big Book of Classic Fantasy di Ann VanderMeerAnthology, 2020
Once Upon a Parsec: The Book of Alien Fairy Tales di David GullenAnthology, 2020
A Secret Guide to Fighting Elder Gods di Jennifer Brozek Anthology, 2020
Wonderland di Marie O'ReganAnthology, 2020
The Woods (PentAnth) di Phil SlomanAnthology, 2020
The Boughs Withered (When I Told Them My Dreams) di Maura McHughCollection, 2020
Growing Things and Other Stories di Paul TremblayCollection, 2020
Of Wars, and Memories, and Starlight di Aliette de BodardCollection, 2020
This House of Wounds di Georgina BruceCollection, 2020
Coffinmaker's Blues: Collected Writings on Terror di Stephen VolkNon-Fiction, 2020
Joanna Russ (Modern Masters of Science Fiction) di Gwyneth JonesNon-Fiction, 2020
Pleasant Profession of Robert A. Heinlein di Farah MendlesohnNon-Fiction, 2020
B.P.R.D.: The Devil You Know Volume 3 - Ragna Rok di Mike MignolaComic/Graphic Novel, 2020
Basketful of Heads (2019-) #1 di Joe HillComic/Graphic Novel, 2020
DCeased di Tom TaylorComic/Graphic Novel, 2020
The Only Good Indians di Stephen Graham Jones August Derleth Award, 2021
Dark River di Rym KechachaSydney J. Bounds Award, 2021
England's Screaming di Sean HoganSydney J. Bounds Award, 2021
Flyaway di Kathleen Jennings Sydney J. Bounds Award, 2021
Green Fingers di Dan CoxonSydney J. Bounds Award, 2021
Threading the Labyrinth di Tiffani AngusSydney J. Bounds Award, 2021
The Vanished Birds di Simon JimenezSydney J. Bounds Award, 2021
Birds of Prey: And the Fantabulous Emancipation of One Harley Quinn [2020 film] di Cathy Yan Film/TV Production, 2021
The Invisible Man [2020 film] di Leigh WhannellFilm/TV Production, 2021
The Lighthouse [2019 film] di Robert EggersFilm/TV Production, 2021
It's the End of the World: But What Are We Really Afraid Of? di Adam Roberts Non-Fiction, 2021
Ties That Bind: Love in Fantasy and Science Fiction di Francesca T Barbini Non-Fiction, 2021
The Unstable Realities of Christopher Priest di Paul Kincaid Non-Fiction, 2021
The Daughters of Ys di Jo RiouxComic/Graphic Novel, 2021
John Constantine, Hellblazer Vol. 1: Marks of Woe di Simon SpurrierComic/Graphic Novel, 2021
The Magic Fish di Trung Le NguyenComic/Graphic Novel, 2021
Rivers of London, Vol. 8: The Fey and the Furious di Ben AaronovitchComic/Graphic Novel, 2021
After Sundown (Fiction Without Frontiers) di Mark MorrisAnthology, 2021
Black Cranes: Tales of Unquiet Women di Lee Murray Anthology, 2021
Shadows & Tall Trees 8 di Michael Kelly Anthology, 2021
Bloody Britain di Anna Taborska Collection, 2021
Only the Broken Remain di Dan CoxonCollection, 2021
We All Hear Stories in the Dark [Trade Paperback 3 Volume Set] di Robert Shearman Collection, 2021
The Flame and The Flood di Shona KinsellaNovella, 2021
Honeybones di Georgina BruceNovella, 2021
The Order of the Pure Moon Reflected in Water di Zen ChoNovella, 2021
A Song for the End di Kit PowerNovella, 2021
Triggernometry: A new western novella from Stark Holborn di Stark HolbornNovella, 2021
Beneath The Rising di Premee MohamedAugust Derleth Award, 2021
The Hollow Places di T KingfisherAugust Derleth Award, 2021
Plain Bad Heroines: A Novel di Emily M. DanforthAugust Derleth Award, 2021
Survivor Song: A Novel di Paul TremblayAugust Derleth Award, 2021
The Bone Shard Daughter di Andrea StewartRobert Holdstock Award, 2021
By Force Alone di Lavie TidharRobert Holdstock Award, 2021
