Premi letterariBlue Peter Book Award

Opere (59)

TitoliOrdine
The Boy Who Swam with Piranhas di David Almond
Charlie e la fabbrica di cioccolata di Roald Dahl2000
Guinness 2000 Book of Records: Millennium Edition (Guinness World Records) di Guinness Media Inc.Best Book With Facts, 2000
Harry Potter e il calice di fuoco di J. K. RowlingBest Book To Share, 2000
John Bunyan's A Pilgrim's Progress di Geraldine McCaughreanSpecial Book to Keep Forever, 2000
Matilde di Roald DahlBook That Made Me Laugh the Loudest, 2000
Shadow of the Minotaur di Alan GibbonsBook I Couldn't Put Down, 2000
A spasso col mostro di Julia DonaldsonBest Book to Read Aloud, 2000
The Bravest Ever Bear di Allan AhlbergBest Book To Read Aloud, 2001
Harry Potter e la pietra filosofale di J. K. RowlingBest Storybook, 2001
The Kite Rider di Geraldine McCaughreanSpecial Book To Keep Forever, 2001
Il ritorno del Cantore di William NicholsonBook I Couldn't Put Down, 2001
I rovinosi Romani di Terry DearyBest Book of Knowledge, 2001
Bambina affittasi di Jacqueline WilsonBest Storybook, 2002
Crispin: The Pig Who Had It All di Ted DewanBest Book To Read Aloud, 2002
Feather Boy di Nicky SingerBook I Couldn't Put Down, 2002
The Terrible Tudors di Terry DearyBest Book With Facts, 2002
Who Was Ada Lovelace: Computer Wizard of Victorian England di Lucy LethbridgeBest New Information Book, 2002
Macchine mortali di Philip ReeveBook I Couldn't Put Down, 2003
Pirate Diary: The Journal of Jake Carpenter di Richard PlattBest Book With Facts, 2003
La strega Rossella (edizione speciale per i 15 anni) di Julia DonaldsonBest Book To Read Aloud, 2003
Man on the Moon: (A Day in the Life of Bob) di Simon BartramBest Book to Read Aloud, 2004
Montmorency di Eleanor UpdaleBook I Couldn't Put Down, 2004
The Ultimate Book Guide di Daniel HahnBest Book With Facts, 2004
Explorers Wanted!: At the North Pole di Simon ChapmanBest Book With Facts, 2005
La guerra del soldato Pace di Michael MorpurgoBook I Couldn't Down, 2005
The Snail and the Whale di Julia DonaldsonBest Book to Read Aloud, 2005
Blood Fever di Charlie HigsonBook I Couldn't Put Down, 2006
Lost and Found di Oliver JeffersBest Illustrated Book to Read Aloud, 2006
Spud Goes Green di Giles ThaxtonBest Book With Facts, 2006
The Outlaw Varjak Paw di SF SaidBook I Couldn't Put Down, 2007
The Worst Children's Jobs in History di Tony RobinsonBest Book With Facts, 2007
You're a Bad Man, Mr. Gum! di Andy StantonMost Fun Story with Pictures, 2007
La foresta d'ombra di Matt HaigBook I Couldn't Put Down, 2009
Mr Gum and the Dancing Bear di Andy StantonMost Fun Story with Pictures, 2009
Planet in Peril (Horrible Geography Handbooks) di Anita GaneriBest Book with Facts, 2009
Dick e i mostri sotto il letto di Guy BassMost Fun Story with Pictures, 2010
Frozen in Time di Ali SparkesBook of the Year, 2010
Why Eating Bogeys is Good for You di Mitchell SymonsBest Book With Facts, 2010
Dead Man's Cove di Lauren St. JohnBook of the Year, 2011
Do Igloos Have Loos? di Mitchell SymonsBest Book With Facts, 2011
Lunatics and Luck di Marcus SedgwickMost Fun Story with Pictures, 2011
The Considine Curse di Gareth P. JonesBook of the Year, 2012
House of Horrors (Horrible Science) di Nick ArnoldBook with Facts, 2013
Tom Gates: Genius Ideas (Mostly) di Liz PichonBest Story, 2013
Rooftoppers di Katherine RundellBest Story, 2014
Tony Robinson's Weird World of Wonders: World War II di Tony RobinsonBook with Facts, 2014
The Silly Book of Sidesplitting Stuff di Andy SeedBook with Facts, 2015
The Spy Who Loved School Dinners (Baby Aliens) di Pamela ButchartBest Story, 2015
The Epic Book of Epicness: The World's Most Epic Facts di Adam FrostBook with Facts, 2016
The Nowhere Emporium di Ross MackenzieBest Story, 2016
Podkin One-Ear (Longburrow) di Kieran LarwoodBest Story, 2017
Survivors: Extraordinary Tales from the Wild and Beyond di David LongBook with Facts, 2017
The Boy at the Back of the Class di Onjali Q. Raufbest story prize, 2018
Real-Life Mysteries: Can You Explain the Unexplained? di Susan MartineauBook with Facts, 2018
The Wizards of Once di Cressida CowellBest Story, 2018
The Colors of History: How Colors Shaped the World di Clive GiffordBook with Facts, 2019
Rise Up: Ordinary Kids with Extraordinary Stories di Amanda LiBook with Facts, 2020
Wildspark: A Ghost Machine Adventure di Vashti HardyBest Story, 2020