Cristina Jurado
Autore di The Apex Book of World SF: Volume 5 (Apex World of Speculative Fiction)
Opere di Cristina Jurado
The Apex Book of World SF: Volume 5 (Apex World of Speculative Fiction) (2018) — A cura di — 40 copie
Didactica De La Matematica En La Educacion Primaria Intercultural Bilingue (Spanish Edition) (1993) 1 copia
SuperSonic #15 (SuperSonic, #15) 1 copia
Infiltradas 1 copia
SuperSonic #10 1 copia
Embracing the Movement 1 copia
Opere correlate
Etichette
Informazioni generali
- Data di nascita
- 1972-02-01
- Sesso
- female
- Nazionalità
- Spain
Utenti
Recensioni
Premi e riconoscimenti
Potrebbero anche piacerti
Autori correlati
Statistiche
- Opere
- 10
- Opere correlate
- 3
- Utenti
- 84
- Popolarità
- #216,911
- Voto
- 3.9
- Recensioni
- 11
- ISBN
- 11
- Lingue
- 2
1. Vina Jie-Min Prasad "A Series of Steaks". 2 young women 3d print fake beef. 4/5
2. Daína Chaviano "Accursed Lineage - a family of dead people watch the living. 3/5
3. Darcie Little Badger "Nkásht íí"- indifferent ghost story. 2.5/5
4. T.L. Huchu "Ghostalker"- an interesting story about a girl who passes on messages for ghosts, but then it just stops,no proper ending nothing. Annoying. 3/5
5. Taiyo Fujii "Violation of the TrueNet Security Act” - geeky coder reactivates an old programme. Poor. 2/5
6. Vandana Singh "Ambiguity Machines: An Examination" - time travel. ok 3/5
7. Basma Abdel Aziz "Scenes from the Life of an Autocrat" - may be meant to be a satire on state control or mindless conformity? Poor. 2/5
8. Liliana Colanzi "Our Dead World" - melancholy tale of pioneers to Mars attempting to set up infrastructure for new colonists while succumbing to the effects of radiation and loneliness. 4/5
9. Bo-young Kim "An Evolutionary Myth" - long-winded fantasy. DNF 1/5
10. Israel Alonso "You Will See the Moon Rise" - war story. DNF 1/4
11. Sara Saab "The Barrette Girls" - very bizarre story about helium that somehow takes the form of young girls and must be vacuumed out of that shape to be used. Highly peculiar but interesting. 3/5
12. Chi Hui "The Calculations of Artificials" - who is a real human and who is an android? Feels a bit like an old Star Trek episode. 3/5
13. Ana Hurtado "El Cóndor del Machángara" – birds, an angry dad, and no story. DNF 1/5
14. Karla Schmidt "Alone, on the Wind" – more birdy imagery. DNF 1/5
15. Eliza Victoria "The Seventh" – strange horror story about a woman in a well. 2/5
16. Tochi Onyebuchi "Screamers" – the whole essence of a human – pain, joy, fear – packed into envelopes that can explode anyone who opens them. Very strange but good. 4/5
17. R.S.A. Garcia "The Bois" – a sentient forest. 3/5
18. Giovanni De Feo "Ugo" – is it time travel or schizophrenia? 4/5… (altro)