The City We Became di N. K. Jemisin Robert Holdstock Award, 2021
The Gauntlet and the Fist Beneath di Ian Green Sydney J. Bounds Award, 2022
The Hand of the Sun King di J.T. Greathouse Sydney J. Bounds Award, 2022
Iron Widow di Xiran Jay Zhao Sydney J. Bounds Award, 2022
Candyman [2021 Film] di Nia Dacosta Film/TV Production, 2022
Dune [2021 film] di Denis Villeneuve Film/TV Production, 2022
The Green Knight [2021 film] di David Lowery Film/TV Production, 2022
In the Earth di Ben Wheatley Film/TV Production, 2022
Last Night in Soho di Edgar Wright Film/TV Production, 2022
Space Sweepers (Korean Movie, English Sub, All Region DVD) di Joong-ki. Song Film/TV Production, 2022
After Human: A Critical History of the Human in Science Fiction from Shelley to Le Guin (Liverpool Science Fiction Texts and Studies LUP) di Thomas Connolly Non-Fiction, 2022
Dangerous Visions and New Worlds: Radical Science Fiction, 1950–1985 di Andrew Nette Non-Fiction, 2022
Worlds Apart: Worldbuilding in Fantasy and Science Fiction di Francesca T Barbini Non-Fiction, 2022
Writing the Uncanny: Essays on Crafting Strange Fiction di Dan Coxon Non-Fiction, 2022
Die, Volume 4: Bleed di Kieron Gillen Comic/Graphic Novel, 2022
Djeliya di Juni Ba Comic/Graphic Novel, 2022
ExtraOrdinary di V. E. Schwab Comic/Graphic Novel, 2022
The Girl from the Sea di Molly Knox Ostertag Comic/Graphic Novel, 2022
Usagi Yojimbo: Homecoming di Stan Sakai Comic/Graphic Novel, 2022
Dreamland: Other Stories di Sophie Essex Anthology, 2022
Out of the Darkness di Verity Holloway Anthology, 2022
Sinopticon 2021: A Celebration of Chinese Science Fiction di Xueting Christine Ni Anthology, 2022
There Is No Death, There Are No Dead: Tales of Spiritualism Horror di Kathe Koja Anthology, 2022
When Things Get Dark: Stories inspired by Shirley Jackson di Ellen Datlow Anthology, 2022
The Year’s Best African Speculative Fiction (2021): Volume One di Oghenechovwe Donald Ekpeki Anthology, 2022
THE GHOST SEQUENCES di A.C. Wise Collection, 2022
The Museum For Forgetting di Pete W Sutton Collection, 2022
Never Have I Ever: Stories di Isabel Yap Collection, 2022
I Spit Myself Out di Tracy Fahey Collection, 2022
And This Is How to Stay Alive di Shingai Njeri Kagunda Novella, 2022
Defekt di Nino Cipri Novella, 2022
Matryoshka di Penny Jones Novella, 2022
A Spindle Splintered di Alix E. Harrow Novella, 2022
These Lifeless Things (Solaris Satellites) di Premee Mohamed Novella, 2022
Treacle Walker di Alan Garner Novella, 2022
O2 Arena {novelette} di Oghenechovwe Donald Ekpeki Short Fiction, 2022
The Black Coast di Mike Brooks Robert Holdstock Award, 2022
The Jasmine Throne di Tasha Suri Robert Holdstock Award, 2022
She Who Became the Sun di Shelley Parker-Chan Robert Holdstock Award, 2022
Sistersong di Lucy Holland Robert Holdstock Award, 2022
This is Our Undoing di Lorraine Wilson Robert Holdstock Award, 2022
The Unbroken di C.L. Clark Robert Holdstock Award, 2022
The Book of Accidents di Chuck Wendig August Derleth Award, 2022
A Broken Darkness di Premee Mohamed August Derleth Award, 2022
A Dowry of Blood di S.T. Gibson August Derleth Award, 2022
The Last House on Needless Street di Catriona Ward August Derleth Award, 2022
My Heart Is a Chainsaw di Stephen Graham Jones August Derleth Award, 2022
Nothing But Blackened Teeth di Cassandra Khaw August Derleth Award, 2022